Log In
BloomingCross • Sep 18 2016
4.7
3.2
4.1
3.1
3.4
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
3.2
Moisture
4.1
Accel
3.1
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haubner ProChain Junior Development 0:20:53
2 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade 0:21:20
3 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 0:21:30
4 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 0:22:17
5 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 0:22:28
6 George Frazier Team Louisville 0:22:39
7 Roman Sierpina Revolution Devo 0:22:54
8 Graham Ice Revolution Devo Cycling 0:22:57
9 Hayden Clark Team Louisville 0:24:00
10 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cyclin Inc. 0:24:25
11 Lunden Olinger Midwest Devo 0:24:31
12 Kaleb Clark Team Louisville 0:24:53
13 Kaden Tibbitts VO2 Multisport 0:24:58
14 Olivia Rademacher ProChain Junior Development 0:25:18
15 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc. 0:25:30
16 Preston Walcott LIONHEARTS 0:25:42
17 Sam Burkle Midwest Devo 0:26:14
18 Ellis Olinger Midwest Devo 0:26:34
19 Jacob Myers 0:26:57
20 Samantha Clark Team Louisville 0:26:58
21 Brooks Burnette 0:27:05
22 Hudson Burnette 0:27:36
23 Aaron Napier Revo Devo 0:27:47
24 William Palmer Midwest Devo 0:27:58
25 Dane Campbell Midwest devo 0:28:18
26 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:25
27 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:36
28 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:58
29 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo 0:29:17
30 Karoline Fairbanks J?s Bikes 0:29:51
31 Luke Napier Revo Devo 0:29:51
32 Gabby Fronk 0:30:11
33 Jacob Ciminillo Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:40
34 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo 0:31:02
35 Stella Ford Rev Devo 0:32:36
36 Griffin Miller Team Louisville 0:32:38
37 Luke Ciminillo Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:32:46
38 Riley Mcguire Midwest Devp 0:35:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 0:46:21
2 John Gatch Team Hungry* 0:46:23
3 Keith Lucas Outdoor adventure 0:46:58
4 Ryan Burnette 0:47:18
5 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 0:47:31
6 David Mccomb Summit City CX Team 0:47:48
7 Donald Galligher DRT Racing 0:48:39
8 Nicholas Allman Dash racing 0:48:44
9 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 0:48:55
10 William Hallberg Team Indie Bike p/b IU Health 0:48:59
11 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:49:00
12 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade 0:50:01
13 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 0:50:01
14 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:51:05
15 Ryan Myers DRT consulting 0:51:23
16 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling 0:51:32
17 Tyler Conant DASH RACING INDY 0:51:34
18 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry 0:51:49
19 Matthew Wire (none) 0:53:08
20 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 0:54:39
21 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 0:55:13
22 Greg Youngen J?s Bikes 0:55:38
23 Jonathan Lundy 0:56:02
24 John Gardner J's Bikes Racing -1LAP
25 Joshua Richards Gray goat cycling -1LAP
26 Larry Moore -1LAP
27 Bob Wilson -1LAP
28 Nathan Schickel Igo Fasnow Racing -1LAP
29 Michael Myers J's Bikes Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 0:37:48
2 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development 0:37:54
3 Brennan Foster Team Louisville 0:38:09
4 Lucas Kalbfell 0:38:12
5 Jacob Krynock ProChain Junior Development 0:38:37
6 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:38:59
7 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery 0:39:00
8 Lewis Gatch ProChain Junior Development 0:39:11
9 Chris Shannon Audi 0:39:22
10 Zachary Ross ProChain Junior Development 0:39:32
11 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing 0:39:44
12 Tyler Conant DASH RACING INDY 0:39:45
13 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 0:39:46
14 Jim Frazier Team Matthews Racing CX 0:39:58
15 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development 0:40:10
16 David Palmer World Bicycle Relief 0:40:14
17 Edward Messer Team NeighborLink NOCHIP
18 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike PB IU Health 0:40:20
19 Eric Knackmuhs Scholars Inn Bakehouse 0:40:41
20 Nick Fabini summit city cyclocross team / Cardi NOCHIP
21 Will Revard Bike Line Indiana 0:40:51
