Log In
Central Coast CX #4 • Sep 18 2016
4.9
2
4.2
4.7
4.9
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
2
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0:50:39
2 Justin Morgan 0:50:41
3 Garrett Follmuth squareone 0:51:56
4 Brendan Lehman 0:52:01
5 Ian Stowe Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:52:16
6 Christopher Kelly 0:53:10
7 Joshua Vahlberg 0:53:40
8 David Kalcic 0:53:41
9 Michael Machado 0:53:57
10 Cole Weber 0:55:35
11 William Doyle-capitman Musette Bakery 0:56:18
DNF Matt Moseley -
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janie Dalton 0:42:23
2 Allison Peck Rock Lobster 0:45:07
3 Sarah Jordan Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:46:05
4 Josie Jacques-maynes 0:48:02
5 Zoe Wu 0:52:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Vahlberg 0:38:55
2 Justin Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:39:29
3 Adrian Gaffney Ibis/buycell.com 0:40:21
4 Liam Funke Team Roaring Mouse 0:40:46
5 Mcewan Tomkins 0:40:57
6 Jackson Dalton Lulu's Cyclery 0:43:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Vahlberg 0:34:54
2 Nathan Davis Bay Bikes 0:35:35
3 Brian Kalcic 0:36:19
4 Manuel Affonso Rock Lobster 0:36:32
5 Jasper Dalton Lulu's Cyclery 0:42:34
6 Peter Vahlberg 0:39:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridgett Barwick Family Cycling 0:36:27
2 Anna Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:34:39
3 Brooke Horvai Rock Lobster 0:35:22
4 Madison Barwick Family Cycling 0:37:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Schmidt 0:35:02
2 Charlotte Low Rock Lobster 0:35:22
3 Emily Lounds Rock Lobster 0:35:45
4 Mackenzie Todaro Rock Lobster 0:36:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0:44:25
2 Patrick Miller Zaavy Factory Racing 0:44:31
3 Brock Dickie 0:44:55
4 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 0:45:04
5 Jason Benford Spokesman Bicycles 0:45:19
6 William Kemper 0:45:42
7 James Coates 0:47:54
8 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:48:20
9 Lee Slone Superpro Racing 0:47:44
10 Anastasio Flores jr 0:48:11
DNF Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta -
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Klikna Bell Real Estate Cycling 0:49:05
2 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 0:50:53
3 Joseph Desante Highway 68 Hillbillies 0:51:59
4 Jason Villarin 0:52:40
5 Bernardo Tapia Stanford University 0:53:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Peck CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:45:55
2 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 0:46:24
3 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 0:46:25
4 David Wierzba 0:46:26
5 Matt Shelton 0:46:30
6 Chris Gaffney Sunpower Racing 0:46:40
7 Dave Livingston 3 0:46:54
8 Larry Hibbard Family Cycling 0:46:55
9 David Tripier CoreTechs Cycling Team 0:46:55
10 Ilya Cantor Triforce 0:47:45
11 Eric Bustos 0:48:13
12 Cesar Chavez buycell.com 0:48:50
13 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:49:18
14 Mark Acker NEST 0:49:37
15 Timothy Cannard 0:49:55
16 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 0:50:13
17 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 0:47:36
DNF Michael Mccloskey Spokesman Santa Cruz -
DNF Phil Tercero -
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Berry 0:48:26
2 Giles Healey 0:48:27
3 Brian Ferrario 0:48:32
4 Courtney Grossman 0:48:42
5 Robert Fetherston 0:49:13
6 Jason Rimmer 0:49:17
7 Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0:49:49
8 John Vahlberg 0:49:56
9 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:49:56
10 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing 0:50:06
11 Jim Atkinson 0:50:20
12 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse 0:50:48
13 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 0:51:00
14 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team 0:51:07
15 Frank Kalcic 0:51:25
16 Scott Zavack 0:51:41
