Log In
Prologue Cross Day 2 • Sep 18 2016
5.9
2
3.5
3.5
5.6
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
2
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.5
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Cloutier Renewed Professional Cyclocross Tea
2 Dylan Postier Renewed Professional Cyclocross Tea
3 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
6 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Cody Greenhaw OKCX
8 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
10 Hayden Mclaughlin Ethos Racing
11 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
13 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
14 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
15 Kyle Skinner Bicycle Shack Racing
16 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo
17 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
18 Hunter Adams Move Up Development-Trek
19 Mark Schloegel MidwestVelo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
2 Walter Summers Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
3 Hunter Adams Move Up Development-Trek
4 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
5 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
7 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing
8 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
9 Mike Levitsky Bicycle Coalition of the Ozarks
10 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
12 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
13 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
14 Jason Evans De Pijp Racing
15 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
16 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
17 Sam Ervin Move Up Development-Trek
18 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
19 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
20 Alexander Blair Prologue Racing
DNF Duncan Warner Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Summers Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
2 Kevin Denny
3 Lee Lamunyon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
4 Chris Timmons EVOKE Racing
5 Mike Levitsky Bicycle Coalition of the Ozarks
6 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek
7 Jason Evans De Pijp Racing
8 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
9 Kyle Sabatini
10 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
11 Nathan Goodson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Juraj Trubiroha Unattached
13 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Emmett Holloway Goldenrod Pastries CX
15 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
16 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Mike Hauser 360 Racing
18 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
19 Jacob Young GP Velotek
20 Nick Braunjankovich Kansas State University
21 Scott King
22 Stephen Harrison
23 Carl Martinez Team Velo Plus
24 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
25 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
26 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
27 John Vansooy
28 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
29 Jeff Mccool Team Velo Plus
30 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
31 Roger Hobbs Team Go! Racing
32 Michael Steed
33 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
34 Ben Tarwater
35 Jay Jackson Big D Cycling
36 Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek
37 Dennis Case Team Go! Racing
38 Jacob Rutherford
DNF Samuel Carrera Team Velo Plus
DNF Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
2 Mauricio Navarro
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
4 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
5 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
6 Joshua Stevens Team Go! Racing
7 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
8 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
9 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
10 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
11 Joseph Rosentel 360 Racing
12 Prayuth Sirasudhi 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
13 Steve Wathke 360 Racing
DNF Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
3 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
4 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
5 James Shiflett 360 Racing
6 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
7 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Brian Duff 360 Racing
9 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
10 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Club Racing
11 Terry Higgins 360 Racing
12 David Romisch GP Velotek
13 Tim Black Slimenundgrossen
14 Don Mcintosh Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
15 John Vansooy
16 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
17 Samuel Hess Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
3 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
4 Paul Engler GP Velotek
5 Derrick Newcomer
6 Peter Williams Osceola Velo Club
7 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing
2 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
3 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Ben Stark-sachs
3 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
4 Bradley Wiltfong
5 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
7 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
8 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
9 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
2 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
3 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
4 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Club Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
2 Kim Bailey
3 Joan Radakovich Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
2 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing
2 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Club Racing
3 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
5 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
2 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Alec Trubiroha
4 Daniel Trubiroha
Finishers: Cat 5: 4