22 Balint Nagy Speedway Wheelmen 0:40:52
23 Nelson Gaker Kreitler Rollers 0:40:56
24 Chad Murphy Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:41:00
25 Nick Kintzel Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:41:15
26 Paul Richardson Wagner Research CX pb Summit City B 0:41:22
27 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 0:41:26
28 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 0:41:28
29 Andrew Chandler US Military Endurance Sports 0:41:30
30 Vince Obermeyer 0:41:50
31 Brett Conaway 0:42:02
32 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling 0:42:12
33 Trey Roark Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:42:23
34 Joseph Hatley Dash Racing Indy 0:42:25
35 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 0:42:34
36 Chris Arvin DRT Racing 0:42:40
37 Jacob Hoggard Zone-6 / Motion Cycling 0:42:51
38 Luke Landis Summit City Cyclocross 0:42:55
39 John Porter Fit Livin' 0:43:03
40 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station 0:43:07
41 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen 0:43:21
42 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo 0:43:53
43 Christopher Chou 0:43:59
44 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen 0:44:19
45 Jon Klodfelter Team Matthews Racing 0:44:31
46 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:44:37
47 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 0:44:51
48 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing / ATTC 0:45:04
49 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:11
50 Steven Vorderman 0:45:28
51 Blake Noland Bicycle Station 0:45:54
52 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:59
53 James Foster Shamrock cycles 0:47:22
54 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles 0:47:46
56 Douglas Dobrozsi -1LAP
57 Robert Annis Shamrock Cycles/A Cycling Team -1LAP
DNF Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Berger-butler NeighborLink
2 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
3 Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team
4 Nicholas Allman Dash racing
5 Bartek Kawalkowski ProChain Junior Development
6 Justin Rivard VO2
7 Christopher Douglas
8 Corey Smith NoLimit Cycling
9 Amar Rawls Team Louisville
10 Tristin Cooper Midwest Devo
11 Jacob Holtgrewe UofL Cycling
12 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station
13 Dylan Curtis Team NeighborLink
14 Fin Vieh Lionhearts
15 Gabriel Dobrozsi ProChain Junior Development
16 Zachary Andrews Hashtag Bikes
17 Andrew Krahulik Gamma Cycling
19 Jeremy Miller J's Bikes Racing
19 Jeff Burnett World Bicycle Relief
20 Adam Glass Don Walker Cycles Racing
21 David King OTB Racing
22 Derek Ehrnschwender Indiana University Cycling Club
23 Dave Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse
24 Tim Mally Team Nebo Ridge
25 Chuck Warren
26 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing
27 Quinn Alonzo VeloWorks
28 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
29 Peter Schmidt Revo Cycling
30 Chris Halioris
31 Cary Schein Team Heroes
32 Cary Smith
33 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project
34 Derek Mantyla # Bikes
35 Jeff Noe Don Walker Cycles Racing
36 Scotch Swango
36 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
37 Roger Heldman
37 David Bradway
38 Loren Anderson World Bicycle Relief
38 Matthew Robinson
39 Jerome Vieh BioWheels6
40 Timothy Wozniak Speedway Wheelmen
41 Karl Kovach Bicycle Outfitters Indy
42 Keegan Tibbitts VO2 Multisport
43 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo
44 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
45 Noah Demuth Revolution Development
46 Collin Shipman Team Nebo Ridge
47 Graham Bolerjack
48 Lanier Ash Revolution Devo
DNF Duane Busch (none)
DNF Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles
DNF Richard Mckenzie ZWS / Popsicle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Swan Midwest Devo 0:31:33
2 Nathan Spratt Purdue University 0:31:52
3 Joseph Krahulik 0:31:53
4 Sean Hurley Scholars Inn Bakehouse 0:32:09
5 Zach Berend VeloWorks Urban Cyclery 0:33:02
6 Reid Wilson 3PH Cycling 0:33:17
7 Sean Robert 0:33:35
8 Lathom Louco 0:33:36
9 Chris Leonard No Limit Racing 0:33:37
10 Jacob Shupe Indiebike p/b IU Health 0:33:37
11 Ryan Bredemeyer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 0:33:46
12 Jay Druba Redline Racing 0:33:51
13 Carter Conaway 0:34:00
14 Alex Caupp 0:34:17
15 Andrew Hoffman Team NeighborLink 0:34:54
16 Gregory Lewis 0:35:25
