Log In
Out of Bounds Cross • Sep 24 2016
5
1.8
3.6
3.3
3.7
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.8
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.3
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gleason Bike Line 0:34:03.0
2 Anthony Reedy Joe's Bike Shop 0:34:09.0
3 Ari Cherniak Unattached 0:34:14.0
4 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 0:34:53.0
5 Joshua Olsen Unattached 0:35:08.0
6 Jack Fu Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:35:38.0
7 Andrew Moore Unattached 0:35:45.0
8 Thomas Krispin Adventures for the Cure 0:36:08.0
9 Chris Klinefelter Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:36:27.0
10 Andrew Mcdowell Unattached 0:36:31.0
11 Tim Baier Unattached 0:37:08.0
12 Albert Scharbach Unattached 0:37:38.0
13 Ronald Lien Unattached 0:38:16.0
14 Mark Grzanna Unattached 0:38:38.0
15 John Russell Old Line Velo 0:38:43.0
16 Mike Comeaux JAMSQUAD CYCLING 0:39:11.0
17 Ryan Dupre Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
18 Andrew King The Hub/C'ville Bikes
19 Kristofer Singleton Unattached
20 Christopher Cooper 90+ Cycling
21 Edward Russell Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
22 Micheal Raab Unattached
23 Steven Buczkowski Unattached
24 Firman Mathis Phase Cycling
25 Noe Cuadra Phoenix Bikes
DNF Kevin Morrissey Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 0:33:09.0
2 Samuel Yarashus National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:33:12.0
3 Matthew Hourihan Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:33:13.0
4 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 0:33:19.0
5 Sebastian Silberman Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:34:46.0
6 Caleb Lacey Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:36:34.0
7 Luca Greenspun Rock Creek Velo 0:36:40.0
8 Usman Zafar Phoenix Bikes 0:37:08.0
9 Jorge Martinez Phoenix Bikes 0:37:42.0
10 Jeremy Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:37:52.0
11 Ethan Selko Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:38:58.0
12 Jacob Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:39:25.0
13 Ziad Lien Rock Creek Velo
14 Ander Scharbach Baltimore Youth Cycling
15 Michael Escamilla Unattached
16 Liam Amick Baltimore Youth Cycling
17 Jonah Schlessinger Baltimore Youth Cycling
DNF Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:17:25.0
2 Ben Houghton Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:18:22.0
3 Gus Lynott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:18:37.0
4 Everett Mclaughlin Rock Creek Velo 0:18:42.0
5 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 0:18:50.0
6 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:19:10.0
7 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:19:31.0
8 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:20:17.0
9 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 0:20:23.0
10 Peter Van roie Rock Creek Velo 0:20:32.0
11 Finn Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:20:36.0
12 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:21:11.0
13 Jacob Gerkens Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:21:22.0
14 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:21:50.0
15 Waylon Gray Unattached 0:22:12.0
16 Mitchell Jacobs Rock Creek Velo 0:22:42.0
17 Maxwell Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:24:26.0
18 Michael Litrenta Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:24:27.0
19 Quinn Rehkemper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:24:30.0
20 Van Reich Unattached 0:27:15.0
21 James Palumbo Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:27:52.0
22 Connor Franklin Unattached 0:28:37.0
23 Kevin Melka Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:57.0
24 Emmett Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luca Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo 0:22:52.0
2 Nicholas Moroney Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:23:28.0
3 Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo 0:23:38.0
4 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo 0:24:29.0
5 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 0:25:06.0
6 Graham Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:25:34.0
7 Isaac Viorst Rock Creek Velo 0:25:38.0
8 Michael Hinrichs National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:28:22.0
9 Ean Mealey LancBike 0:29:12.0
10 William Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:12.0
11 Aaron Mundie Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:29:46.0
12 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:30:16.0
13 Nicolas Litrenta Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:32:28.0
14 Ze-nable Adisalem Phoenix Bikes 0:32:50.0
15 Asher Tilghman Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:35:42.0
16 Aditya Kumar Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
DNF Santiago Castro-luna Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:09:59.0
2 Krishna Gupta Rock Creek Velo 0:10:23.0
3 Liam Rivers Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:10:43.0
4 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo 0:11:13.0
5 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:11:14.0
6 William Yarlott Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:11:53.0
7 Joseph Decker Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:12:35.0
8 Rafferty Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:12:38.0
9 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:12:50.0
10 Liam Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:13:30.0
11 Nicholas Williams Unattached 0:13:35.0
12 Mason Byrd Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:13:37.0
13 Albert Randle Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:14:07.0
14 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:14:10.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Kimos Unattached 0:42:31.0
2 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket 0:42:46.0
3 Abe Barley Thru-It-All Cycling 0:45:51.0
4 Vince Tur-rojas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:48:03.0
5 James Maiden Unattached
6 Raymond Travers Unattached
7 Stuart Kern Rock Creek Velo
8 Gerald Henderson V-DAY
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Stahnke Unattached 0:47:45.0
2 Sean Mcdonough Unattached 0:49:38.0
3 Knight Elsberry National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:49:44.0
4 Alexander Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:51:24.0
5 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 0:52:38.0
