Log In
Santos Cyclocross Day 2 • Sep 11 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Norton
2 Brian Collie St. Johns Encore
3 Stewart Mackie
4 Todd Leedy 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
5 Greg Platt Compass Research Cycling Team
6 Terrence Phillips 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7 Jay Fratello
8 John Tenney Team Kyles Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Ehrlund
2 Josiah House Florida DEVO
3 Ryan Dyke
4 Kyle Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop
5 Daniel House Florida DEVO
6 Will Tyler
7 Nicholas Stewart
8 Chris Rupe GearLink Racing INC.
9 Andrew Parker
10 Paul Chrostowski
11 Stefano Faieta
12 Dano Kinnee
13 Thomas Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
14 Chris Hardesty Team Kyles Bike Shop
15 Ken Lichtenberger David's World Cycling
16 Patrick O'shea Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
17 Liam Feighny Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
18 Shawn Gravitt
19 Chase Forman Colavita Racing, Inc.
20 Patrick Thomsen
21 Brett Moots
22 Clinton Hamilton
23 John Morrison
24 Eric Kirby
25 Raymond Read
26 Bryan Shedden
27 John Blackburn jr.
28 David Page
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braxton Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reed Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team
2 Brad Barbazuk 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
3 Chase Forman Colavita Racing, Inc.
4 William Thomsen Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
5 Michael Holden Chainanigans p/b The Bike Shop Wint
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Bridier VeloBrew Cycling Club
2 Taylor Norton
3 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
4 Jonathan Perez
5 Matt Goforth
6 Chris Kyle
7 Raymond Read
8 Paul Chrostowski
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Keller
2 Steven Buhk
3 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC.
4 Robert Reineke LegSmith Racing
5 Kevin Rigby
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Biran Davis Compass Research Cycling Team
2 Franz Biron keefer
3 Chris Kinson
4 Bevin Carroll
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall
2 Michael Mace Florida DEVO
3 Cory Ehrlund
4 Joseph Gilman
5 Jeff Zipperer
6 Darrin Dewey
7 Tim Hayes
8 Steven Buhk
9 Josue Perez jr.
10 David Stevens
11 John Tenney Team Kyles Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Roberto Nogueira
3 Mike Suddeth
4 David Petutsky
DNF Keith Legg Triton Multisport Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Woodall
2 Mike Mcquillin
3 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
4 Ryan Dyke
5 Scott Atkins GearLink Racing INC.
6 Ryan Gomelia
7 Robert Reineke LegSmith Racing
8 Patrick Thomsen
9 Taylor Norton
10 Liam Feighny Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
11 Patrick O'shea Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
12 Zee Cakmis St. Johns Encore
13 Brian Collie St. Johns Encore
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zee Cakmis St. Johns Encore
2 Tonya Hutson St. Johns Encore
3 Ruth Davenport 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
4 Mary Oneal
5 Sarah Kyle
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa House Florida DEVO
2 Samantha Morrison
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Horstmeyer Twin Six
2 Darla Woodall
3 Sarah Zaki Tampa Bay Cyclocross Junior Develop
4 Christina Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop
5 Diane Blake Colavita Racing, Inc.
6 Nicole Doria Team Kyles Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2