17 Kyle Gilbert Bicycle Station 0:35:27
18 Jake Richards (none) 0:35:31
19 Benjamin Mcintosh 0:36:18
20 Derek Smith Legend's Outfitters 0:36:25
21 Josh Stevens Revolution Bike and Bean 0:36:29
22 Chris Bonham 0:36:33
23 Madison Hamman 0:36:33
24 Nick Caudill K&G Bike Center 0:36:42
25 Glen Alden Bicycle Station 0:36:48
26 Eddie Krillenberger 0:37:03
27 Forrest Kunkel ---- 0:37:05
28 John Dudley 0:37:06
29 Mark Newell 0:37:37
30 Garrett Wass Virtuous Cycles 0:37:52
31 Jason Wilber Columbus Cycling and Fitness 0:38:39
32 Christopher Keyser 0:38:40
33 Mike Fowler 0:39:19
34 Kurt Hershberger 0:39:21
35 Phil Hassman Veloworks Urban Cyclery 0:39:26
36 Gabe Thomas Marian Univ 0:39:39
37 Tom Mangia Direct Results Training 0:40:02
38 Doug Shrieve (none) -1LAP
39 Timothy Napier -1LAP
40 Neal Newell -1LAP
41 Kevin Kalbfell -1LAP
42 Patrick Cunningham Veloworks -1LAP
43 Derek Legg -1LAP
44 Daniel Engel ME -1LAP
45 Jason Yann (none) -1LAP
DNF George Morrison iv Bishops bicycles
Finishers: Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Team 0:53:56
2 Michael Larson A-D bikes/ western lithium/ velo re 0:54:10
3 Eric Yandl Team Upland Brewing 0:54:53
4 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 0:54:59
5 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 0:55:37
6 Enzo Allwein ProChain Junior Development 0:55:45
7 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:55:54
8 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 0:56:07
9 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 0:56:40
10 Ian Mcshane VO2 0:56:47
11 Benjamin King VO2 Multisport 0:56:48
12 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 0:56:51
13 Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen 0:57:00
14 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing 0:57:09
15 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:57:11
16 Scott Baumer Shamrock Cycles 0:57:17
17 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:57:18
18 Vance Fletcher Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:58:34
19 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing 0:58:43
20 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 0:58:49
21 Alexander Christian ProChain Junior Development 0:59:28
22 Cade Bickmore Marian University Cycling Team 0:59:48
23 Josiah Longenecker VO2 MULTISPORT 1:03:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Payonk Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:33:55
2 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Cycling NOCHIP
3 Alexa Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development NOCHIP
4 Melissa Ford 0:34:27
5 Amy Snyder 0:35:28
6 Ellen Rodkey 0:35:29
7 Sarah Larson Reno Wheelmen 0:35:49
8 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo NOCHIP
9 Dana Fielding Speedway Wheelmen NOCHIP
10 Ginger Stewart NOCHIP
11 Michaela Ranft (none) 0:36:29
12 Clare Burkhart Team Handmade 0:36:40
13 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville NOCHIP
14 Genna Brock (none) 0:37:55
15 Emily Bradway -1LAP
16 Amaris Longenecker Wagner Research CX pb Summit City B -1LAP
17 Marissa Doner Team NeighborLink -1LAP
18 Meredith Link Bicycle Station -1LAP
19 Emily Bromm -1LAP
20 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
21 Miller Fahey Alpha Chi Omega -1LAP
22 Fiona Vieh NOCHIP
23 Kristine Mosier Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
25 Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
26 Angela Yann (none) -1LAP
27 Michelle Dyas -2LAP
DNF Amber Payne Team Handmade
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire Papa John's Racing Team 0:40:53
2 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville 0:41:32
3 Katherine Santos Be Real Sports 0:41:58
4 Maria Weese Reser Bicyles 0:42:14
5 Tess Cunningham Lady Gnar Shredders 0:42:57
6 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling 0:43:01
7 Kiersta Tucker Wood and Wave 0:43:45
8 Sierra Siebenlist WRP 0:44:12
9 Kate Seiler TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 0:44:51
10 Molly Trueblood Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:10
11 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:45:56
12 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling 0:46:55
13 Victoria Williams MOAB Racing 0:47:10
14 Nicole Borem Shamrock Cycles 0:52:40
15 Kate Dietrich Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 0:53:36
16 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:53:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1