Log In
BACK TO BASICS CX SERIES #4 • Sep 14 2016
Race uploaded by Nicholas Gilroy csv | json
4.6
1.6
2.9
2.5
3.7
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #backtobasicscx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.6
Moisture
2.9
Accel
2.5
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing
2 Sina Solouksaran Unattached
3 Thomas Herman Groove Subaru Excel Sports
4 Drew Christopher Unattached
5 Terol Pursell Redspoke Racing p/b Remax Pros.
6 Vincent Davis Racer X Cycling
7 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton
8 Frank Overton Unattached
9 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
10 Brett Billings COS Racing
11 William Allen Feedback Sports Racing
12 Alan Angelopulos Old School Industries
13 Dan Orlinski Feedback Sports Racing
14 Scott Forrest Unattached
15 Zachary Dolzani Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
16 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team
17 Jeremy Ostrowski Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing
18 Charley Dean Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes
19 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
20 Jonathan Bravman Team Cycleton
21 Dan Dombroski Amy D. Foundation
22 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling
23 Jake Peterson Unattached
24 Barry A pugh Team Small Batch
25 John Drake Local Velo
26 Ryan Bibko Unattached
27 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo
28 Barry Croker Rodeo Adventure Labs
29 Matt Morgan Green Mountain Sports
30 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing
31 Joel Budacki Twin Six
32 Gus Greivel Great Divide Brewing Company
33 Wiley Melton Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Junio
34 John Martin Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing
35 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
36 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling
37 Thom Lieurance Feedback Sports Racing
38 Sean Malone Radio Free Denver Cycling Club
39 Jeff Margulies Unattached
DNF Doug Ferguson Team Cycleton
DNF Clay Harris Unattached
DNF Nathan Pawlak Melton Design Build / GS CIAO Junio
DNF Michael Burleigh Evol Foods
DNF William Howe Great Divide Brewing Company
DNF Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl
2 Melanie Carter SEAVS/Haymarket
3 Kristie Arend 50x15 Cycling
4 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
5 Sarah Ginsbach Unattached
6 Jennifer Spinelli Unattached
7 Melissa Erickson Team Small Batch
8 Kaya Musgrave Avout Racing
9 Elizabeth Fliegelman Unattached
10 Amy Leroy Paradise Garage Racing
11 Kendra Law Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Gilroy Rodeo Adventure Labs
2 Jeremy Ostrowski Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing
3 Ryan Campbell Avout Racing
4 Tyler Dunn Primal-Audi Denver
5 George Poggemeyer Avout Racing
6 Craig Wu Primal-Audi Denver
7 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company
8 Christopher Burnham SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
9 Doug Ferguson Team Cycleton
10 Dave Muscianisi Unattached
11 Zach Johnson Unattached
12 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company
13 David Hornick Team Adrenalin Cycles
14 Dan Wisdom Feedback Sports Racing
15 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage
16 Eric Whewell Salem Cycle
17 Birt Stem Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital
18 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports
19 Scott Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft
20 Brad Woodard Racer X Cycling
21 Robert Campbell Racer X Cycling
22 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Racing
23 Liam Sullivan ChristianCycling
24 Benjamin Meiser Feedback Sports Racing
25 Tom Keller Old School Industries
26 Scott Musgrave Avout Racing
27 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing
28 Blake Wilkinson Avout Racing
29 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder
DNF Erin Witter Old School Industries
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Richardson Unattached
2 Julia Snieder Unattached
3 Natalia Ptas Naked Women's Racing
4 Leslie Resnick Unattached
5 Cassidy Hickey Rage Cycling Team
