Log In
Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 • Sep 10 2016
5.3
1.6
3.7
5.1
3.7
Drizzle, 83 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.6
Moisture
3.7
Accel
5.1
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Richter Tryon Bike 30:49
2 John Oeschle 31
3 Dustin Hannum 35
4 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 45
5 Connor Devine 47
6 Jeff Mangini Team Towpath powered by Rochest 1:08
7 Jason Ceresoli 1:23
8 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 2:24
9 Daniel Umiker 2:28
10 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 2:29
11 Sean Mcknight 2:51
12 Craig Nittolo 3:24
13 Stephen Holmes s.t.
14 Joseph Sims 4:15
15 Ethan Hallett WNY Cyclocross s.t.
16 Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 4:43
17 Mathew Bradbury 1965 4:56
18 Jacob Vogt Timber Creek Construction 4:58
19 Trevor Hyland Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 5:31
20 Mark Nimeh 5:50
21 Matt Hudson Team RCH 6:02
22 Jim Herbert 6:37
23 Cory Burch 6:41
24 Patrick Wahl 6:52
25 Chris Hill Framing Tech 7:19
26 Robert Ganey 8:47
27 Andy Hicks 10:10
28 Adam Werth 10:30
29 Eric Bowmaster RIT Cycling 11:11
30 Alexander Kozak 12:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philippe St-laurent Team pivot cycles OTE 38:22:00
2 Brock Alexander towpath 2:32
3 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 4:28
4 Owen August Park Ave Bike 5:01
5 Paul Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 5:20
6 Quinn Alonzo Veloworks 5:57
7 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 6:08
8 Leo Hallagan 6:26
9 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX 8:20
10 Davis Cooper 12:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 32:38:00
2 Miles Mattern 1:24
3 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com 1:56
4 Aj August Park Ave Bike 4:19
5 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bike Club 5:25
6 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 6:24
7 Colby Schenkel 8:43
8 Ty Davis
9 Eric Behrman Pointway Panthers/Syracuse Bike
10 Aidan Makinster
11 Arthur Rish
12 Henry Rish
13 Ryder Morin
14 Jack Bernhard
15 Emma O'shea
16 Haley Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochest
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue 36:38:00
2 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 11
3 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 1:29
4 Tim Marshall Morning glory cycling club 1:38
5 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 1:57
6 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista 2:30
7 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing 3:26
8 R Scott hannan 3:59
9 Chris Makowski 4:51
10 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro.com 5:14
11 Alain Villeneuve Ride with Rendall p/b Biemne 5:40
12 John Compton 7:27
13 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 9:57
14 Thom Day Action Sports Cortland / Journe 10:27
DNF Buddendeck Keith Full Moon Vista
DNF Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 36:26:00
2 Scott Buschlen 8
3 James Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 58
4 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 1:30
5 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 1:35
6 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 1:54
7 Kyle Wolfe 2:17
8 Robert Holmgren Centurion Next Wave s.t.
9 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 2:32
10 Sean Wright Cyclery Racing 2:45
11 Angus Botterell Morning Glory Cycling Club 3:05
12 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge 3:12
13 Francois Lemarbre Maglia Rosa Velo Shop 3:57
14 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicyc 4:18
15 David Bilenkey Euro-sports.ca 4:26
16 Lorne Anderson 4:31
17 David Faso Bike Loft East 4:53
18 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse 4:57
19 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 5:24
20 Chris Tirone Finish Strong/BBC/Fast Frankie 5:57
21 Rich Rutishauser 6:07
22 Sun Sachs s.t.
23 David Valvo Wineforecaster 6:20
24 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop 6:27
25 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 6:34
26 Geoffrey House 6:42
27 Matt Braun 7:48
28 Britt Dinsdale 8:53
29 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 9:58
30 Gregory Gray Full Moon Vista 10:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Gabreski 40:35:00
2 Thomas Emrich 5
3 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 31
4 Chris Fuller HRRT 1:15
5 Greg Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycli 1:33
6 Chris De lancey 2:11
7 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop 2:33
8 Douglas Morrow Team Towpath powered by Rochest 2:46
9 Richard Sachs HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 3:11
10 Steve Burdette NoTubes/Corning Race Team 3:37
11 Dennis Williams Bike Loft East 4:40
12 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft 5:26
DNF Richard Camping Team Towpath powered by Rochest
DNF Craig Goetzmann
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 45:50:00
2 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicy 20
3 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 38
4 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery 2:17
5 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 2:32
6 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts 2:59
7 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester 3:54
8 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels s.t.
