Log In
Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 • Sep 17 2016
Series: MAC 2016
4.6
1.4
3.6
2.6
2.1
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.4
Moisture
3.6
Accel
2.6
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Singer 38:45.4
2 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/Team Health Warrior 38:48.6
3 Weldon Hill Delta Racing/Raising Canes Racing 38:49.5
4 Christopher Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 39:01.0
5 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 39:02.1
6 Kyle Clifford CS Velo 39:23.6
7 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports 39:28.8
8 Patrick Taylor King Kog 39:29.0
9 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club 39:30.8
10 Todd Royal CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 39:32.2
11 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 39:38.5
12 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 39:39.6
13 Clint Colbert Rohan Cycling 39:39.6
14 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales 39:57.5
15 Donald Lilly 39:59.0
16 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 40:00.0
17 Jonah Rosenberg 40:00.3
18 Adam Fabian KindHuman-Pactimo NYC 40:08.8
19 Brian Hazenski UpstateVelo 40:09.1
20 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 40:20.1
21 Lorenzo Grippo FinKraft Cycling Team 40:30.1
22 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 40:32.0
23 Andrew Pattison King Kog 40:33.0
24 Shea Devine 40:33.4
25 William Evers Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 40:36.0
26 Wes Schantz CAPTRUST 40:45.7
27 Michael Brenneman Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast 40:55.4
28 Clay Jones 41:07.1
29 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 41:12.3
30 Stefan Vapaa Imshi Cycles 41:14.2
31 Carl Reynolds CS Velo 41:14.5
32 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 41:26.4
33 Wyatt Goral Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Ju 41:27.2
34 Frederick Worthington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 41:28.7
35 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 41:32.9
36 Grant Aidner R2 Endurance Coaching 41:35.7
37 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 41:37.0
38 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom 41:42.5
39 Jeff Johnson 41:44.6
40 Louis Russo Bicycle Revolutions Racing 41:47.5
41 Nicholas Moreno QCW Cycling 41:49.4
42 Shawn Wolf King Kog brooklyn 41:54.3
43 Lucas Snell Team Hb Hilltop 42:02.9
44 Jason Livingood 42:08.3
45 Todd Yerger 42:12.0
46 Joshua Deringer CS Velo 42:15.5
47 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 42:16.5
48 Brian Weaver TorcUP / Cyclefitters 42:18.3
49 Will Hannis Honey Stinger Hive/ Challenge Tires 42:22.2
50 Anthony Utitus Von Hof Cycles 42:23.2
51 Tommy Green Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap 42:23.9
52 Coleson Lindsey endorphin fitness 42:28.9
53 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative 42:30.0
54 Henry Leyva Dedicated Endurance Training 42:33.5
55 Spencer Seibert Bike Doctor/ Bayside Velo 42:33.9
56 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 42:35.7
57 Matthew Grant Good Vibes 42:40.1
58 Bryan Melchionda KruisCX p/b Repucom 42:40.1
59 Johnny Hazel Bikesport/Sly Fox 42:45.9
60 Gary Wilpizeski Bicycle Revolutions Racing 42:48.1
61 Joe Percoco Yukato p/b Sole Artisan Ales 42:48.2
62 Damon Daywalt SBR 42:52.3
63 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 43:01.1
64 Matthew Marinelli Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 43:03.4
65 Edward King Team Marty's 43:06.8
66 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University 43:07.1
67 Christopher Raia Stampede! 43:09.5
68 Michael Bonner Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 43:09.9
69 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 43:10.6
70 Nao Yamashita The Velo shop Team 43:15.5
71 Christopher Farao 43:16.0
72 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 43:22.8
73 Ron Ramil Trestle Bridge Racing 43:23.1
74 Hector Hernandez Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 43:23.1
75 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling 43:27.6
76 Scott Feather Team Vortex 43:30.7
77 Rick Perner Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap 43:31.5
78 William Shelton Evolution Racing 43:35.3
79 Scott Evans Endorphin Fitness / Bon Secours 43:37.7
80 Guangzhi Tang Rutgers Cycling Team 43:41.7
81 Cole Reece Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 43:53.3
82 Bruce Campo 43:53.4
83 Gary Josulevicz 44:03.1
84 Daniel Hart 44:09.3
85 John D'agostino CRCA/Team NYC Velo 44:16.9
86 Scott Burford Mason Dixon Velo /The Cycle Works 44:25.4
87 Jarrett Book Book Bikes 44:35.9
88 Aaron Flora Wooden Wheels Racing 44:37.9
89 John Reid 44:40.7
90 Jamie Hibell 44:43.1
91 Scott Kingsley 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 45:00.2
92 Tim Foreman 45:09.9
93 James Rutkowski Alison Dunlap Coaching 45:11.5
