Log In
Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 2 • Sep 11 2016
5.3
3
4
4.3
5
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
3
Moisture
4
Accel
4.3
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Kluck Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
2 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Club Racing
4 Brian Baumhover Iowa City Cycling Club
5 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
6 Connor Dilger
7 Dillon Mcneill
8 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
10 Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Donnie Bandy Cobra Verde Cycling
12 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
13 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
14 Kevin Betters Rasmussen Bike Shop
15 Chase Wark Birchwood/GIS
16 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development
17 Cole Limpach Midwest Cycling Club Racing
DNF Joshua Kidman
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Pike Omaha Velo
2 Chase Wark Birchwood/GIS
3 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Anthony D antuono Team Emu
5 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6 Justin Somerville Goosetown Racing Club
7 Logan Orcutt
8 Steve Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
9 Pete Basso Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
12 John Peters Goosetown Racing Club
13 Maxwell Long
14 Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa
15 Mark Child Rasmussen Bike Shop
16 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
17 Kyle Crossett
18 Kevin Limpach Midwest Cycling Club Racing
19 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop
20 Scott Sumpter
21 Ryan Wilcox Team Emu
22 Justin Guiter Team Emu
23 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Club Racing
DNF Daniel Davis Team Emu
DNF Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
DNF Scott Shelman
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dostal
2 Scott Shelman
3 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Colton Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
5 Kyle Crossett
6 Brian Swain
7 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
8 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
9 Brett Jones Flat Tire Lounge
10 Kenneth Helms
11 Patrick Kolker
12 Todd Slaymaker
13 Jonathan Conley
14 Michael Drahaus
15 Daniel Bishop Des Moines Cycle Club
16 Nick Priaulx
17 David Vonholten
18 Jim Garrett Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
19 Ray Liu University of Iowa
20 Christopher Gavin
21 Hunter Creel
22 Anas Eltuhami Goosetown Racing Club
23 Jordan Metzger
24 Matthew Kidman
25 Nicholas Ludwig
DNF Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shay Wright Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
2 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Preston Astidias Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Ayden Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Brent
2 Landon Toom
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Schroeder Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Taylor Roberts
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Somerville Goosetown Racing Club
2 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
3 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
4 Sean Hayek Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
5 Robert Thompson Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
6 Bruce Reese BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
7 Steve Tygrett
8 Kurt Benson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Nelson
2 John Jones Kuat Racks Racing
3 John Peters Goosetown Racing Club
4 Matt Curtis North Iowa Spin
5 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
6 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
7 Scott Sumpter
8 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
9 Artur Golebiewski
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
2 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Brent Linn
4 Bruce Brown BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
5 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
6 Todd Toom
7 Kurtis Goertz
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski The Fix Studio
2 Sarah Barber Sakari Race Team
3 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Club Racing
4 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Sandy Dunivan Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Brooke Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
7 Calla Whipp
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harper Beasley
2 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
3 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Charlie Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Shane Starke
6 Kirschen Seah Goosetown Racing Club
7 Amy Kotsonis
8 Katie Jones Flat Tire Lounge
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mya Schroeder Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Mia O'connnor-walker
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
2 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Caelyn Bailey
4 Blair Burnham
5 Taeya Pollema Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Autumn Olsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 6