Log In
Luray Caverns CX • Sep 10 2016
4.4
1.4
4.2
3.5
3.5
Light Rain, 88 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4.2
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Workowski
2 Coleson Lindsey Endorphin Fitness
3 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Ryan Patton Endorphin Fitness
5 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Dove Endorphin Fitness
2 Jack Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Ava Larkin Endorphin Fitness
4 Olivia Christie
5 Jack Levine NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Logan Croker
7 Ethan Morris
8 Mason Dove Endorphin Fitness
9 Alexander Lehman
10 Ruben Espanol
11 Oscar Espanol
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
3 Sam Roach
4 Ronald Glowczynski
5 Brian Kearns
6 Elwood Glass
7 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling
8 Geffrey Moy SEAVS/Haymarket
9 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Smith
2 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic
3 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing
4 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery
5 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club
6 Sean Price Velo Allegro
7 Logan Jones-wilkins
8 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club
9 Parker Brookfield Virginia Commonwealth University
10 Christapher Lang
11 John Emanuel
12 Frank Haranzo
13 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54
DNF Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Casey Fulton Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Patrick Gore All-CityxBlackHand
DNF Sean Malloy
DNF Dan Wright Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gunnerson
2 Colin Fischer Fat Frogs Racing
3 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
4 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club
5 Aaron Workowski
6 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket
7 Grant Fanning
8 Ian Hardman
9 Timothy Smiley Whole Wheel Velo Club
10 Ryan Patton Endorphin Fitness
11 John Wright Keep It Tight
12 Coleson Lindsey Endorphin Fitness
13 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
15 William Leet Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
16 William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 George Lewis Team Bikenetic
18 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo
19 Timothy Butch Bicycle Outfitter Racing Team
20 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
21 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
23 Glenn Elliott Kyle Coaching
24 Leonardo Vieira
25 Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
26 William Rock
27 Robert Spinks Team Bikenetic
28 Simn Valencia
29 Ian Buggey Team Bikenetic
30 Jesse Godby
31 Stephen Heuser
32 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi
33 Logan Canann
34 Jonathan Levine Team Bikenetic
35 Nathaniel Buckner
36 Ruben Garcia
37 Cully Macdonald
38 Dale Carlson
39 Vince Tur-rojas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
40 Peter Gambill
41 Flynn Hulver
42 Zachary Stone
43 Bryan Diederich Whole Wheel Velo Club
44 Michael Lehman Tarmac & Trail Racing
45 Paul Espanol
46 Gilbertace Apacible NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
47 Paul Hunt
48 Eric Johnston
49 Pete Blair SEAVS/Haymarket
50 Adrian Reich
51 Brian Ezzelle
52 Hamilton Hardman Team Bikenetic
53 William Morris Whole Wheel Velo Club
54 Cary Lindsey Endorphin Fitness
55 Michael Minnis
56 Alec Swafford
57 John Hoyt Arrow Bicycle
58 Jonathan Treloar
DNF David Mcdonough
DNF Don Watkins Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Tyler Yoder
DNF Fabrice Beaulieu
DNF Darrick Morris
DNF Geoff Moody
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Elias Guerra Crosshairs Cycling
3 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
4 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling
5 Benjamin Lepene SEAVS/Haymarket
6 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling
7 Joshua Delmanzo
8 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company
9 John Mead SEAVS / Haymarket
10 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
11 Doug Keim Blue Ridge Bicycles
12 Jason Plank
13 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi
14 Eric Dempster
15 Paul Espanol
16 Patrick Ball
17 Fabrice Beaulieu
DNF Jonathan Treloar
DNF Richard Serton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
DNF Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing
2 Ken Bell Rocktown Racing
3 Peter Warner Team Bike Doctor
4 Gary Roach
5 Dave Chamblin
6 Daryl Grissom SEAVS/Haymarket
7 Jason Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi
9 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
10 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
11 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
12 Frank Haranzo
13 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
14 Jason Bradford Rogue Velo Racing
15 Ronald Glowczynski
16 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
17 Wesley Best Deschutes Brewery
18 Wyatt Shields Team Bikenetic
19 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 William Rock
21 Vince Tur-rojas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
22 Brian Ezzelle
DNF Jay Westcott Gripped Racing p/b Lindsay Volkswag
DNF Matthew Parse Crosshairs Cycling
DNF Leonardo Vieira
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Croker SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
3 Eric Ivey US Military Endurance Sports
4 George Lewis Team Bikenetic
5 Timothy Smiley Whole Wheel Velo Club
6 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
7 Ian Buggey Team Bikenetic
8 Allison Drezek
DNF Ian Hardman
DNF Mickey Denacourt
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten CX (VKCX)
2 Karen Talley SEAVS/Haymarket
3 Denelle Grant
4 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten CX (VKCX)
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Lisa Young
3 Lexi Christie Endorphin Fitness
4 Grace Sheehy Endorphin Fitness
5 Carolyn Johnson
6 Sarah Lukens
7 Donna Wolf Rogue Velo Racing
8 Corey Tucker Green Line Velo
9 Jennifer Mattes Tarmac & Trail Racing
DNF Sharon Leary Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Anna Scialli Sweet Spot Cutaway
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carley Leins SEAVS/Haymarket
2 Michele Scherer
3 Sarah Lukens
4 Anna Scialli Sweet Spot Cutaway
5 Jamie Morton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
6 Amanda Laclair
7 Allison Drezek
8 Samantha Mckinnon Mermaid Winery
9 Adrien Arnold River CIty Women's Racing
10 Elizabeth Herlevsen
11 Kelley Macewen Bike Rack Racing
12 Meganne Huett
13 Donna Christopher Rogue Velo Racing
14 Amelia Camacho Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
15 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
16 Jenny Yealy
DNF Peg Morris
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten CX (VKCX)
2 Denelle Grant
3 Lisa Young
4 Beth Durman VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
5 Paula Smith River CIty Women's Racing
6 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic
7 Anne Sheehy Endorphin Fitness
8 Erin Knepler
9 Tami Cae
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2