Log In
MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series #3 • Sep 14 2016
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery
2 Stephen Smith The Hub Cyclery
3 Barron Johnson
4 Ed Rogers
5 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
6 Dan Davis
7 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
4 Sam Medrano
5 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery
6 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Abell Bend Endurance Academy
2 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
3 Aidan Whitelaw Bend Endurance Academy
4 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy
5 Jacob Enos Bend Endurance Academy
6 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
7 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
8 Thomas Sickler Bend Endurance Academy
9 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
10 Aaron Durate Bend Endurance Academy
11 Jack Rosell
12 Oliver Bond-welch Bend Endurance Academy
13 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
14 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy
2 Rylee C mcconnell
3 Olivia Schultz Bend Endurance Academy
4 Elle St. clair Bend Endurance Academy
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
2 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
3 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
4 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
5 Andrew Sargent
6 Ryan Mcglone Boneyard Cycling
7 Michael Brown
8 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows
9 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
10 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com
11 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental
12 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
13 Erik Bergstrom
14 Josh Kobobel Murder of Crows
15 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
16 Henry Abel
17 Matt Engel Murder of Crows
18 Brandon Groza
19 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
20 Cliff Eslinger Murder of Crows
DNF Marshall Greene
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Goodwin WebCyclery.com
2 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
3 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing
4 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
5 Michael Dennis
6 Todd Berger Murder of Crows
7 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
8 Tiago Reis
9 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental
10 George P.s. mcconnell
11 Curtis Brawner
12 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
13 Michel Waller Deschutes Brewery
14 Beny Ambauen Murder of Crows
15 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel
16 Justin Johnson
17 Rob Winnenberg The Hub Cyclery
18 "jason Bavuso" Murder of Crows
19 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
20 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
21 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows
22 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
23 Blair Deaver
24 Whit Bazemore
25 Tyler Rupe
26 Nate Simonson
27 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com
28 Dave Martin Deschutes Brewery
29 Kristian Willman Murder of Crows
DNF David Marchi Murder of Crows
DNF Greg Freyberg Sunnyside Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Vlasak
2 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery
3 Don Thuren
4 Chris Their Boneyard Cycling
5 Jeff Clay
6 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
7 John Livingston Murder of Crows
8 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling
9 Drexell Barnes
10 Gary Gifford
11 Beau Eastes
12 Dustin Gouker
13 Ted Taylor The Hub Cyclery
14 Jay Battleson
DNF Jay Campbell
DNF Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Day Deschutes Brewery
2 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery
3 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 Layla Billowitz
3 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental
4 Jenny Kneece
5 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
3 Michelle Thorstrom Hutch's Eugene
4 Michelle Gross
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
2 Donovan Birky Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
4 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental
5 Christopher Jones
6 Barry Wicks
7 Joshua Johnston
8 Ben Thompson
9 Schmitt Damian Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Bradford White
11 Matt Fox
12 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
13 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
14 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
DNF Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
DNF Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Marganski
2 Brent Poole
3 Paul Hynes
4 Albert Rodriguez The Hub Cyclery
5 Matthiew Snow The Hub Cyclery
6 Calvin Keene
7 Justin Taylor
8 Adam Steele
9 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
10 Ben King
11 Tanner Lujan
DNF Gray Skinner
DNF David Mitchell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling
2 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance
3 Gray Skinner
4 Ryan Mclaughlin
5 Chris Parco
6 Ryan Kruit Murder of Crows
7 Bradley Haag Murder of Crows
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Clark
2 Jackson Lester
3 Scott Lindbloom
4 Rob Shatting Hutch's/Bend Dental
5 David Visnazk
6 Mark Boissevain The Hub Cyclery
7 Jason Beer
8 Bryan Tremayne Murder of Crows
9 David Rosell Boneyard Cycling
10 Jimmie Porter
11 Miles Benefield
12 Michael Salvage
DNF Keenan Seidel
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serena Bishop gordon
2 Sarah Max Deschutes Brewery
3 Tina Brubaker
DNF Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Jane hash Boneyard Cycling
2 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling
3 Holly Wenzel
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
2 Kim Marek
3 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
4 Hayley Mcclure
5 Erin Rankin Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery
2 Jennifer Davidson
3 Amy Mitchell
4 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat ?: 4