Log In
Goldsboro Cross-Race 4 of BHB Cross Central NC • Sep 18 2016
4.5
1
2.5
3
1.5
Drizzle, 83 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
1
Moisture
2.5
Accel
3
Tech
1.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mesi Sophisticated Florals
2 Tristan Greathouse Belmont Abbey Cycling
3 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
4 Christopher Ragland
5 Keith Handlon Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
6 Kevin Walker RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
7 Scott Richardson J. A. KING
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Philips
2 John Paul amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
3 Dylan Richardson J. A. KING
4 Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing
5 Javier Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles
6 Tyler Ramer Carolina Cycling
7 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
8 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
9 Nathan Mullins
10 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
12 Nate Zellmer
13 Jesse Keicher
14 Will Garren
15 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
16 Steven Walker
17 Chuck Fleming
18 Kyle Habecker
19 Niko Strauss Hammer Cross
20 Tom Hewitt Atomic Cycles
21 Brian Ezzelle Run Ride Race
22 Jackson Engle HammerCross
23 Jeff Grey
DNF Jakub Augustyn
DNF Marvin Perkins Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
DNF Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
DNF Guus Gerritsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b CAH
2 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
3 Christopher Ragland
4 Garret Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes.
5 Michael Unruh AtOmic Cycles
6 Javier Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles
7 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
8 Joseph O'callaghan Bad Cat Racing p/b Irish Cycles
DNF Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
DNF Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
DNF Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Keener Crank Coffee - Pisgah Forest
2 Timothy Nickerson US Military Endurance Sports
3 John Koenck Hawleys Racing
4 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Richardson J. A. KING
2 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
3 Jackson Engle HammerCross
4 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
5 Anna Taylor Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
2 Asher Strauss HammerCross
3 Jk Starcher
4 Braxton Walker
5 Alexandra Richardson J.A.King
6 Gavin Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
7 Daniel Boynton Team HammerCross
8 Aidan Pendse
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luc Farer Team HammerCross
2 Niko Strauss Hammer Cross
3 Ethan Britt
4 Eli Mumford Team Hammer Cross
DNF Jk Starcher
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
2 Reuben Mcfadden
3 Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles
4 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Brian Taylor
6 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling = C2
7 Rob Keener Crank Coffee - Pisgah Forest
8 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Jason Pendse Wolfpack of One
10 John Koenck Hawleys Racing
11 Marvin Perkins Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
12 Guus Gerritsen
13 Steven Walker
14 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
15 Chuck Fleming
16 Jim Casper Spiritual Spinners
17 Tom Hewitt Atomic Cycles
18 Christopher Crandall Privateers
19 Kyle Habecker
20 Bob Van kempen
21 David Boynton Team HammerCross
22 Walter Whitfield Trails End Bikes
23 Tim Strauss Hammer Cross
24 Brian Ezzelle Run Ride Race
25 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Robert Alves NIA - New Independence Academy
DNF Matt Starcher
DNF Noel Nunkovich Team HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Racing
2 Scott Mcallister Bitter Dose
3 Brian Funk Gyros Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henrik Kragerup Team Spoke Cycles
2 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
3 Greg Robitaille Catup.com
4 Daniel Potts Southeast Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Vandenheuvel Crank Arm Brewing
2 Alain Borthayre Crank ARM BREWING
3 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Caughlin Unattached
2 Teresa Brusadin BikeLaw
3 Sabine Farer
4 Tina Whitfield Velo Bella
5 Stephanie Taylor
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Spain
2 Christy Quirk SpokesWomenSyndicate Inc.
3 Emma Caughlin Unattached
4 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF Danielle Baker
DNF Tracie Walker Evolution Jr Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1