Log In
Swandrome Cross • Sep 17 2016
5.5
1.1
2.8
4.1
3.5
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1.1
Moisture
2.8
Accel
4.1
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willem Van osslaer 29:19
2 Johannes Van osslaer 33:54
3 Eric Behrman Pointway Panthers/Syracuse Bike 35:46
4 Jack Hendrickson Mission in Motion Cycling Team / Ti 37:19
5 Alex Yeater 31:39
6 Adah Wilke 37:42
7 Ira West 39:43
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 49:55
2 Raymond Williard 50:30
3 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 50:52
4 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 51:10
5 Brian Nilsson Mello Velo 52:09
6 David Valvo Wineforecaster 52:38
7 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 53:09
8 Daniel Pone Maxpower Cycling 53:34
9 Steve Burdette NoTubes/Corning Race Team 53:39
10 Jay Hodgson Team Jay 54:26
11 Bill Volkomer 55:33
12 Bruce Wolcott Flour City Cycling 55:43
13 Emory Creel Maxpower Cycling 56:06
14 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft 57:35
15 Aaron Hicks Ciclosport 57:36
16 Craig Goetzmann 58:55
17 Kent Johnson 59:15
18 Patrick Kapinus 59:42
19 Michael Ullberg 50:11
20 Todd Relyea Maxpower 52:55
21 David Grieves MaxPower Cycling 53:47
22 John Ders OCC 55:36
23 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 56:36
24 John Hendrickson 59:47
25 Mark Gorgos 52:57
26 Mike Peter Crosshairs Cycling 56:14
DNF Dennis Williams Bike Loft East 26:26
DNF Mark Monroe 29:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 1:02:34
2 David Yacobelli 1:03:22
3 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance Coaching 1:03:28
4 Hugh Wallace 1:04:31
5 Daniel Vaughn Northampton Cycling Club 1:04:52
6 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 1:05:31
7 Luke Thomas 1:07:43
8 Scott Hannan 1:08:00
9 Peter Pelychaty 1:08:43
10 Christopher Jones CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:10:39
11 Jeremy Gardner District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 1:10:45
12 Kevin Emr CRCA / GF Capital / H&E Ent 1:11:01
13 Randy Hadzor 1:02:59
14 Thomas Garby Mello Velo 1:03:28
15 Steve Burdette NoTubes/Corning Race Team 1:04:18
16 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:06:18
17 Steven Scott Central New York cycling 1:06:58
18 Alex Laifer 1:07:40
19 Robert Hanlon 1:09:45
20 Patrick Mcneil Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:10:33
21 Jayme Schnedeker 1:10:48
22 John Ormsby www.co2.earth 1:04:00
23 Thom Day Action Sports Cortland / Journey Fi 1:11:29
24 John Sturek 1:12:01
DNF Raymond Williard 24:57
DNF Daniel Pone Maxpower Cycling 34:09
DNF Mark Monroe 34:35
DNF Emory Creel Maxpower Cycling 19:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Sherman 44:11
2 Nancy Bailey Bike Loft East 45:37
3 Emily Flynn Bike Loft East 46:46
4 Leah Valvo Wineforecaster 46:51
5 Erin Larson NoTubes/Corning 49:17
6 Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion -William H. Lane 51:39
7 Bridget Darby B2C2 54:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Anton 40:51
2 Kate Stewart Mello Velo 41:56
3 Marsha Kapinus Mission in Motion Cycling / TVC 44:37
4 Cynthia Schnedeker Velo Bella 47:08
5 Ruth Sproul 51:18
6 Sheryl Froschlicht 52:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3