9 Robert Bemrose Euro-sports 4:49
10 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 5:00
11 Stephen Cheung Team CF 6:16
12 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 7:49
13 Nathan Chenenko TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA 9:37
DNF Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technolo
DNF Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista
DNF Graham Marsh
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kurz NYCross p/b Craft 38:07:00
2 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 1:05
3 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:10
4 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling s.t.
5 John Hauser Kirwin Partners Cycling Team 1:50
6 Brad Hauser 2:17
7 David Wheelock Kirwin Partners Cycling Team 2:54
8 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 3:05
9 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 3:10
10 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochest 3:37
11 Scott Mooney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Famil 3:51
12 Shannon Connell Tryon Bike / Hoselton Auto Mall 4:01
13 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 4:15
14 Michael Serve Twin Line Velo / Ide Dealership 4:24
15 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 4:58
16 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 5:28
17 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 5:43
18 Chris Roseberry GUS CX 5:45
19 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 5:53
20 David Lambert The Bike Zone/Dansville Collisi s.t.
21 William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing 6:02
22 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 6:17
23 Donald Davis 6:29
24 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 6:38
25 Thom Day Action Sports Cortland / Journe 6:50
26 Gerald Dunn Reed Eye Cycling Team 7:05
27 Daniel Servetas HRRT 7:40
28 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks s.t.
29 Gregory Felker RIT Cycling s.t.
30 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 7:43
31 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Racing 8:01
32 Christian Yorks 8:14
33 Owen Wood Flour City Cycling 8:19
34 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 8:27
35 Keith Bangs Mystic Velo 8:38
36 Nicholas Barry 8:45
37 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 9:08
38 David Taylor 10:23
39 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 10:34
40 Benjamin Pecoraro Verge/velo NRS 10:53
41 Phil Robinson The Hub Race Team
42 Brett Hungerford Element Cycles
43 Roger Hungerford
44 Jesse Bond
DNF Aaron Dinoto Flour City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld. 45:41:00
2 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 3
3 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 55
4 Dan Staffo Velo racing solutions - verge s s.t.
5 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 1:23
6 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 1:43
7 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike 1:44
8 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing 1:58
9 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 2:08
10 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 2:22
11 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 2:43
12 Gunnar Holmgren Garneau - Easton Cycling 3:06
13 Evan Huff BikeReg 3:07
14 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochest 3:37
15 Daniel Vaughn Northampton Cycling Club 3:44
16 Eric Ingalsbe The Bike Shop 4:10
17 Tim Mcclure Team CF 4:32
18 Julian Georg Syracuse University 5:00
19 Harrison White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 5:01
20 Mark Walters 5:03
21 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Team 6:15
22 Hugh Wallace 7:15
23 Charles Richter Tryon Bike 8:58
24 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team s.t.
25 Alexander Elkins Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto
DNF William Gerboth Skylands Cycling
DNF Ryan Rish Five & 20
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 57:38:00
2 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 5
3 Stephen Horaj Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 12
4 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Factory Racing 26
5 Jrmy Martin Focus CX Team Canada s.t.
6 Yannick Eckmann Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo s.t.
7 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 40
8 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Alliance 54
9 Jonathan Page FUJI 1:26
10 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Alliance 1:35
11 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes s.t.
