Log In
BHB Spring Hill Cross - Day 2 • Sep 11 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Gaffney
2 Paul Mesi Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
3 Lucas Livermon cyclussports.com
4 Alex Ryan
5 Jacob Fetty Cycle-Smart Inc.
6 Todd Hancock Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
7 Ethan Ley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
8 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Seth Ray Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
10 Scott Spurlin Cycleworks
11 Nathan Rice Durham Cycles
12 Eddie Jones Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
13 Rob Moran Storm Racing Team
14 Keith Handlon Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
15 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
16 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at
17 Scott Richardson J. A. KING
DNF Bryan Mutell Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
DNF Ben Brown
DNF William Guillen
DNF Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garret Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes.
2 Henrik Kragerup Team Spoke Cycles
3 Jakub Augustyn
4 Dylan Richardson J. A. KING
5 John Paul amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
6 Matt Mcgrain
7 Tyler Philips
8 Jeremy Morgan Twin Six Metal
9 Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing
10 Bob Keener
11 Brad Tripp Berger Hardware Bikes
12 Nathan Mullins
13 Michael Lockhart Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid
14 Javier Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b CAH
15 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
16 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
17 Stephon Beaufort
18 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
19 Michel Mouly jr US Military Endurance Sports
20 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
21 Alejandro Schnakofsky Team CBC
22 Jonathan Dubel WATTAGE COTTAGE
23 Jeffrey Brown Joes Bike Shop
24 Louis Botta Triangle Velo
25 Robert Smithson Unaffiliated
26 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
27 Christopher Barcelo
28 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
29 Nathanael Zellmer
30 Tyler Ramer Carolina Cycling
31 George Worrell
32 Marvin Perkins Revolution Cycle Sports
33 Evan Levine
34 Joshua Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
35 Jacob Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
36 Janis Braslins
37 Nicholas Survoy
38 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
39 Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles
40 Michael Carbaugh Try-Cyclists BRC
41 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
42 Eric Schoch Triangle Velo
43 Chris Herring
44 Braxton Wilson
45 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
46 Jason Tower
47 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
48 Charlton Stainback constelation cycling p/b: inland co
49 Eli Mumford Team Hammer Cross
DNF Gregory Jones Gyros
DNF Brandon Casperson Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b CAH
2 Bryan Mutell Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
3 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Jr. Devo Team
4 William Mcdaniel Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
5 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
6 Douglas Chamberlain Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
7 Christopher Ragland
8 Tyler Garrard
9 Aaron Kellogg Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
10 Jake Tennyson Mock Orange Bikes
11 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at
12 Javier Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b CAH
13 Michel Mouly jr US Military Endurance Sports
14 Joseph O'callaghan Bad Cat Racing p/b Irish Cycles
15 Tyler Ramer Carolina Cycling
DNF Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henrik Kragerup Team Spoke Cycles
2 Michael Lockhart Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid
3 Gregory Jones Gyros
4 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
5 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
6 Casey Robertson Superissimo
7 Jonathan Dubel WATTAGE COTTAGE
8 Arjay Hinek
9 Louis Botta Triangle Velo
10 Reuben Mcfadden
11 Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles
12 John Gillan Capital Cycling Club
13 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
14 Bevington Steve Team HammerCross
15 Marvin Perkins Revolution Cycle Sports
16 Rob Keener
17 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
18 Brian Taylor TLC for Bikes
19 George Worrell
20 Daniel Ingram DrunkCyclist
21 Joel White Team HammerCross
22 Jason Pendse Wolfpack of One
23 Stephen Knight Inland Construction/Constellation
24 Raoul Farer Team HammerCross
25 Noel Nunkovich Team HammerCross
26 Kyle Habecker
27 Chris Herring
28 Joel Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
29 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
30 Ben Langsdorf
31 Philip Amalong Constellation
32 Christopher Crandall Privateers
33 Tim Strauss Hammer Cross
34 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
35 Scott Wallace
DNF Bryan Hoffman Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF Bob Van kempen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Racing
2 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
3 Emory Ball Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
4 Mike Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
5 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles
6 Kevin Walker
7 Brian Funk Gyros Cycling Club
DNF Michael Vandenheuvel Crank Arm Brewing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
2 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
3 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
4 Greg Robitaille Catup.com
5 Steve Leonard Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
6 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
7 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling
DNF David Parker Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Vandenheuvel Crank Arm Brewing
2 Ben Brown
3 Jeffrey Brown Joes Bike Shop
4 Alain Borthayre Crank ARM BREWING
5 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
6 Jamie Hess 3d-monkey
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Crumpton Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
2 Chloe Holzapfel Berger Hardware Bikes
3 Teresa Brusadin BikeLaw
4 Emma Caughlin Unattached
5 Jessica Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Sarwat Khattak TORC
7 Abbey Smith
8 Beth Harrelson
9 Margo Metzger
10 Stephanie Taylor
11 Joelle Permutt Team Hammer Cross
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Schmalzer
2 Mark Farnsworth Farnsworth Bicycles
3 Garret Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes.
4 Rob Keener
5 Joel White Team HammerCross
6 Christopher Crandall Privateers
DNF Jamie Hess 3d-monkey
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Williams
2 Kelly Mclaughlin Team Hammer Cross
3 Danielle Baker Spokeswomen Syndicate
4 Holly Spain
5 Christy Quirk SpokesWomenSyndicate Inc.
6 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
7 Tracie Walker Evolution Jr Development
DNF Jessica Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
2 Dylan Richardson J. A. KING
3 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
4 Bob Keener
5 Jackson Engle HammerCross
6 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
7 Anna Taylor
DNF John Paul amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
2 Asher Strauss HammerCross
3 Jonah Watt Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
4 Braxton Walker
5 Bodhi Hriciga
6 Calvin Berger
7 Alexi Mumford Team Hammer Cross
8 Aidan Pendse
9 Kyle Kirchheimer
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luc Farer Team HammerCross
2 Niko Strauss HammerCross
3 Dexter Beatty
4 Eli Mumford Team Hammer Cross
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1