94 Jason Reisenberger South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 45:16.2
95 Rob Sutherland Bicycle Revolutions Racing 45:16.3
96 Kevin Dillard Demon Cats Racing 45:20.3
97 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hospital 45:28.7
98 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training 45:51.5
99 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop 45:57.8
100 Ross Wessner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 46:28.0
101 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 46:42.7
102 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 46:44.5
103 Thomas Calcagni 47:20.6
104 George Epley Dedicated Endurance Training 48:03.0
105 Demitrios Apostolakis Rutgers University 1 Lap
106 Qi Gao Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1 Lap
107 Michael Debruin Team town cycle / pro power coachin 1 Lap
108 Richard Fay TorcUP/Cycle Fitters 1 Lap
109 Gavin Keeler 1 Lap
110 Mark Zappe 1 Lap
111 Robert Pierce C3 Racing 1 Lap
112 Ed Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 1 Lap
113 Kristofer Moore Yukato / Sole Ales 1 Lap
114 Wyatt Boughter EFFCANCR 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 73   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 17:24
2 Ean Mealey 717 Cycling PB RSI Panels 18:05
3 Presley Evans Endorphin Fitness Juniors 18:12
4 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 18:17
5 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 18:33
6 Zach Cozza pro bikes 19:16
7 Nicholas Roberts T Town Elite 19:16
8 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 19:34
9 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 20:44
10 Ian Reece Puhsworks Racing pb Van Dessel 20:58
11 Jacob Evans Vortex
12 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite
13 Jacob Gerkens Baltimore Youth Cycling
14 Bryson Evans Guy's Racing Club
15 Henry Berson Philadelphia Cyclocross School
16 Marlon Hitchon Deck Supply Company Inc.
17 Timothy Sherrer unattached
18 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Brenneman 717 Cycling PB RSI Panels 17:26
2 Elli Clark Independent 17:26
3 Sienna Cozza UPMC/ Pro Bikes 20:54
4 Caleigh Bold unattached
5 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 1 Lap
6 Emma O'shea pointway Performance 1 Lap
7 Clara Engel unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White Stoudts Brewing 45:17.0
2 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team 49:43.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 42:42.9
2 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes 43:13.9
3 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 43:14.1
4 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 43:45.5
5 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 43:48.1
6 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 44:02.8
7 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./Town Cy 44:07.2
8 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing 44:23.3
9 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 44:25.5
10 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 44:26.2
11 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 44:39.3
12 David Thompson 44:42.9
13 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 44:45.0
14 Nick Morell TEAM Elite Endurance 44:48.9
15 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 44:59.7
16 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 45:04.2
17 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 45:05.7
18 Willem Heydendael Glorified Training Ride 45:20.6
19 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle 45:21.1
20 Angelo Mascelli Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 45:24.7
21 Mark Kitz JAMSQUAD Cycling 45:27.0
22 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 45:28.2
23 Michael Whitaker Shirk's Racing 45:32.7
24 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 45:34.8
25 Todd Kruger 45:42.1
26 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company 45:43.0
27 Marc Bertucco 45:44.6
28 Matthew Morrison SRAM Factory East 45:52.0
29 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 46:00.3
30 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes 46:00.5
31 Seth Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 46:03.1
32 Mike Seek Rogue Velo Racing 46:39.3
33 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 46:57.3
34 Scotty Roberts Wooden Wheels Racing 47:28.9
35 Glenn Stephenson Bikesport/Sly Fox 47:39.2
36 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists 48:24.0
37 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 48:33.3
38 Nicholas Shaffer Unattached 48:55.8
39 Hans Mossner 49:07.2
40 Michael Hoffman HUP United 49:47.6
41 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 50:32.4
42 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood Cycle 1 Lap
43 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 1 Lap
44 Ed Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 43:49.8
2 Robert Reuther Active Yards 43:49.9
