Log In
Indy Cross #1 - Marion County Fairgrounds • Sep 17 2016 • Indianapolis, IN
4.5
7
3
4.9
2.4
Rain, 71 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
7
Moisture
3
Accel
4.9
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Palmer Midwest Devo
2 Marek Hayes Js Bikes Racing
3 Kyle Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team
4 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
5 Lunden Olinger Midwest Devo
6 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
7 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
8 Sam Burkle Midwest Devo
9 Mauricio Acosta Freewheelin' Community Bikes Youth
10 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo
11 Ellis Olinger None
12 Gibson Frizzell Midwest Devo
13 Kenneth Lewis Freewheelin' Community Bikes Youth
14 William Palmer Midwest Devo
15 Dane Campbell Midwest development cycling
16 Jacob Myers None
17 Charlie Prust Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
18 Colton Coster Midwest Devo
19 Anthony Misch Midwest Devo
20 Jack Palmer None
21 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
22 Wyatt Kendall Js Bikes Racing
23 Chris Priest Freewheelin' Community Bikes Youth
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station
2 Chris Bowman grey goat sports
3 Matthew Battin Bicycle Station
4 Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
5 Brett Conaway None
6 Ryan Myers DRT racing
7 David Palmer World Bicycle Relief
8 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
9 Michael Hemelgarn Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
10 Brad Hayes Js Bikes Racing
11 William Hallberg Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
12 Joseph Balagtas None
13 Joshua Harpe Loke Bikes
14 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
15 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
16 Ryan Tragesser Heroes Foundation/First Internet Ba
17 Eric Edwards #hashtagbikes vision
DNF Russell Nichols Team World Bicycle Relief
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team
2 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
3 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing
4 Blake Noland
5 Timothy Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
6 John Gardner J's Bikes / Popeye's
7 Barry Wilham Gray Goat
8 Matthew Rouse None
9 Roger Heldman South Stars
10 Dave Garriott Gray Goat
11 Mark Hamilton Fort Wayne Outfitters
12 Loren Anderson World Bicycle Relief
13 Bob Wilson None
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Larson A-D bikes/Veloreno
2 Luke Beemer None
3 Justin Miller Team SixOneFour
4 Zach Bender Marian University Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Kalbfell None
2 Matthew Lester Team Dayton Cycling
3 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
4 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
5 Andrew Chandler United States Military Endurance Sp
6 Jay Brant Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
7 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
8 William Prann Midwest Trek
9 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
2 Nathan Spratt None
3 Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Development
4 Reid Wilson 3PH Cycling
5 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station
6 Tyler Hardin None
7 Edward Fujawa Matthews Racing
8 Christopher Downer Veloworks Urban Cyclery
9 Corey Smith No Limit Cycling
10 Chad Nay None
11 Aaron Lifford Freewheelin' Community Bikes Youth
12 Brandon Ripley None
13 Zachary Andrews Hashtag Bikes
14 Unknown Rider
15 Wesley Kendall J's Bikes
16 Adrian Cox None
17 Derek Mantyla Hashtag Bikes
18 Dave Simon Sammy's Bikes
19 Nick Garside None
20 Ryan Baber None
21 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing
22 Carl Deamicis Heroes cycling
23 Schuyler Warham
24 Nate Surls Veloworks Urban Cyclery
25 Chad Sommerville Spearing & Son Racing
DNF Michael Baker Team Heroes
DNF Vladimir Cardenas None
DNF Larry Lenne Team Heroes
DNF Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Cary Schein Team Heroes
DNF Robert Hutton None
DNF Chad Williams
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Conant
2 Chad Nay None
3 John Paul J's Bikes/ Popeyes
4 Joseph Hatley Dash Racing
5 John Porter Fit Livin'
6 Ricky Crosby J's Bikes Racing
7 Michael Myers Js Bikes
DNF Robert Frangi Dash Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Parisi Freewheelin' Community Bikes Youth
2 Teagan Hatley Midwest Devo
3 Emily Williams
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Brant Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
2 Nicole Borem Shamrock Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Larson Reno Wheelmen
2 Candace Hatley
3 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
4 Stephanie Steider None
5 Michelle Dyas None
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1