6 Steve Winkler Baltimore Bicycle Club 0:53:21.0
7 Jay Mccormick Unattached 0:53:54.0
8 Aaron Mongeau Baltimore Bicycle Club 1:00:19.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing 0:44:24.0
2 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling 0:44:40.0
3 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:44:49.0
4 Allan Wallace Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 0:45:19.0
5 Ryan Stahnke Unattached 0:45:56.0
6 Ranjodh Gill US Military Endurance Sports 0:45:57.0
7 Benjamin Mogren Race Pace Bicycles 0:47:03.0
8 Stephen Kimos Unattached 0:47:13.0
9 Samuel Yarashus National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:47:32.0
10 Gram Smith SEAVS/Haymarket 0:47:32.0
11 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:47:33.0
12 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 0:47:55.0
13 Christopher Milthaler US Military Endurance Sports 0:48:08.0
14 Paul Bayne Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:48:10.0
15 Ian Jackson Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:48:12.0
16 Sean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 0:48:13.0
17 Chris Welsh Unattached 0:48:23.0
18 Caoly Tran Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:48:51.0
19 Michael Hoffman Hup United 0:48:50.0
20 Seth Sivinski Metier Racing /Mtier Racing 0:49:05.0
21 William Kruse National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:50:41.0
22 Alexander Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
23 Albert Greene DCMTB 1 Lap
24 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 1 Lap
25 Aaron Mongeau Baltimore Bicycle Club 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Holland Joe's Bike Shop Race Team 0:34:25.0
2 Brian Curlee JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:34:47.0
3 Michael Perry Unattached 0:34:49.0
4 Richard Mccaffery Unattached 0:35:26.0
5 Brendan Jacobs Unattached 0:36:27.0
6 Jason Randle Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:36:41.0
7 Jason Lawson Unattached 0:37:09.0
8 Brent Weigelt Unattached 0:38:04.0
9 Mark Bisaha Unattached 0:38:25.0
10 Jim Martin ChristianCycling.com 0:38:38.0
11 Sean Hourihan Unattached 0:39:20.0
12 William Rivers Unattached 0:40:20.0
13 Tim Bilezikian Unattached 0:41:00.0
14 David Patschke Unattached 0:41:09.0
15 Dan Doggett Unattached 0:41:45.0
16 Tobias Carson Cisco 0:41:47.0
17 Thomas Franklin BATC 0:42:34.0
18 Devin Leary Unattached 0:42:54.0
19 Michael Westendorf Unattached 1 Lap
20 David Selko Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
21 Michael Buccheri Cisco 1 Lap
22 Denzlow Evans Unattached 1 Lap
23 Jay Bott Unattached 1 Lap
24 Matt Gerkens Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Thomas Unattached 0:43:03.0
2 Seth Sivinski Metier Racing /Mtier Racing 0:43:09.0
3 Luke Osborn Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:44:28.0
4 Eduardo Aguayo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:44:59.0
5 Brian Flynn Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:46:52.0
6 Marc Amick Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
7 Hans Ruppenthal Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
8 Michael Marinaro Race Pace Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Annis Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:31:04.0
2 Samara Cathirell Phoenix Bikes 0:31:56.0
3 Laney Butt Mermaid Winery p/b Virginia Asset G 0:32:33.0
4 Julia Kelley-kern Rock Creek Velo 0:34:17.0
5 Elizabeth Kelley-kern Rock Creek Velo 0:37:53.0
6 Sheila Hourihan Unattached 0:38:15.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:18:39.0
2 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:22:08.0
3 Susan Kuhn Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:23:00.0
4 Emma Covas Rock Creek Velo 0:23:16.0
5 Olivia Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:27:34.0
6 Grace Buckleman Unattached 0:28:06.0
7 Elizabeth Ditargiani JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:28:11.0
8 Eva Schlessinger Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:14.0
DNF Virginia Waugaman Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:26:05.0
2 Samantha Williams Rock Creek Velo 0:26:23.0
3 Sophie Randle Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:03.0
4 Chloe Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:35.0
5 Mckenzie Annis Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:45.0
6 Charlotte Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:30:22.0
7 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:31:57.0
8 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:33:12.0
9 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:10:55.0
2 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:12:42.0
3 Stella Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:13:28.0
4 Becky Kuhn Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:13:56.0
5 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 0:14:03.0
6 Beatrice Santa rita Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:14:23.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Khan Unattached 0:31:59.0
2 Patricia Ledesma Team Sticky Fingers 0:34:59.0
3 Karen Good Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Young Unattached 0:53:20.0
2 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:54:11.0
3 Kristen Janiszewski Unattached 0:54:31.0
4 Rosemarie Beale Rock Creek Velo 0:57:09.0
5 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:58:41.0
6 Rebecca Chan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1 Lap
7 Evelyn Murcia Phoenix Bikes 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelle Pierson Unattached 0:36:50.0
2 Ann Wiringa C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:39:52.0
3 Laura Norris Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 0:40:17.0
4 Jessie Parker Unattached 0:40:47.0
5 Emily Ranson Unattached 0:41:32.0
6 Elizabeth Marsh Unattached 1 Lap
7 Lisa Vasquez Phase Cycling 1 Lap
8 Alexis Rohde Unattached 1 Lap
9 Cary Cosper Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 1 Lap
10 Kristianne Sandoval Unattached 1 Lap
11 Sherri Joyner Unattached 1 Lap
12 Catherine Buccheri Unattached 1 Lap
13 Jennifer Stern Unattached 1 Lap
14 Eileen Singleton Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shauna Henley Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:27:15.0
2 Carley Leins SEAVS/Haymarket 0:27:20.0
3 Julia Slejko Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:29:03.0
4 Rebecca Crawford Crosshairs Cycling 0:30:27.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4