Log In
Cap City Cross #1 - Lobdell Frisbee • Sep 10 2016
6
4.2
2.3
3.2
6
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
4.2
Moisture
2.3
Accel
3.2
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 David Farnham Brioso Cycling
3 Bill Craig Team Hungry
4 Ryan Houston Wheelie FunBike Shop
5 Ben Berry Eleonore rocks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels
2 Bruce Pisarek Team Six One Four
3 Scott Young
4 Timothy Monk
5 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
6 Glen Gardner Team Six One Four
7 Joe Bellante Team Hungry
8 David Spurlock Roll: Racing
9 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gamm
2 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
3 Trevor Miller Veloscience Cycling Team
4 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage Racing
5 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
6 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
7 Shawn Aker Veloscience Cycling Team
8 Nate Szabo lake effect
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Ohara VeloScience Bike Works Cycling Team
2 Travis Iles Audi
3 Christopher Robertson Black Diamond Racing
4 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 Adam Wintz
6 Kevin Wellendorf
7 Kyle Zander Audi
8 Vincent Francis
9 Jamie Williamson Team Hungry
10 Christopher Boyle Breakaway / Quickdirt / Trek
11 Robert Ludwig
12 David Wright
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Decker
2 Jeff Sack Team Hungry
3 Dan Frazier
4 Brian Bors Black Diamond Bicycles
5 Mike Whitlow Roll: Racing
6 Andreas Boehm
7 Tyler Hardin
8 Stephen Coss
9 Brandon Wright Audi
10 Kurtis Payton
11 Hiegel Corey
12 Zachary Shepelak
13 Grant Daniels
14 Brody Wakefield Roll: Racing
15 Mark Deane TSCCX
16 Dan Riesenberger Brioso
17 Aaron Saez Team 614
18 Jeff Davis
19 Robert Eninger
20 Thomas Whitlow
21 Kyle Harris
22 Gary Caudill roll racing
23 Joe Williamson Team Hungry
24 Todd Acheson Team Athens
25 Matthew Berrisford Team 614
26 Mike Castello
27 Scott Hencye Lost Weekend Records
28 Yaser Helal
29 Tim Cristy
30 Erik Smith
31 Nick Baker
32 Allen Cooper Team Jeni's
DNF Todd Mees
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Han
2 Ryan Baum Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Parker Laliberte Paradise Garage
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Vorwerk Think Green-VO2 Multisport
2 Liam Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
3 Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
4 Brian Ohara VeloScience Bike Works Cycling Team
5 Alex Caupp
6 Scott Hencye Lost Weekend Records
DNF Spencer Hackett Brioso Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tess Cunningham Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Macy Weber Veloscience
3 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Mary Wintz
5 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Rachel Rubin
7 Susan Sagan Team dayton
8 Dana Mees
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Kovalchik Lion heart
2 Mari Grassi Prochain Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2