Log In
CLIF Bar CrossVegas • Sep 21 2016
Series: UCI
5.6
1.4
3.5
3.4
5.2
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.4
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.4
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Day 27:43.5
2 Caleb Thompson 27:51.2
3 Josh Whitney 28:00.3
4 Justin Thomas 28:11.7
5 Terol Pursell 28:16.2
6 Alex Morton 28:31.4
7 Ryan Rinn 28:35.2
8 Taylor Squillaci 28:45.9
9 Matt Davies 28:47.0
10 Scott Lundy 28:49.4
11 Tim Matthews 28:57.5
12 Matthew Erchull KÜDÜ Collective CX 29:08.6
13 Zachary Wright 29:19.4
14 Richard Hurst 29:25.6
15 Scott Keller 29:35.7
16 Daniel E dombroski 29:43.4
17 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching 29:46.1
18 Rainier Schaefer 29:46.9
19 Ian Megale 29:47.7
20 Kyle Johnson 30:01.7
21 Albert Senft 30:22.5
22 Nick Schaffner 30:28.0
23 Daxton Kennington 30:42.4
24 Weston Rasmussen 30:42.5
25 Matthew Mcgee 30:56.5
26 Derek Yarra 31:11.8
27 Ryan Welch 31:15.9
28 Barrett Schreiner 31:22.9
29 Andrew Reimann 31:26.0
30 David Harrison 31:46.2
31 Steve Mcnamee 31:48.8
32 Corey Itterman 31:58.6
33 Scott Hock 32:07.0
34 Jose Rafael de la rosa 32:07.3
35 Tyler Servoss 32:07.4
36 John Mansell 32:10.5
37 David Turner 32:26.9
38 Maksym Shepitko Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 32:27.2
39 Christopher White 32:34.8
40 Mark Bibbey 32:36.5
41 Don Cameron 32:46.9
42 Jeff Martin 32:48.8
43 ? John 32:54.3
44 Jorge Martinez 33:14.2
45 Justin Hintz 33:37.8
46 Nathan Grill 33:53.1
47 Patrick Jean denis 34:16.8
48 Mark Duncan 34:33.5
49 Jim Gentes 34:52.7
50 Thom Lieurance 35:06.6
51 Ken Cashion 35:34.3
52 Grady Hodge 37:29.2
53 Molly Cameron @1 Lap
54 William Corbett @1 Lap
55 Thomas quimzon Sho-air @1 Lap
56 James Peacock @1 Lap
57 Frank Francesco @1 Lap
58 Mark Gabot @1 Lap
59 Terry Jordon @1 Lap
60 Jim Martin Ridebiker Alliance / Team Velosport @1 Lap
DNF Rolando Roman
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wout Van aert BEL 1:06:53
2 Michael Vanthourenhout BEL 1:07:16
3 Laurens Sweeck BEL 1:07:19
4 Toon Aerts BEL 1:07:25
5 Rob Peeters BEL 1:07:32
6 Quinten Hermans BEL 1:07:38
7 Dieter Vanthourenhout BEL 1:07:43
8 Philipp Walsleben GER 1:07:52
9 Tim Merlier BEL 1:07:54
10 Thijs Van amerongen NED 1:08:00
11 Tom Meeusen BEL 1:08:20
12 Kevin Pauwels BEL 1:08:41
13 Gianni Vermeersch BEL 1:08:44
14 Julien Taramarcaz SUI 1:08:49
15 Matthieu Boulo FRA 1:08:53
16 Jim Aernouts BEL 1:09:10
17 Michael Van den ham CAN 1:09:13
18 Jeremy Powers USA 1:09:44
19 Steve Chainel FRA 1:09:51
20 Marcel Wildhaber SUI 1:09:51
21 Daan Soete BEL 1:09:51
22 Geoff Kabush CAN 1:09:55
23 Jeremy Martin CAN 1:09:57
24 Ian Field GBR 1:10:01
24 Simon Zahner SUI 1:10:01
26 Travis Livermon USA 1:10:35
27 Tobin Ortenblad USA 1:10:44
28 Jeremy Durrin USA 1:10:51
29 Jamey Driscoll USA 1:10:51
30 Daan Hoeyberghs BEL 1:10:59
31 Stephen Hyde USA 1:11:42
32 Diether Sweeck BEL 1:11:45
33 Daniel Summerhill USA 1:11:46
34 Craig Richey CAN 1:11:47
35 Fernando Riveros paez COL 1:11:55
36 Troy Wells USA 1:12:11
37 Jonathan Page USA 1:12:11
38 Anthony Clark USA 1:12:24
