Log In
Hub Labels Cyclocross Challenge • Sep 11 2016
5.3
1.4
4.8
4.7
4.6
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4.8
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Martin Unattached 0:29:11.0
2 Shaun Braithwaite Unattached 0:30:02.6
3 Marco Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo 0:30:20.3
4 Ian Cameron Unattached 0:30:21.0
5 Daniel Gohlke Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 0:30:42.8
6 John Gay Unattached 0:31:01.8
7 Thomas Dahbura Unattached 0:31:31.6
8 Julian Paul University of Maryland-Baltimore Co 0:31:38.6
9 Alex Mccutcheon Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 0:31:44.3
10 Samuel Brody Unattached 0:32:20.1
11 Ken Ray The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:32:26.3
12 Andre Burton Drexel University 0:32:40.6
13 Karl Liebert Unattached 0:32:44.4
14 Nathaniel Buckner Unattached 0:33:58.1
15 Bruce Mort National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:33:59.4
16 Jake Fox Unattached 0:34:14.3
17 Peter Herrick National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:34:38.4
18 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag 0:35:13.1
19 Kenneth Casper HPC 0:35:42.0
20 Brian Fogle Unattached 0:36:55.1
21 Evan Moscoulewis National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:38:39.9
22 Daniel Grooms Unattached 0:38:54.3
23 David Mcdonough Unattached 0:40:35.4
24 Cetin Duransoy Unattached 0:40:49.7
25 Brian Robertson Unattached 0:48:33.2
26 John Walla Unattached 1 Lap
DNF Kevin Green Unattached DNF
DNF Firman Mathis Phase Cycling DNF
DNF Chris Reardon All American Bicycle Club Inc./All DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Dobroth Unattached 0:46:18.2
2 Geffrey Moy SEAVS/Haymarket 0:47:39.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gentry Jefferson Monticello Velo Club 0:45:59.5
2 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo 0:46:22.8
3 Owen Brenneman LancBike 0:46:40.6
4 Sean Gordon Squadra Coppi 0:47:18.4
5 Benjamin Neumeyer The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:49:00.1
6 Sean Price Velo Allegro 0:49:01.7
7 Ryan Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:49:20.5
8 David Klinke Unattached 0:49:24.1
9 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 0:50:06.5
10 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:51:16.8
11 Matthew Kuhn Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:52:46.3
12 Knight Elsberry National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:56:17.8
13 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 1 Lap
14 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
DNF Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling DNF
DNF Brian Clark Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 0:48:44.8
2 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:48:57.5
3 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:49:13.7
4 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo 0:49:28.8
5 Samuel Kristy Crosshairs Cycling 0:49:36.5
6 Quinn Ciccoretti National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:49:48.0
7 Alexander Alfano Crosshairs Cycling 0:49:55.6
8 Usman Zafar Phoenix Bikes 0:50:17.8
9 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 0:50:50.9
10 Andrew Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:51:26.8
11 Kelly Anderson Unattached 0:51:59.5
12 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:52:20.4
13 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo 0:52:43.5
14 Willem Drescher SEAVS/Haymarket 0:53:09.4
15 Ron Francoise tuazon Rock Creek Velo 0:53:26.6
16 Marshall Eanes Unattached 0:53:38.5
17 Luca Greenspun Rock Creek Velo 0:53:51.4
18 Jeremy Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:54:06.7
19 Andrew Nelson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:54:28.9
20 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 1 Lap
21 Richard Hoge Unattached 1 Lap
22 Ziad Lien Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
23 Ethan Joyce Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
24 Reece Gerdes Unattached 1 Lap
25 Spiro Papasava Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
DNF Luke Flaxman Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:22:38.0
2 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 0:23:42.4
3 Ansel Casper HPC 0:23:46.3
4 Lance Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:25:41.7
5 Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:25:41.9
6 Gus Lynott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:26:44.7
7 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:26:55.4
8 Joseph Yarlott Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:27:35.4
9 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 0:27:43.1
10 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 0:28:40.7
11 Joseph Joyce Rock Creek Velo 0:28:44.8
12 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:12.2
13 Camden Gorman Rock Creek Velo 0:29:54.9
14 Waylon Gray Unattached 0:31:35.6
15 Mitchell Jacobs Rock Creek Velo 0:31:40.7
16 Julian Zegal Rock Creek Velo 0:32:47.4
17 Garrett Sidel Rock Creek Velo 0:32:57.6
18 Mason Dove Endorphin Fitness 0:33:01.7
19 Zander Greenspun Rock Creek Velo 0:33:48.5
20 Peter Van roie Rock Creek Velo 0:36:30.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luca Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo 0:20:10.1
2 Nicholas Moroney Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:20:58.4
3 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo 0:21:14.3
4 Kai Dove Endorphin Fitness 0:21:51.9
5 Artun Duransoy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:22:08.0
6 Jack Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:22:17.7
7 Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo 0:22:24.9
8 Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo 0:22:28.4
9 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:23:18.9