3 Monte Frank Verge America 43:50.8
4 Gerry Pflug Napleton Auto - Dirty Harry's 43:51.2
5 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:04.2
6 Kevin Justice Bike Line 44:16.1
7 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 44:36.7
8 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 44:44.0
9 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 45:06.9
10 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 45:16.2
11 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 45:17.6
12 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 45:19.9
13 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 45:21.5
14 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 45:22.2
15 Chris Chapman Bike Line 45:22.8
16 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:35.0
17 Greg Ferguson Verge America 45:38.8
18 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 45:39.9
19 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 45:40.4
20 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 46:01.5
21 Joe Lillibridge C3/Twenty 20 46:03.6
22 Jeffrey Appeltans GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO 46:05.2
23 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross 46:05.6
24 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 46:11.3
25 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 46:13.7
26 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 46:20.5
27 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 46:25.1
28 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:29.9
29 Gary Rodosta Pro Mountain Outfitters 46:32.5
30 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 46:37.0
31 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 46:40.2
32 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 46:52.9
33 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 46:57.4
34 Kevin Horan Finkraft 47:08.0
35 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 47:25.9
36 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 47:28.8
37 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk 47:31.6
38 Joe Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 47:41.6
39 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems Cycling 48:01.6
40 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 48:10.4
41 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 48:17.8
42 Evans Rohrbaugh The Bike Shak 48:33.4
43 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 48:38.6
44 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 48:39.7
45 James Stranix Bike Line 48:46.5
46 Mark Bowman SRAM Factory East 49:18.9
47 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing 49:23.6
48 Wade Hess Independance Cycling Team 49:23.7
49 Chris Labudde Elite Endurance 49:35.7
50 Edward Williams DCCoD 49:42.7
51 Bradley Ford kapelmuur independent 49:54.7
52 Harry Edmund bolick kissena cycling club 49:58.3
53 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 50:05.0
54 Ron Redington Action Wheels Bike Shop 50:27.1
55 Oscar Rosales FinKraft Cycling Team 50:29.7
56 William Haley Blue Mountain Velo 50:40.4
57 Gary Grim Unattached 50:53.3
58 Todd Wenger Bike Line 50:59.4
59 Charles Erndl DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 51:11.7
60 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club 51:14.9
61 Aias Cienfuegos Dedicated Endurance Training 51:21.2
62 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo 51:21.9
63 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 51:23.8
64 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 51:29.6
65 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 51:35.2
66 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 51:48.7
67 Paul Incognito Brandywine Cyclery 52:06.6
68 Ned Bement ActiveYards 52:07.5
69 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum 1 Lap
70 Christopher Stine Strive Multisport 1 Lap
71 Bob Wassell 1 Lap
72 1 Lap
73 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles 1 Lap
74 Ted Maven Evolution Racing 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:47:00
2 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 47:18:00
3 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 47:18:00
4 Kevin Saint clair 47:57:00
5 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 48:07:00
6 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 48:24:00
7 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 48:35:00
8 Dave Geissert Horst Engineering Cycling Team 48:45:00
9 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's Bicy 48:54:00
10 Larry Towner Team ProPower Coaching 49:06:00
11 Martin Jones 49:23:00
12 Keith Enderle Horst Engineering Cycling Team 49:25:00
13 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling 49:27:00
14 Dennis Smith Bike Line 49:36:00
15 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 49:38:00
16 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 49:43:00
17 Scott Gamble Bike Line Cross 49:58:00
18 David Schindler Bike Line 50:07:00
