Log In
Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 1 • Sep 10 2016
5.3
1.7
3.6
2.7
3.3
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.7
Moisture
3.6
Accel
2.7
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Recker
2 Luke Feuerhelm
3 Monte Brent
4 Barry Voelker
5 Chad Greim
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran
2 Jeff Kluck
3 Tyler Reynolds
4 Olivier Vrambout
5 Jesse Rients
6 Josh Johnson
7 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
8 Chad Donahue
9 Erik Bandy
10 John Jones
11 Jason Anderson
12 Michael Morgan
13 Tyler Curtis
14 Aaron Wrabek
15 John Stonebarger
16 Mark Deboer
17 Jesse Leonard
18 Kevin Patterson
19 Kevin Limpach
20 Jeff Osborn
DNF Joe Petersen
DNF Steve Bailey
DNF Brian Baumhover
DNF Cole Limpach
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Pike
2 Mark Deboer
3 Luke Skov
4 Chase Wark
5 Anthony D antuono
6 Ryan Vanhouweling
7 Kevin Betters
8 Shane Mcquillan
9 Mederic Hall
10 Sean Dickinson
11 Theodore Lechnowsky
12 Matt Curtis
13 Justin Guiter
14 Steven Hanson
15 Kevin Patterson
16 Pavel Kuznetsov
17 Dakota Olsen
18 Kelly Nindorf
19 Kevin Quijas
20 Luke Feuerhelm
21 Jason Dal
22 Mark Child
23 Steve Wiseman
24 Conner Bernstein
25 Brody Burnham
26 John Burkle
27 Paul Jensen
28 Daniel Davis
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Krohse
2 Josh Magie
3 Corey Philips
4 Milan Sherman
5 Timothy Hau
6 Mark Child
7 Sean Hayek
8 Charles Adams
9 Dominic Sherman
10 Brian Swain
11 Brian Kincaid
12 Andre Skov
13 Phillip Sargent
14 Michael Wehner
15 Zachary Valigosky
16 Ken Helms
17 Jim Garrett
18 Todd Toom
19 Nathan Jondle
20 Nicholas Campbell
21 Nick Priaulx
22 Barry Voelker
23 Brandon Ruschill
24 Norman Wellings
25 Chad Greim
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Feuerhelm
2 Colton Bailey
3 Brody Burnham
4 Ayden Brent
5 Preston Astidias
6 Nathan Zollman
7 Caden Jondle
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Jedlicka
2 Adam Vail
3 Scott Ferguson
4 Conner Bernstein
5 Levi Brent
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Patterson
2 Davis Schroeder
3 Taylor Roberts
4 Colton Jondle
5 Maddox Jondle
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Rients
2 Olivier Vrambout
3 David Krohse
4 Noah Marcus
5 Theodore Lechnowsky
6 Josh Magie
7 Nathan Hicks
8 Corey Philips
9 Charles Adams
10 Pavel Kuznetsov
11 Adam Albright
12 Daniel Bishop
13 Taylor Webb
14 Fernando Miguez
15 Steve Tygrett
16 Chad Mittelstadt
17 Steve Fry
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jones
2 Jon Nelson
3 Aaron Wrabek
4 Scott Robinson
5 Christopher Kyhl
6 Milan Sherman
7 Mark Wiltse
8 Steve Wiseman
9 Jeff Osborn
10 Jason Dal
11 Phillip Sargent
12 Jim Coady
13 James Otis
14 Jeff Burdick
15 John Weiler
16 Jarrod Igou
17 Don Lund
18 Jeff Bakeris
DNF John Hovendick
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Crist
2 William Mize
3 Rich Pearson
4 Sean Myers
5 Brent Linn
6 Thomas Lambert
7 Michael Wehner
8 Steve Falck
9 Rob Van pelt
10 Michael Merulla
11 Greg Carlson
12 Kim West
13 Susan Cook
14 Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Martin
2 Linda Cooper
3 Cassandra Kessler
4 Darian Nagle-gamm
5 Ingrid Anderson
6 Brooke Bailey
7 Sandy Dunivan
8 Emily Hoesly
9 Amaris Mccann
10 Maria Ruhtenberg
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ferguson
2 Mollie Mize
3 Kerrie Bernstein
4 Robin Sund
5 Willow Olsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ferguson
2 Mya Schroeder
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Church
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Grosenheider
2 Jennie Ferguson
3 Mya Skov
4 Autumn Olsen
5 Taeya Pollema
Finishers: Cat 4: 5