Log In
UTCX#2 Return of Logzilla • Sep 24 2016
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5
6.7
3.9
5.1
3.1
Partly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
6.7
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5.1
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Heinrich KUHL 24:32:00
2 Sage Venz P-Town 24:47:00
3 Peter Stack Kuhl 27:41:00
4 Stewart Harris X-Men 28:24:00
5 Logan Whitemier Mountain Green 30:43:00
6 Thomas Olds Davis High 30:47:00
7 Ethen Hadley Bingham Cyclery 30:57:00
8 Hunter Munns 35:54:00
9 Jackson Higley Bikes Edge 35:55:00
10 Easton Mcgrew 37:38:00
11 Preston Collins 37:38:00
12 Damien Perez X-Men 37:38:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliza Rich P-Town/Bikers Edge 28:33:00
2 Samantha Christensen North Davis Comp 28:40:00
3 Rebecca Sparks UTMB 30:34:00
4 Rachel Sparks utahmountainbiking.com 31:06:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Phillips Bingham cyclery/Peak Fasteners 57:09:00
2 Kevin Nelson P-Town/Bikers Edge 57:31:00
3 Jason Hendrickson NOFUCX 58:44:00
4 Erik Harrington RMCC 59:26:00
5 Drew Vonlintel SaltAir Cross Fever 1:01:09
6 Seth Bradley DNA Cycling 1:02:00
7 Eric White ENVE 1:02:00
8 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales 1:02:00
9 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales 1:02:00
10 Justin Belliveau P-Town Cross 1:02:00
11 Adam Lisonbee 4Life 1:02:00
12 Cody Haroldsen Ski City 1:02:00
13 Tony Church LPI 1:02:00
14 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 1:02:00
15 Stewart Gray Contender 1:02:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hobson Abode 47:40:00
2 T Telford P-Town Cross-Bikers Edge 47:56:00
3 Zac Brown Go-Ride.com/Plan7 DS 48:04:00
4 Eric Bunce Endurance cycle service 48:19:00
5 Grant Crowell Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 48:30:00
6 Troy Gorman TOSH 48:30:00
7 Mike Burton White Pine/Jans 48:46:00
8 Russ Jackson Stay Park City 49:10:00
9 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles Shimano 49:53:00
10 Nils Eddy LPI 49:57:00
11 Matt Marriott P-Town La Resistance 50:02:00
12 Joe Wignall ENVE 50:41:00
13 Brent Vanklooster 50:41:00
14 Tim Clark America First Credit Union 50:41:00
15 Mitchell Young AFCU 50:41:00
16 Byron Mcgee Two Cross 50:41:00
17 Kris Arnott 50:41:00
18 Ryan Borrowman nofucx 50:41:00
19 Adam Holmes RMCC 51:04:00
20 Dustin Layton American First Credit Union 51:04:00
21 Shane Horton UMB 51:04:00
22 Jason Rich P-Town/Bikers Edge 51:04:00
23 Kevin Gib ICE 51:04:00
24 Jason Bradley Plan7 51:04:00
25 Dustin Cragun P-Town Bikers Edge 51:05:00
26 Taylor Felt Endurance 360 51:05:00
27 Dallin Cotterell Infinite cycles 51:05:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Bond Zero 7 48:59:00
2 Trevor Wallin P-Town/Bikers Edge 49:11:00
3 Joe Hanrahan 49:20:00
4 Mark Alston Bayou 49:29:00
5 Jonathan Liddell 50:47:00
6 Dan Barlow Stay Park City 51:02:00
7 Jeff Wootton Rooster Biker's Edge 51:16:00
8 Laura Howat Ski City Cycling 51:22:00
9 Bryan Gee Plan7 51:28:00
10 Scott Laroche P-Town/Bikers Edge 51:43:00
11 Levi Turner Bountiful Bicyle Racing 51:48:00
12 Maurico Barrozo Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 52:16:00
13 Joseph Albano 52:22:00
14 Bryan Osoro Plan7 DS 52:48:00
15 John Heemstra 52:54:00
16 Jacob Burby Texas Childrens Hospital 52:54:00
17 Justin Haaga SaltCycle 53:07:00
18 Mark Nuetzel 53:54:00
19 Brad Sparlin Stay Park City 53:54:00
20 Matt Pollard The Bike Shoppe 53:54:00
21 Jensen Denmark UMB 53:54:00
22 Corey Spencer AFCU 53:54:00
23 John Karren Plan7 DS 53:55:00
24 Peter Yarbrough TOSH 53:55:00
25 Michael Sjodin Guthrie's 53:55:00
26 Matt Huff 53:55:00
27 Ervin Hunt 53:55:00
28 Michael Greco 53:55:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles 40:52:00
2 Jason Sparks Utahmountainbiking.com 42:56:00
3 Bill Harris X-Men 43:09:00
4 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 43:23:00
5 Douglas Turner Team 10 Barrel 43:33:00
6 Tim Stack KUHL 43:38:00
7 David Wood KUHL 44:50:00
8 Mark Neff P-Town/Bikers Edge 44:58:00
9 Steve Meek 45:25:00
10 Scott Crabill Go-Ride 45:45:00
11 Barry Makarewicz 46:00:00
12 Darren Wiberg CarbSport 46:36:00
13 James Deschenes X-Men 46:43:00
14 David Harward Plan7 46:45:00
15 Andrew Love Zone 5 Racing 47:18:00
16 John Librett KUHL 47:38:00
17 Alejandro Lizarazo P-Town/Bikers Edge 48:02:00
18 Rich Morris Adobe 48:15:00
19 Juan Ramirez P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 50:09:00
20 Michael Raemisch P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 50:27:00
21 Jody Harris LiveWell 50:27:00
22 Brad Seggar Guthrie 50:28:00