19 Jim Feehan Kissena 50:23:00
20 Mike Connair Bike Line 50:44:00
21 William Brunner Unattached 50:49:00
22 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo 50:49:00
23 Patrick Kennedy ProPower Coaching 50:50:00
24 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 50:59:00
25 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 51:47:00
26 Richard Sachs HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 51:47:00
27 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 51:50:00
28 Paul Kornet Bike Line
29 Roger Rabey Thru It All Cycling
30 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike
31 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
32 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling
33 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling
34 Joseph Felker Team Somerset
35 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
36 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo
37 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo
38 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
39 George Harriott
40 Richard Bauch
41 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate
42 Mike Williams Brandywine Cyclery
43 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
44 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team
45 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo
46 Donald Morrison
47 Tom Burrows Meta 4 Photo
48 Kerry Shields Ken's Bike Shop 1 Lap
49 Barry Mertz longtail creative 1 Lap
50 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling/Rails To Trails 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 41:06.5
2 Robin Dunn Cognition Coaching 41:12.0
3 Jennifer Defalco Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 41:31.3
4 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 41:48.0
5 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 42:24.9
6 Jennifer Kraut 42:26.0
7 Marybeth Cochran Bike Line 42:26.8
8 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike shop 42:38.5
9 Maria Gaasche Bikesport/SlyFox 43:05.3
10 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 43:14.9
11 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coaching 43:57.6
12 Lisa Vible Colavita Midatlantic Womens Racing 44:03.6
13 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 44:11.3
14 Rachel Weaver NovaCare 44:21.0
15 Lara Marek GoCycling/DrWahner.com/Mambo CX 44:24.8
16 Anne Rock Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team 44:42.1
17 Jayme Morris Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 44:53.2
18 Diane Vettori Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross 45:07.2
19 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club 49:02.7
20 Dee anne Gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 1 Lap
21 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Clark Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 44:20.0
2 Tyler Smith Van Dessel Cycles 44:54.7
3 George Schulz VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 45:19.0
4 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike 46:22.9
5 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 47:19.3
6 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 49:42.7
7 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 51:10.9
8 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cesar Gallego King Kog 43:48.4
2 Owen Brenneman 717 Cycling PB RSI Panels 44:01.9
3 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 44:10.5
4 Calvin Hoops Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 44:22.4
5 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 44:28.4
6 Vince Dunne Dirty Juice 44:32.5
7 Derrick Butler Next-bmb 44:34.3
8 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 44:35.2
9 Bryan Banducci King Kog 44:35.4
10 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 44:41.8
11 Matthew Brubaker 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 44:51.7
12 Tommy Steinebrunner Lee & Associates Race Team P/B The 45:18.4
13 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling 45:26.4
14 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 45:27.8
15 Brad Green Team Vortex 45:32.2
16 Matt Crawford UPMC/Pro Bike+Run 45:40.5
17 Scott Kozicki Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 45:50.2
18 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 45:56.5
19 Edward Nessen KruisCX p/b Repucom 45:57.3
20 Elias Bull Kim's Bike Shop 46:11.2
21 Mark Steffen King Kog 46:18.6
22 Chris Thormann 46:27.1
23 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 46:27.3
24 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 46:27.8
25 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Team 46:32.9
26 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing 46:37.3
27 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 46:48.5
28 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 46:50.7
29 Brandy Boyle 46:50.9
30 Brandon Boyer 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 46:56.6