10 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 0:23:24.7
11 Andre Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:23:41.2
12 Aidan Joyce Rock Creek Velo 0:25:10.6
13 Edwin Sloman HPC 0:36:21.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:14:46.6
2 Krishna Gupta Rock Creek Velo 0:16:04.7
3 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Unattached 0:16:46.3
4 Ben Oldale Unattached 0:17:44.6
5 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:17:45.6
6 Rafferty Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:18:12.5
7 Paul Griffin Rock Creek Velo 0:18:38.8
8 Miles Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:19:12.6
9 William Yarlott Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:19:22.1
10 Nicholas Williams Unattached 0:20:19.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Guerra Crosshairs Cycling 0:44:34.8
2 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling 0:44:44.9
3 Daniel Proulx Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 0:45:05.1
4 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag 0:45:35.1
5 Benjamin Lepene SEAVS/Haymarket 0:45:52.3
6 Jeremy Gardner District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 0:46:06.5
7 Michael Berry Crosshairs Cycling 0:46:41.7
8 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:47:24.7
9 Steve Fife Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:47:24.7
10 Jason Aytes SEAVS/Haymarket 0:49:29.2
11 Michael Hoffman Hup United 0:50:12.8
12 Luke Sauder The Bike Shak Cycling Team 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Switzer Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 0:47:07.0
2 Mark Sanford Bike Line 0:47:44.8
3 Scotty Roberts Wooden Wheels Racing 0:47:49.5
4 John Lancione Unattached 0:48:21.3
5 Joshua Gorman Crosshairs Cycling 0:48:33.8
6 Michael Perdek Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag 0:48:49.4
7 Joel Fetter National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:48:55.8
8 Ryan Bower Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:49:18.7
9 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 0:50:15.4
10 Benjamin Gronvall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:50:32.9
11 Michael Brenneman 717 Cycling PB RSI Panels 0:50:43.5
12 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 0:51:52.0
13 Carlo Alfano Unattached 0:53:35.0
14 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:53:37.5
15 Chris Larkin Unattached 0:54:03.0
16 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 0:45:56.7
17 Andrew Reiter The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:47:25.3
18 Damien Clark Unattached 0:49:19.0
19 Gerald Henderson V-DAY 1 Lap
DNF Mark Lahuec Unattached DNF
DNF Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:45:07.0
2 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:45:14.2
3 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:45:24.2
4 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line 0:46:31.0
5 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:47:31.0
6 Joe Lillibridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:47:37.5
7 Ramon Benitez Unattached 0:48:46.4
8 Daryl Grissom SEAVS/Haymarket 0:49:04.3
9 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B 0:49:21.1
10 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching Group 0:51:11.3
11 Peter Warner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schmitt JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:47:21.3
2 Christopher Woltemade Antietam Velo Club Inc 0:47:28.1
3 Christopher Petsko Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 0:47:34.8
4 Jason Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:48:34.4
5 Eric Ivey US Military Endurance Sports 0:48:58.2
6 Ron Edwards DCMTB 0:49:33.0
7 Edward Williams Wooden Wheels Racing 0:49:35.2
8 Jesse Morse Unattached 0:50:18.9
9 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:50:27.3
10 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:51:08.0
11 Robert Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Group/ Patapsco Bi 0:51:21.9
12 Mike Trumpfheller DCMTB 0:51:24.9
13 Matthew Dixon Rock Creek Velo 0:52:03.9
14 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:52:12.6
15 Mike Shaw Unattached 0:52:17.9
16 Walter Turlington Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag 0:52:41.3
17 James Wiedhahn Team Bikenetic 0:53:09.0
18 Eric Ciccoretti National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:53:44.0
19 Scott House Unattached 0:53:58.4
20 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling 0:44:26.7
21 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:45:35.7
22 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:45:59.8
23 Jeff Bowers HPC/HPC/LIST 0:46:34.2
24 Robert Yarlott Unattached 0:46:45.4
25 Stuart Kern Rock Creek Velo 0:48:19.8
26 Charles Valade ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:48:21.7
27 James Maiden Unattached 0:50:14.9
28 Lachlan Murdoch macneil National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:50:23.9
29 Demetris Taylor Phase Cycling 0:53:08.2
30 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing 1 Lap
DNF Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket DNF
DNF Sol Schott Crosshairs Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:46:19.8
2 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 0:48:10.6
3 John Rogers Cameron Racing 0:48:26.3
4 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:50:09.4
5 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 0:50:42.8
6 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:51:05.5
7 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket 0:51:56.4
8 William Feasley DC Velo Limited 0:52:26.5
9 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:53:12.3
10 David Beavis Unattached 0:53:18.7
11 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
12 Barry Wilcox ii Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