23 Scott Hoggan Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 45:18:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Flick KUHL 43:03:00
2 Barry Makarewicz Ski City 45:15:00
3 Miguel Payan P-Town Biker's Edge 46:23:00
4 Jay Boniface RMCC 48:01:00
5 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle 48:34:00
6 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 49:18:00
7 Asa e Kelley Contender 51:09:00
8 Donald Leach Canyon Bicycles 51:11:00
9 Pat Putt Flying Tigers Squadra 51:11:00
10 Rick Morris Canyon/Shimano 51:11:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers 53:00:00
2 Josh Whitney Evol Racing 53:23:00
3 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles Shimano 53:29:00
4 Richard Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 55:03:00
5 Bruce Deppe 55:12:00
6 Sam Chovan Team Why 55:43:00
7 Derek Edwards P-Town/Bikers Edge 55:43:00
8 Reed Wycoff SALT AIR CYCLES 55:50:00
9 Steve Carwile 56:00:00
10 Preston Yardley Team Endrance 360 56:07:00
11 Roger Arnell Endrance 360 56:15:00
12 Zach Calton Competitive Cyclist 56:52:00
13 Thomas Bender KUHL Clothing/Bender 57:46:00
14 Adam Looney Why Cycles 57:51:00
15 Jason Sager 58:22:00
16 Daxton Kennington Rouleur Devo 58:29:00
17 Bender Jeff Kuhl Bender Bros Cycling 58:31:00
18 Dylan Cirulis P Town Cross-Bikers Edge 58:41:00
19 Johny Hintze 58:46:00
20 Weston Woodward LiveWell 1:00:21
21 Kevin Wilde Bountiful Bicycle 1:00:56
22 Adam Miller Team Why 1:00:59
23 Kevin Tomas Contender 1:00:59
24 Cameron Hooyer KUHL 1:01:09
25 David Harward Plan7 1:01:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj Heaton Bountiful Bicycles 43:13:00
2 Mindy Mccutcheon DNA-Cotton Sox 43:22:00
3 Sam Dearden Plan7 43:51:00
4 Casey Nielsen LiveWell 44:06:00
5 Kirk Campbell SaltCycle-Intelitechs 44:13:00
6 Dallin Hatch Utahmountainbiking.com 44:21:00
7 Cameron Andersen Sabotage 44:35:00
8 Bradley Thurgood 45:13:00
9 Parker Degray Go-Ride.com 46:35:00
10 Kai Tohinaka 46:50:00
11 Elliott Bueler Saltcycle 48:10:00
12 Andrew Robison Zone 5 48:27:00
13 Charles St jeor P Town Bikers Edge 48:53:00
14 Leighton Reuss Bountiful Bicycle p/b Okland 51:05:00
15 Cory Smith SBR 51:05:00
16 Michael Nunez Go Ride 51:05:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Heaton SDBT 46:08:00
2 Jack Shuchra FFKR 46:53:00
3 Joel Sehloff White Pine Touring 48:50:00
4 Sean Migotsky 48:56:00
5 Nicholas Francis 49:15:00
6 Erik Larson 50:30:00
7 Don Christensen AFCU 50:54:00
8 Richard Howe 51:27:00
9 Micah Foster 52:18:00
10 Nick Fritz 52:19:00
11 Mitt Niederhauser P-Town/Bikers Edge 52:54:00
12 Quinton Wood 54:13:00
13 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles 54:13:00
14 Kyle Wilhelm Plan7 DS 54:13:00
15 Aaron Luptak Summit Bike 54:13:00
16 Michael Gentry 54:13:00
17 Shane Nishikawa 54:13:00
18 Ernesto Jimenez Plan7DS 54:13:00
19 Derek Cooper 54:13:00
20 Chris Jones DNA cycling 54:13:00
21 Troy Thompson 54:13:00
22 Pat Hurley 54:13:00
23 Max Besen Guthrie 54:14:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Oblad Porcupine 44:02:00
2 Tom Mortins Walt Work 44:26:00
3 Calvin Cahoon CarbSport 49:33:00
4 Bryan Cooper utahmountianbiking.com 49:51:00
5 Todd Erickson Guthrie 52:30:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micheal R P-Town/Bikers Edge 53:29:00
2 Spencer Maughan SBR Cycles 53:29:00
3 Robert Hamlin KUHL 53:29:00
4 Jeff Eggleston Saltair Cross Fever 53:29:00
5 Denny Kalar Cole Sport 53:29:00
6 David Haak Cutthroat Racing 53:29:00
7 53:33:00
8 Pete O'Brien Cutthroat Racing 53:33:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon DNA-Cotton Sox 54:33:00
2 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles 57:48:00
3 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery 58:46:00
4 Ali Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 59:52:00
5 Erika Powers Bingham Cycles Peak Fasteners 1:01:47
6 Tiffany Schwartz Elite Endurance 1:02:00
7 Jackie Baker Dose SLC 1:02:00
8 Lupine Cramer KUHL 1:02:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trista Winder Canyon cycles 27:45:00
2 Nancy Russell TOSH 27:50:00
3 Kira Crowell Rouleur Devo 29:10:00
4 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 30:23:00
5 Trini Olds P-Town Bikers Edge 30:41:00
6 Sylvia Kinosian USU 30:45:00
7 Angela Howe Plan7 32:26:00
8 Erin Sweeter White Pine/Jans 33:45:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Olds P-Town 26:48:00
2 Kelly Mcpherson 34:55:00
3 Rebecca Thatcher Peak Fasteners 34:55:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Schwartz Elite Endurance 25:01:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1