31 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 47:21.4
32 Christopher Esnes TMB Racing/High Gear/Trek/Watchung 47:29.9
33 Sean Price 47:31.2
34 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 47:35.7
35 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 47:41.0
36 Tom Cusworth 47:46.0
37 John Switzer Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 47:49.1
38 Mathew Street CRCA/Team Health Warrior 48:02.1
39 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Team Health Warrior 48:02.3
40 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 48:04.6
41 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 48:10.5
42 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo 48:13.2
43 Jeffrey Oliver Unattached 48:30.1
44 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales 48:33.1
45 Anthony Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa 48:33.4
46 Perry Ferrell Mock Orange 48:41.9
47 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 48:46.2
48 Matthew Fackner The Facknory 49:02.5
49 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 49:08.0
50 Chris Beierschmitt King Kog 49:14.9
51 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 49:18.0
52 Nelson Martins King Kog 49:34.3
53 Phil Garofolo 49:36.4
54 Chris Foster Unattached 49:49.5
55 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS: Killington Mountain School 50:23.6
56 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 50:46.1
57 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 51:39.7
58 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 52:06.3
59 Dustin Kapustiak Giant Co-Factory 52:06.5
60 Matthew Jones BRECycling 1 Lap
61 Christopher Boyle Breakaway / Quickdirt / Trek 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 49   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Walton Young Medalists 40:45.6
2 Austin Banks Young Medalists 41:24.6
3 Nathaniel Moser SBR BikeSport/Limerick Chiropractic 41:57.4
4 Judah Featherman 43:18.2
5 Ian Buss T-Town Elite 44:44.1
6 Ethan D'alessandro Somerset Wheelmen 45:57.8
7 Nathan Roberts Unattached 46:15.6
8 Matthew Kersikoski Skyline 49:40.0
9 Matthew Smith T Town Elite 49:48.0
10 Ryan Tufford Cognition Coaching 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 01:30.5
2 Eric Thompson HED p/b Molten Speed Wax 01:47.9
3 Maxx Chance Evol racing 01:48.1
4 Anthony Clark highland bike 02:09.2
5 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Alliance 02:53.1
6 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 02:53.8
7 Alex Ryan MockOrange Pro CX Team p/b VP Compo 02:55.0
8 Samuel O'keefe HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 03:15.7
9 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 03:28.3
10 Cameron Beard Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 03:39.0
11 Kevin Bradford-parish SET/coaching Giro ScratchLabs 03:39.1
12 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 03:46.2
13 Jordan Snyder C3-Twenty20 Cycling 03:46.8
14 Evan Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 04:01.3
15 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling 04:08.7
16 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching 04:31.9
17 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 04:41.4
18 Lewis Gaffney GIANT RACING 04:41.4
19 Aaron Snyder 7 Mountains Lodge 04:45.0
20 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 05:01.5
21 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 05:12.2
22 Kyle Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 05:13.3
23 Jordan Villella Van-Dessel/Cyclus Sports 05:14.6
24 Andrew Bailey KBC U23/ Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Res 05:16.6
25 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels 05:22.8
26 Chris Niesen JAM fund/NCC/vittoria 05:45.1
27 Jerod Stoner 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 05:56.8
28 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 05:57.0
29 Tim Willis KING KOG 05:57.1
30 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters 06:21.6
31 Hunter Resek 06:21.8
32 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters 06:21.9
33 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 06:32.5
34 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 06:39.9
35 Scott Myers Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 06:48.6
36 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare 07:01.7
37 Abe Goorskey 07:18.5
38 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 07:30.4
39 Matthew Tyler KÜDÜ Collective CX 07:43.2
40 Evan Huff BikeReg 1 Lap
41 Elwood Glass ALL-CITY X BLACK HAND COFFEE co 1 Lap
42 Michael Green Arrow Racing 1 Lap
43 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling 1 Lap
44 John Kniesly KING KOG BROOKLYN 1 Lap
45 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes 2 Lap
46 William Johnson No. 22 2 Lap
47 Colin Tanner Breismeister Factory Racing 2 Lap
48 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo 2 Lap
49 Greg Schott Endorphin Fitness 2 Lap