13 David Webber All American Bicycle Club Inc. 1 Lap
14 Scott Bean Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Ridge B 1 Lap
15 Joseph Hoffman Unattached 1 Lap
16 Gary Kelley Sports T.E.A.M./T.E.A.M. Fuji 1 Lap
17 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 2 Laps
18 Donald Muddiman Unattached 2 Laps
DNF David Jones Potomac Velo Club DNF
DNF Ken Newcombe Rock Creek Velo DNF
DNF Daniel Reed Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gunnerson Unattached 0:46:26.0
2 Elliott Cheresh Bike Rack Racing 0:49:19.3
3 John Wright Keep It Tight 0:49:34.2
4 Luis Arenzana World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team 0:50:11.0
5 Ryan Von dohlen Unattached 0:50:18.0
6 Darin Alleman Unattached 0:50:32.3
7 Steve Kuperberg National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:50:35.1
8 Michael Perdek Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag 0:50:45.7
9 Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:51:03.1
10 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:51:14.7
11 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:51:23.9
12 William Kruse National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:51:27.6
13 Thomas Dahbura Unattached 0:51:28.1
14 Matthew Toigo Crosshairs Cycling 0:52:04.4
15 Carlos Goncalves Unattached 0:52:27.9
16 Nathan Cristler Unattached 0:52:44.1
17 Alex Currie Unattached 0:53:18.2
18 Andre Burton Drexel University 0:53:47.0
19 David Fischer The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:53:59.7
20 Brannon Walsh Team Bikenetic 0:54:07.6
21 Steve Weddles Unattached 0:54:22.7
22 Robert Spinks Team Bikenetic 0:54:29.2
23 Hamilton Hardman Team Bikenetic 0:54:31.8
24 Matthew Conte DCMTB 0:55:44.6
26 Patrick Dennis The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1 Lap
27 Ian Buggey Team Bikenetic 2 Laps
28 Joseph Odonnell Unattached 2 Laps
DNF Alexander Fowler Unattached DNF
DNF Dave Ruff Team Integrity DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:46:53.7
2 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:47:49.1
3 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:48:27.2
4 Justin Howe Twin Six 0:48:56.3
5 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 0:50:20.4
6 Eric Ivey US Military Endurance Sports 0:50:41.6
7 Ron Hermann JAMSQUAD Cycling 0:52:19.5
8 Luther Swift National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:53:14.1
9 James Wiedhahn Team Bikenetic 0:53:19.6
10 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 0:53:28.9
11 Andrew Nelson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:53:59.6
12 Samuel Kristy Crosshairs Cycling 0:54:00.5
DNF Keith Esham Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Moroney Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:46:39.1
2 Elizabeth Kelley-kern Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
3 Leah Simon Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:44:38.1
2 Ellen Tarquinio Unattached 0:45:03.1
3 Sarah Sladen The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:45:24.4
4 Samantha Williams Rock Creek Velo 0:47:11.0
5 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 0:47:53.6
6 Sade Smith Endorphin Fitness 1 Lap
7 Sarah Hackney Unattached 1 Lap
8 Rebecca Mcjonathan Unattached 1 Lap
9 Julia Kelley-kern Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
DNF Emma Humphreys Rock Creek Velo
DNF Uma Gupta Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket 0:40:10.3
2 Jennifer Maxwell Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Midat 0:41:07.1
3 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling 0:41:34.1
4 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 0:43:55.2
5 Beth Durman VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 0:45:23.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Dubs Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 0:42:57.8
2 Jenna Latour nichols Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:43:24.2
3 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 0:43:49.3
4 Amanda Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:45:52.1
5 Rosalind Hain Colavita Racing Inc. 0:48:47.1
6 Joanne Neukirchen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:50:20.4
7 Jennifer Mattes Tarmac & Trail Racing 1 Lap
8 Cassandra Bowen Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast 0:23:12.7
2 Alexa Avila Rock Creek Velo 0:27:43.0
3 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:07.1
4 Norah Dixon Rock Creek Velo 0:29:17.6
5 Scarlett Edwards Rock Creek Velo 0:29:35.6
6 Emma Covas Rock Creek Velo 0:33:40.4
7 Susan Kuhn Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:36:37.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:23:04.7
2 Anna Avila Rock Creek Velo 0:25:51.9
3 Hannah Frank Rock Creek Velo 0:26:25.1
4 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:29:16.3
5 Lucia Kaufmann Rock Creek Velo 0:32:09.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 0:16:36.7
2 Liliana Edwards Rock Creek Velo 0:19:16.8
3 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:19:28.1
4 Stella Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:21:12.4
5 Becky Kuhn Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:22:07.8
6 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 0:22:41.1
7 Gemma Joyce Rock Creek Velo 0:28:51.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosemarie Beale Rock Creek Velo 0:46:34.7
2 Stephanie Morse Unattached 0:47:13.6
3 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:48:26.8
4 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 0:50:52.5
5 Rachel Faulise Unattached 1 Lap
6 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
7 Linda Yarlott Unattached 2 Laps
DNF Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
25 Cara Schultz 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
13 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling 0:54:14.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1