39 Justin Lindine USA 1:12:41
40 Mark Mcconnell CAN 1:13:00
41 Allen Krughoff USA
42 Kerry Werner USA
43 Dan Timmerman USA
44 Benjamin Sonntag GER
45 Jens Vandekinderen BEL
46 Derek Zandstra CAN
47 Aaron Schooler CAN
48 David Van der poel NED
49 Curtis White USA
50 Yoann Corbihan FRA
51 Scott Smith USA
52 Vincent Baestaens BEL
53 Christian Helmig LUX
54 Louis Wolf GER
55 Alfredo Pacheco MEX
56 Christhian Ravelo-avila COL
57 Volodymyr Starychenko UKR
58 Jarno Trey EST
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Allen 27:13.2
2 Molly Cameron 27:24.7
3 Marc Andre daigle 27:32.1
4 Jason Donald 27:46.0
5 Michael Yozell 27:51.5
6 David Veilleux 28:13.5
7 Craig Etheridge Nuun Hydration 28:16.6
8 Will Ross 28:17.8
9 Victor Sheldon 28:18.0
10 Grant Holicky 28:29.1
11 Richard Hurst 28:33.3
12 Tyler Stein 28:36.9
13 Christopher Uberti 28:40.9
14 Nick Fisher 28:43.2
15 Brent Prenzlow 28:46.2
16 Peter Lucas 28:48.9
17 Sean Estes 29:00.8
18 Jake Orness 29:07.9
19 Ryan Dahl 29:11.0
20 Jon Okenfuss 29:18.9
21 Mike Hileman 29:19.0
22 Brian Mckeown 29:21.6
23 Kurt Wolfgang 29:30.1
24 Adam Miller 29:41.0
25 Cody Phillips 29:42.1
26 Brad Nelson 29:45.5
27 Matthew Erchull KÜDÜ Collective CX 29:50.0
28 Guillaume Nelessen 29:51.0
29 Benjamin Sharp 29:51.5
30 Andre Sutton 30:01.4
31 Jonathan Lee 30:03.9
32 Kyle Ireton 30:09.1
33 Justin Mills 30:18.3
34 Don Seib 30:26.1
35 William E allen 30:30.6
36 Matt Hill 30:33.5
37 Doug Barnett 30:34.7
38 Steve Price 30:36.5
39 Johnathan Edwards 30:40.6
40 Chad Mckonly 30:41.0
41 Bryan Vogel 30:42.3
42 Adam Looney 30:42.4
43 Weston Rasmussen 30:51.5
44 Garnet Vertican 30:53.6
45 James Stull 30:55.9
46 Cameron Chambers 30:56.2
47 Seth Bradley 31:01.4
48 Mark Rumsey 31:01.5
49 Dax Massey 31:10.0
50 Matt Quann 31:10.1
51 Andrew Doody 31:10.5
52 Bob Saffell DNA Cycling 31:12.0
53 Colin Tanner 31:19.0
54 Derek Hermon 31:19.9
55 Tyler Smith 31:25.3
56 Bruce Balch 31:33.4
57 Steve Martins 31:39.2
58 Edward Nessen 31:40.0
59 Adam M quinney 31:40.9
60 Justin Sorensen 31:41.2
61 Douglas Hudson 31:42.0
62 George Barthel 31:47.8
63 Sam Chovan 31:51.1
64 Scott Schoenwaelder 31:52.7
65 Rick Rosales 31:53.0
66 Spencer Nowell 31:58.5
67 David Bourque 32:03.2
68 Will Mcdonald 32:12.8
69 Chris Check 32:15.1
70 Chad Timmerman 32:19.4
71 Nathan Heronen 32:23.9
72 Dave Carrier 32:27.5
73 Michael Mcdougal 32:32.1
74 Alex Whitney 32:46.3
75 Andrew Juskaitis 32:49.2
76 Robert Stotts 32:50.3
77 Francisco Coln C6 Racing 32:55.7
78 Kaolin Cummens 32:56.6
79 Gregory Goodwine Ornot Racing Team 32:56.8
80 Tony Stanislav 32:57.3
81 Ivan Fernandez 33:06.9
82 Thomas Prehn 33:10.2
83 David Dalton 33:11.1
84 Steve Frothingham 33:17.4
85 Derek Griggs 33:29.5
86 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 33:30.7
87 Hoffman Cortes 33:32.0
88 Jonn Okamoto 33:42.2
89 Jason Morin 33:42.8
90 Aaron Smith 33:50.5
91 Nathan Grill 33:54.0
92 Matthew Mcnamara 33:57.3
93 Ara Oggoian 33:58.1
94 Dave Pearson 34:00.1
95 Rick Hoak 34:08.5
96 Mark Duncan 34:10.4
97 Justin Sheldon 34:13.3
98 Louis Baker 34:23.8
99 Caleb Christian 34:28.2