50 Matthew Erchull KÜDÜ Collective CX 3 Lap
51 Colin Eustis Sons United Racing Team 3 Lap
52 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 4 Lap
DNF Cole Oberman ProTestedGear.com
DNF Scott Smith JAM / NCC
DNF Gerald Adasavage Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing
DNF Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling P/b GIANT
DNF Jack Kisseberth JAM / NCC
DNF Jake Sitler Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Matt Timmerman Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld.com
DNF Matthew Bruno Team Somerset
DNF Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek
DNF Stuart Beaulieu ALL-CITY x BLACK HAND COFFEE Co
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christel Ferrier-bruneau SAS-MACOGEP-Acquisio p/p Mazda 44:51.0
2 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 44:56.4
3 Jena Greaser 45:15.5
4 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 45:44.0
5 Stacey Barbossa 45:56.8
6 Danielle Arman Tenspeed Hero 46:06.4
7 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 46:15.8
8 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 46:21.1
9 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 46:25.8
10 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel/Atom Composites/ISM 46:28.5
11 Julie Wright Team Averica 46:33.2
12 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 47:20.8
13 Amira Mellor NEXT Wyman / Kona 47:27.3
14 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 47:37.4
15 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 47:42.3
16 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 47:44.0
17 Clio Dinan K D Collective CX 47:45.3
18 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 47:59.4
19 Katrina Dowidchuk 48:10.8
20 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 48:14.6
21 Gabriella Sterne 48:16.3
22 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 48:19.1
23 Jennifer Malik Women's CX Project 48:22.5
24 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters 48:23.0
25 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 48:25.9
26 Vickie Monahan Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 48:34.8
27 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 48:34.9
28 Erin Faccone Team Averica 48:53.6
29 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 49:17.5
30 Melissa Presnell SEAVS/Haymarket 49:45.2
31 Alexandra Campbell-forte Vanderkitten/Bike Stop Racing 49:46.0
32 Traci Rodosta Pro Mountain Outfitters 50:32.5
33 Karen Talley SEAVS/Haymarket 50:47.3
34 Cati Scheifele Bike Line 50:55.7
35 Elisabeth Reinkordt Laser Cats Feline All-Stars 51:21.7
36 Jacqueline Mcclure Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 51:38.8
37 Jenna Latour nichols Bicycle Revolutions Racing/Rutgers 1 Lap
DNF Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Van Dessel
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Dowd This Team Saves Lives 42:14.7
2 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 42:32.6
3 Lindsey Bauer TRT Bicycles 43:03.4
4 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters 43:18.7
5 Gwenna Brubaker LancBike 43:21.2
6 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 43:27.5
7 Kymberly Perfetto Aventon 43:31.1
8 Barb Blakley CRCA/Kruis CX 43:32.2
9 Jen Hock Vanderkitten PHL 43:54.3
10 Stephanie Thompson 43:58.0
11 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop 43:58.5
12 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 44:02.1
13 Lucia Deng ThisTeamSavesLives 44:08.3
14 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 44:08.3
15 Briana Heintzelman South Mountain Cycle & Caf 44:26.0
16 Lindsay Donnellon Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 44:28.5
17 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 44:42.8
18 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 44:55.7
19 Aimee Layton CRCA / CityMD Racing 45:06.3
20 Julia Slejko 45:13.1
21 Andrea Monroe Team BBC 45:14.1
22 Ashlee Weimar Unattached 45:44.7
23 Stacie Truszkowski JMac cycling / NovaCare 46:33.0
24 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 46:39.6
25 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 46:42.6
26 Rosalind Patterson Laser Cats Feline All Stars 46:45.4
27 Susan Amato SRAM Factory East 46:46.7
28 Lauren Twombly 46:50.0
29 Jill White Kissena Cycling Club 46:52.8
30 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 47:35.7
31 Chanel Zeisel CRCA/Radical Media 48:01.6
32 Megan Ausen 48:31.0
33 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:52.2
34 Kathryn Hurchla 49:20.8
35 Greta Daniels 49:28.1
36 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 50:04.0
37 Jessica Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes 1 Lap
38 Amy Hart 1 Lap
39 Sara Rudolph Dedicated Endurance Training 1 Lap
40 Clair Sauer Bicycle Revolutions Racing 1 Lap
41 Sommer Swasey Bike Line 1 Lap
42 Caitlin Bailey Dedicated Endurance Coaching 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2