6 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft
7 Julie Pierce Unattached
8 Jennifer O'Brien Unattached
9 Siena Muscianisi Unattached
10 Jennifer Holden Unattached
11 Erin Johnson Team Ten20
12 Missy Simpson Unattached
13 Holly Eike Unattached
14 Laura Mizener Cross Propz Racing
15 Jennifer Grant Unattached
16 Kara Janke Unattached
17 Gyspy Garcia ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling
18 Amanda Pollock Unattached
19 Meghan Mcdonough Rage Cycling Team
20 Magui Martinez-pena Unattached
20 Margaret Mcparland Unattached
21 Laurie Allin pedal RACING
22 Michelle Hancock Naked Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Arnold Unattached
2 Gregory Orticelle pedal RACING
3 Lukas Bouvrie Twin Peaks Racing
4 Ryan Potvin Unattached
5 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team
6 Alan Podczervinski Feedback Sports Racing
7 Adam Saban Team World Bicycle Relief
8 Kevin Langan Avout Racing
9 Blair Simpson Unattached
10 Chris Watts Redspoke Racing p/b Remax Pros.
11 Eric Ford Unattached
12 Ewen North Avout Racing
13 Scott Larsen WTE Racing
14 Joshua Cook Unattached
15 Steven Harlan Racer X Cycling
16 Michael Welker Primal-Audi Denver
17 Keith Principe Racer X Cycling
18 Garrett Herfkens Unattached
19 Bob Roman Unattached
20 Doug Gordon Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital
21 John (jj) Brandstatter Unattached
22 Sean O'neill Avout Racing
23 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
24 Bart Wolczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling
25 Nathan Morgan Old School Industries
26 Daniel Tybor Racer X Cycling
27 Gary Lancaster Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital
28 Justin Blumenthal Unattached
29 Patrick Charles Rodeo Adventure Labs
30 Shawn Bard Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage
31 Randy Hodson Old School Industries
32 Robert Rowland ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling
33 Steve Capstick Unattached
34 Daniel Reback Groove Subaru Excel Sports
35 Sarah Ginsbach Unattached
36 Hans-hinrich Wilckens Unattached
37 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
38 Steven Fritz Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo
39 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing
40 Brian Metz Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft
41 Thomas Kirschling Unattached
42 Tim Downing Louisville Cyclery
43 Kerry Veith Unattached
44 Peter Wessling Unattached
45 Matthew Knoeder Unattached
46 Brent Brown Racer X Cycling
47 Diego Montez Rage Cycling Team
48 Tim Mcallister Unattached
49 Edward Cookson Unattached
50 Jon Elliott Radio Free Denver Cycling Club
51 Matthew Jimerson Unattached
52 Chad Mcdaniel Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo
53 Christopher Dunn Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital
54 James Barnes Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo
55 Paul Meskimen Team Cycleton
56 Benjamin Andre Unattached
57 Mike Eichner Unattached
58 Kevin Stakelin Rodeo Adventure Labs
59 Scott Freeman Unattached
60 Larry Varys ChristianCycling
61 Kenneth Andrews Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
62 David Kelble Unattached
63 Paxton Engesser Unattached
64 Blake Hemming Unattached
65 Devin Bertino Unattached
66 Eli Ferguson Team Cycleton
67 James Kennedy Unattached
DNF Tom Gulden Unattached
DNF Scott Beck Racer X Cycling
DNF James Dull Unattached
DNF Lawrence Hamel Twin Peaks Racing
DNF Doug Squires Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru
2 Maxwell Jordan 9seventy Racing
3 Chad Burns ColoBikeLaw + Adventure Cycling
4 James Mccabe Avout Racing
5 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing
6 Owen Lin Single Barrel CX
7 Justin Paulsen Unattached
8 Greg Besaw Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross
9 Alan Podczervinski Feedback Sports Racing
10 Scott Larsen WTE Racing
11 Darren Hanger Radio Free Denver Cycling Club
12 Brent Anderson Great Divide Brewing Company
13 Gregory Orticelle pedal RACING
14 Kiya Kelley Unattached
15 Brent Brown Racer X Cycling
15 Travis Johnson Unattached
16 Paul Hemming Unattached
DNF Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2