100 Joe Sepulveda 34:39.0
101 Ian Moir 34:39.2
102 Richard Mainville 34:39.2
103 Stephen Ptucha 34:42.2
104 Zachary Williams 34:42.4
105 James Slauson 34:42.8
106 Jay Kwan 35:00.5
107 Richard Craig 35:03.4
108 Derek Donaldson 35:03.5
109 Jeremy Wilson 35:06.8
110 John Elgart 35:17.2
111 Andrew Frey 35:25.8
112 Chris Stewart 35:29.8
113 Paul Loesch 35:34.9
114 Matthew Davitt 35:56.2
115 Bryan Wilson 35:58.8
116 Emmanuel Guzman 36:17.2
117 Nate Pearson 36:27.3
118 Matt Henderson 36:44.6
119 Paul Barlow 36:51.6
120 Eric Stobin 37:00.9
121 Kenneth Knowles 37:01.1
122 John Munhall 37:01.2
123 Colby Pastore 37:39.9
124 Nyk Crovetto-dumont 38:06.4
125 Brian Larson 38:49.5
126 Andrew Herrera 38:54.4
127 Hank Mini 39:39.4
128 Chris Perlewitz @1 Lap
129 Robert Sandoval @1 Lap
130 Jonathan Tessler @1 Lap
131 Michael Colbert @1 Lap
132 Christopher Williams @1 Lap
133 William Olderr @1 Lap
134 Scott Kingsley 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels @1 Lap
135 Edwin Bull @1 Lap
136 Matthew Jimerson @1 Lap
137 Rick Delong @3 Lap
DNF Seth Saxton
DNF John Shackelford
DNF Ian Stowe
DNF Pierre Perron
DNF Jean Padilla
DNF David Wells
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon 31:29.4
2 Kristin Weber 32:49.3
3 Leslie Ethridge 34:19.3
4 Meghan Newlin 34:59.6
5 Chelsea Weidinger 35:03.3
6 Alexandra Burton 35:24.1
7 Anna Megale 36:11.7
8 Ann Kennedy 36:35.7
9 Beth Hollingsworth 37:00.3
10 Nicole Jorgenson @1 Lap
11 Katrinna Roth @1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie De boer NED 47:11
2 Katerina Nash CZE 47:11
3 Katie Compton USA 47:11
4 Amanda Miller USA 47:30
5 Caroline Mani FRA 47:37
6 Rebecca Fahringer USA 47:50
7 Catharine Pendrel CAN 48:18
8 Ellen Noble USA 48:33
9 Sanne Cant BEL 48:41
10 Courtenay Mcfadden USA 48:41
11 Joyce Vanderbeken BEL 48:41
12 Loes Sels BEL 49:01
13 Sunny Gilbert USA 49:06
14 Mical Dyck CAN 49:13
15 Emma White USA 49:17
16 Eva Lechner ITA 49:21
17 Ellen Van loy BEL 49:31
18 Elle Anderson USA 49:40
19 Kaitlin Keough USA 50:08
20 Jessica Cutler USA 50:20
21 Amanda Nauman USA 50:41
22 Kathryn Cumming USA 50:46
23 Sandra Walter CAN 50:54
24 Sofia Gomez-villafane ARG 51:30
25 Arley Kemmerer USA 51:30
26 Cindy Montambault CAN 51:52
27 Crystal Anthony USA 52:18
28 Cassandra Maximenko USA 52:24
29 Jena Greaser USA 53:09
30 Sidney Mcgill CAN 53:15
31 Caitlyn Vestal USA 53:24
32 Ashley Barson CAN 53:41
33 Siobhan Kelly CAN 55:13
34 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon 30:34
2 Jessica Culnane 33:05
3 Lisa Hudson 33:14
4 Amanda Schaper 33:36
5 Nicole Duke 34:01
6 Lydia Tanner 34:16
7 Lisa Leonard 34:51
8 Lindsay Wetzel 34:58
9 Brittany Jones 35:04
10 Anne-marije Rook 35:08
11 Amanda K knutson 36:06
12 Christina Probert 36:21
13 Stephanie Grasky 37:17
14 Remy Hitt 39:03
15 Diana Sjol 39:06
16 Linda Elgart @1 Lap
17 Charlotte Sampson @1 Lap
18 Kimberly Marek @1 Lap
19 Dorothy Wong @1 Lap
20 Erin Machan @1 Lap
21 Tina Feoli @1 Lap
22 Rosalind Patterson @1 Lap
23 Julie Kelly @1 Lap
24 Judith Feldman @2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1