17 Darrel Brokeshoulder Los Gatos BC 0:51:59
18 Lochlan Mcvicar California Custom Sheds 0:52:09
19 Michael Schaller Rock Lobster 0:52:22
20 Shawn Varner ChristianCycling Colorado 0:52:34
21 Boris Foelsch MVV 0:53:09
22 Matthew Newman 0:53:36
23 Brian Gokey Jakroo 0:46:37
24 Juan Ortiz 0:47:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonard Tabor RMP/PBW 0:35:32
2 William Hanson 0:36:06
3 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 0:36:43
4 Michael Loftesnes 0:36:54
5 Marcelo Quiroz NTP 0:37:08
6 Ramon Figueroa 0:38:02
7 Erin Gil Zaavy Factory Racing 0:39:25
8 Raz Alon 0:39:09
9 Benjamin Tomkins SuperPro 0:41:27
10 Joseph Wilkiemeyer Nowheresville Racing 0:34:35
11 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 0:35:02
12 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0:36:38
13 Charles Matila Adipose Anomaly 0:40:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Urbina 0:47:31
2 Gregory Foy Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster/ Cliff 0:47:49
3 Chris Baker Spokesman Bicycles 0:49:34
4 Chuck Cook 0:46:13
5 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 0:46:21
6 Detlef Adam Santa Cruz Wheelmen 0:49:00
7 Michael Kearn SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 0:51:41
DNF Brian Lucas Off the Chain -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brown Family Cycling 0:43:50
2 Robert Fetherston 0:43:54
3 Jim Gentes buy-cell.com 0:45:18
4 Rick Ortenblad 0:45:51
5 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 0:46:09
6 Paul Sadoff 0:47:06
7 Mark Hubbell 0:47:44
8 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 0:52:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Machado 0:46:18
2 Ben Lovelace Zaazy Factory Racing 0:46:29
3 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center 0:46:30
4 Jose Reynado Family Cycling 0:47:16
5 Gene Selkov Spokesman Bicycles 0:47:23
6 Dylan Atkinson 0:47:26
7 Jacob Salassi Team Fremont/FFBC 0:47:32
8 Chirs Resendez Spokesman Bicycles 0:47:44
9 Nicholas Thiel Bay Bikes 0:49:17
10 Travis Alongi Zaavy Factory Racing 0:49:42
11 Nathan Davis Bay Bikes 0:50:22
12 Simon Gilbert Spokesman 0:52:44
13 Alex Mccann 0:52:56
14 Alvin Chan 0:46:26
15 Nico Cerna RMP/PBW 0:47:46
DNF Javier Valencia Rock Lobster -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Reeckmann 0:35:04
2 Bernardo Tapia Stanford University 0:35:04
3 Matt Whitby Menlo Velo 0:35:10
4 Erik Der Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:35:54
5 Nick Quiroz Unattached 0:36:26
6 Matt Johnson 0:36:52
7 Matt Kihlthau FFBC 0:40:36
8 Casey Sussman Mars Cycles 0:41:15
9 John Wu 0:35:43
DNF Chad Davidson Team Evergreen -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kell Mckenzie 0:52:00
2 Eric Nelson 0:54:56
3 Hans Vanhousen Cycledelicats 0:55:41
4 Mike Urbina 0:57:05
5 Paul Urich fusionTHINK / VOSS / AirLine / NWVS 0:51:03
6 Brent Wood Team Swollenballs 0:51:59
7 Morgan Allen BROAKLAND 0:56:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francis Jose Team Crash 0:52:12
2 Matt Whitby Menlo Velo 0:53:00
3 Rick Ortenblad 0:46:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary elizabeth Maroon Los Gatos 0:57:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbie Wilkiemeyer Nowheresville Racing 0:49:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendra Foley 0:38:20
2 Renee Shelton 0:38:39
3 Janel Lodge Family Cycling 0:39:08
4 Tammy Wilson 0:39:21
5 Sonia Plageman Family Cycling 0:43:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles -
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Phillips 0:37:42
2 Jessica Shively California Custom Sheds 0:41:04
3 Ashley Byrne Dolore Grotta 0:41:32
4 Serenity Marshall 0:42:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Klikna Vanderkitten 0:31:40
2 Jamie Jorski 0:35:27
3 Lindsay Schmidt 0:36:13
4 Jennifer Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0:40:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1