Log In
Turkey Run CX - Saturday • Sep 17 2016
4
1.1
4
4.1
2.8
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.1
Moisture
4
Accel
4.1
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Fischer Rogue Velo Racing
2 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer Sweet Sport Cycling wrapped in VIE_
2 Adam Croft Red Barn Bikes / Virginia Forest Re
3 Michael Baldwin ii Steel Mountain Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Ivey US Military Endurance Sports
2 Christapher Lang
3 Jason Plank
4 Frank Haranzo
5 Jerry Hadley
6 Doug Hight Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
7 Chris Caton Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Plank
2 John Emanuel Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing
3 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain Cycling
4 Andres Demarchena Cheerbacks of Fat Frog's Racing
5 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
6 Chris Caton Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Ivey US Military Endurance Sports
2 Dave Chamblin All-CITY x BLACKHAND COFFEE CO.
3 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
4 William Gilmer Celerity cycling
5 Fred Wittwer Blue Ridge Cycle p/b Reynolds GM/ S
6 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
7 Frank Haranzo Deschutes
8 Michael Carhart Steel Mountain Cycling
9 Russ Baxter Team I Hate Cancer
10 Michael Mcmahon Steel mtn
11 Jason Bradford Rogue Velo Racing
12 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Fischer Rogue Velo Racing
2 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
3 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
4 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
5 Michael Shipp East Coast Bicycles
6 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain Cycling
7 Fabrice Beaulieu Fellowship of Christian Athletes
8 Kevin Tan
9 Kyle Downey
10 Charles Langley Cheerbacks Dot Com of Fat Frogs Rac
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Keane
2 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
3 Jerry Hadley
4 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
5 Matt Keane Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant Coqui Cyclery
2 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
3 Sally Mcmahon Tradewinds Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Powered by
3 Rachel Jordan Richmond Bicycle Studio
4 Sharon Leary Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Debbie Taylor CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
6 Jane Seymour Cheerbacks racing of Fat Frogs
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant Coqui Cyclery
2 Paula Smith River City Women's Racing
3 Donna Wolf Rogue velo racing
4 Sharon Leary Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Glenda Craddock CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
6 Julie Fink Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Lehman Rogue Velo Racing
2 Anna Scialli Sweet Spot Cutaway
3 Laura Leaton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
4 Rachel Jordan Richmond Bicycle Studio
5 Adrien Arnold River City Women's Racing
6 Sarah Anderson Rogue Velo Racing
7 Gisela Bell
8 Tami Cole Rogue Velo
9 Meganne Huett Rogue Velo Racing
10 Laura Mcmillion Charlottesville Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 10