Log In
Goldsboro Cross-Race 3 of BHB Cross Central NC • Sep 17 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mesi Sophisticated Florals
2 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports
3 Tristan Greathouse Belmont Abbey Cycling
4 Ethan Ley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
6 Scott Spurlin Cycleworks
7 Nathan Rice Durham Cycles
8 Christopher Ragland
9 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garret Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes.
2 Eric Domonell Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
3 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
4 Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing
5 Javier Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles
6 Brad Tripp Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Michael Lockhart Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid
8 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
9 Tyler Ramer Carolina Cycling
10 John Paul amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
11 Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing
12 Rod Stanton Team CBC
13 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
14 Chad Mcglone
15 Stephon Beaufort
16 Ahmet Erbas
17 Michael Carbaugh Try-Cyclists BRC
18 Will Garren
19 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
20 Will Belote Tricyclists BRC
21 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
22 Tim Riddle Cycleworks
23 Brian Ezzelle Run Ride Race
DNF Marvin Perkins Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
DNF Jackson Engle HammerCross
DNF Jim Casper Spiritual Spinners
DNF Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b CAH
2 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Jr. Devo Team
3 Garret Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes.
4 Tyler Garrard Durham Cycles
5 Michael Unruh AtOmic Cycles
6 Christopher Ragland
7 Javier Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles
8 Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
9 Tyler Ramer Carolina Cycling
10 Joseph O'callaghan Bad Cat Racing p/b Irish Cycles
11 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing
DNF Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Keener Crank Coffee - Pisgah Forest
2 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niko Strauss Hammer Cross
2 Eli Elk Team Hammercross
3 Aidan Leggatt HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
2 John Paul amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
3 Will Belote Tricyclists BRC
4 Jackson Engle HammerCross
5 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lockhart Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid
2 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
3 Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles
4 Chad Mcglone
5 Reuben Mcfadden
6 Don Rose Team HammerCross
7 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling = C2
8 Daniel Ingram DrunkCyclist
9 Rob Keener Crank Coffee - Pisgah Forest
10 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Marvin Perkins Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
12 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
13 Jim Casper Spiritual Spinners
14 Bryan Engle HammerCross
15 John Shutts Team HammerCross
16 Noel Nunkovich Team HammerCross
17 Walter Whitfield Trails End Bikes
18 Christopher Crandall Privateers
19 Tim Riddle Cycleworks
20 Jeff Ward Hammercross
21 Michael Breen Team HammerCross
22 Brian Ezzelle Run Ride Race
23 Michael Wells
24 Robert Alves NIA - New Independence Academy
25 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Jim Otto HammerCross
DNF Raoul Farer Team HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Racing
2 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henrik Kragerup Team Spoke Cycles
2 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
3 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
4 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
5 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
6 Steven Baker RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
7 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
2 Joe Otto HammerCross
3 Bravery Ward Hammercross
4 Braxton Walker
5 Bodhi Hriciga
6 Gavin Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
7 Gavin Clark HammerCross
8 Rylee Shutts Team HammerCross
9 Hannah Breen Team HammerCross
DNF Evan Elk Team Hammercross
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Vandenheuvel Crank Arm Brewing
2 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Roth Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
2 Abigail Thiele Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
3 Emma Caughlin Unattached
4 Teresa Brusadin BikeLaw
5 Chloe Holzapfel Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Laura Neely Get Faster p/b Wenzel Coaching
7 Kara Schwartz
8 Tina Whitfield Velo Bella
9 Beth Harrelson
10 Miyuki Breen Team HammerCross
11 Julie Daniels
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Spain Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
2 Abigail Thiele Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
3 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
4 Teresa Brusadin BikeLaw
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1