12 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:53
13 Travis Livermon Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 2:02
14 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Trek 2:03
15 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 2:16
16 Jens Vandekinderen Kalas-H.Essers-Nnof cycling tea 2:22
17 Derrick St john VanDesselp/b HyperThreads 2:31
18 Aaron Schooler Focus CX Team Canada 2:36
19 Kerry Werner Kona Endurance Team 2:47
20 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 2:51
21 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 2:58
22 Jack Kisseberth JAM / NCC 3:01
23 Sam O'keefe HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 3:10
24 Tom Chapman Focus Attaquer CX 3:20
25 Scott Smith JAM / NCC 3:41
26 Lance Haidet Raliegh Clement 3:50
27 Jordan Snyder C3-Twenty20 Cycling 3:56
28 Christopher Aitken Focus Attaquer CX Team 4:07
29 Osmond Bakker Wheels Of Bloor 4:18
30 Antonin Marecaille Avc Aix en Provence 4:29
31 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 4:56
32 Mathieu Blanger-barrette Pivot Cycles On the Edge Canada 5:10
33 Dan Timmerman Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 5:47
34 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 6:21
35 Matt Surch Tekne Cycle Club 6:46
36 Adam St. germain Apex / NBX / Trek 6:53
37 Abe Goorskey American Classic Pro CX Team 7:00
38 Nathan Underwood Euro-sports.ca 7:10
39 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 7:30
40 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike Shop
41 Andrew Lints Bicycle Express Racing
42 Tim Willis Bicycle Quarterly Elite Technic
43 Daniel Summerhill Maxxis-Shimano
DNF Scott Fitzgerald Mariposa Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Oechsle 45:38:00
2 Jud Speer 4:57
3 Emily Duke
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 40:02:00
2 Mark Stuart 30
3 David Less Crankskins 3:53
4 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 6:05
5 Greg Culver HoliMont 6:34
6 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 6:59
7 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 8:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Mattern 44:38:00
2 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 2:45
3 Olivia Lapham
4 Stephanie Cholvk
5 Michelle Rainville TBSracing/BBC
6 Anne Esposito
7 Kristin Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY
8 Chelsea Hill
9 Kimberly Kedenburg
10 Katelyn Murray
11 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks
DNF Victoria Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Bailey Bike Loft East 44:49:00
2 Marybeth Romagnoli TEAM SOS 32
3 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike shop 1:14
4 Casey Kelly TBS Racing 1:23
5 Emily Flynn Bike Loft East 1:53
6 Kelly Dietrick CycleweRx of Rochester 2:24
7 Laine Sefick Flour City Cycling 2:28
8 Stephanie Cholvk 3:04
9 Anne August Park Ave Bike Shop 3:35
10 Natalie Koch Team Novo Nordisk 3:44
11 Leah Valvo Wineforecaster 4:05
12 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 4:50
13 Shari O'shea 5:11
DNF Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Antonneau Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 45:41:00
2 Emma White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 21
3 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 25
4 Maghalie Rochette LUNA Pro Team 31
5 Rebecca Fahringer 58
6 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 1:35
7 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 1:47
8 Crystal Anthony maxxis-shimano pro cyclocross 1:50
9 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Sas-Macogep-Acquisio p/b Mazda 1:52
10 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 2:24
11 Courtenay Mcfadden 2:30
12 Jena Greaser 2:39
13 Natasha Elliott Garneau - Easton Cycling 3:35
14 Julie Wright Team Averica 3:50
15 Ashley Barson Focus CX Team Canada 4:03
16 Sofia Gomez-villafane TenSpeed Hero 4:49
17 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 5:14
18 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 5:39
19 Ruby West Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld. 5:59
20 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 6:14
21 Caitlin Bernstein Vive La Tarte 6:49
22 Jennifer Malik Women's CX Project 7:06
23 Shannon Mallory NW Women's CX Project 7:17
24 Kennedy Adams Women's CX Project 7:28
25 Erin Faccone Team Averica 9:06
26 Siobhan Kelly To Wheels Epic Sports 9:58
27 Rhys May JAM fund
28 Melissa Presnell SEAVS/Haymarket
29 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC
30 Mackenzie Green Women's CX Project
31 Jessica Snyder
DNF Elle Anderson Elle Anderson Racing
DNF Elizabeth White HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 8