Log In
Aetna Silk City Cyclocross • Sep 10 2016
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.3
1.6
3.9
4.9
4
Drizzle, 83 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
1.6
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.9
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Burgess Cheshire Cycle Racing
2 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale
3 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
4 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing
5 Josh Egan Benidorm
6 Erik Carlson NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park
7 Miles Ericson Createx-Benidorm
8 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing
9 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing
10 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike
11 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club
12 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
13 Scott Frison NHBC
14 Eric Petersen Silk Road Cycles p/b Hatchmap
15 Spencer Ralston Expo Wheelmen
16 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
17 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco
18 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage
19 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch/Camelstach
20 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES
21 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts / Joes Garage
22 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re
23 Michael Benson Bikeman.com
24 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
25 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
26 Greg Hammontree Silk Road Cycles
27 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing
28 Darrin Beek Unattached
29 Dan Stine Laurel Bike Club
DQ Martin Senecal BARKS+WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB
DNF Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club Racing
DNF Justin Coelho Unattached
DNF Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
DNF Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo
DNF Roger Parmelee CRCA/Team Health Warrior
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Remillard
2 Humberto Raposo Expo Wheelmen
3 Alec Rudd Unattached
4 Christopher Owen Unattached
5 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports
6 Calvin Tortorigi Storrs center cycle racing
7 Thomas Ricardi Horst Engineering Cycling Team
8 Michael Benson Bikeman.com
9 Christopher Husta Unattached
10 Joseph Chapman All-City Cycles
11 John Anthony Ciao Velo
12 Justin Costa NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park
13 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re
14 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club
15 Karel Citroen
16 Lorenzo Grippo FinKraft Cycling Team
17 Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike / Barks X Wreck
18 Sanford Student Greycork
19 Brendan Mcauliffe Unattached
20 Bruce Rychlik Unattached
21 Will Lodge Unattached
22 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Coaching
23 Jeffrey Kwolek JOES GARAGE
24 Jack Loveless Bear and Bramble
25 Mark Sondeen Expo Wheelmen
26 Christopher Burati CRCA/Team Health Warrior
27 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling
28 David Huck raceCF
29 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club
30 Sean Walsh Unattached
31 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Team Health Warrior
32 Anthony Vecca 24Peace
33 Christopher King Black Tie Sports
34 Andris Skulte Horst Engineering
35 Brian Burke Cycling Concepts Racing Team
36 Nikolaus Kashey Unattached
37 Peter Bassler TTEndurance
38 John Nilan Unattached
39 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing
40 Justin Eichenlaub Wrong-Way Slaughter
41 Alexander Malkin CRCA/Team NYC Velo
42 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1 Cycling Team/R A D & G N A
43 Ryan Hernandez Ridebiker Alliance
44 Zach Gladney CRCA/Foundation
45 Michael Bazzano Cycling Concepts Racing Team
46 Al Curtis tarmac cycling/iron bridge consulti
47 Timothy Sekelsky Riverside Racing
48 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts
49 Kevin Stewart Unattached
50 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy
51 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
52 William Davis Unattached
53 Carlos Perea Team World Bicycle Relief
54 Joshua Bressem Unattached
55 Nate Morris Unattached
56 David Ames Unattached
57 Shane Delgrosso Unattached
58 Johnny Meyerle Croissant Cross CCAP Regional Team
59 Tommy Green Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap
60 Christopher Labby Unattached
61 Kevin Senecal CXCROSS.COM
62 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
63 Michael Oleksak Barks + Wreck Adventure Club
64 Brandon Zwick Cycling Concepts Racing Team
65 Shawn Googins Cycling-Concepts
66 Steven Bird Unattached
67 Matt Lichack Unattached
68 Brendon Nicholas Silk Road Cycles p/b Hatchmap
69 Brian Drollette Yale Bulldogs
70 David Morgan Unattached
71 Marc Richardson Elm City Velo
72 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles
73 Daren Casey Cycling Concepts Racing Team
74 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing
75 Craig Damaschi Cycling Concepts Racing Team
76 Aime Bourdon Northampton cycling club
77 John Obrien Cycling Concepts
78 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
79 Alexander Bruch Yale University
80 David Freeman Unattached
DNF Ralph Allen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF Spencer Ralston Expo Wheelmen
DNF Miles Fujiki Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xander Jones Storrs Cycle Center
2 Benjamin Nafis Ccap muddy mayhem
3 Trey Jones NEXT-BMB
4 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge
5 Johnny Meyerle Croissant Cross CCAP Regional Team
6 Luke Anthony CCAP
7 Cole Ricardi CT Cycling Advancement Program CX T
8 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE
9 West Williams Joe's Garage
10 Mira Fowler JAM Fund
DNF Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund
DNF Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCA
2 Ryan Zwick CCAP / Cycling Concepts
3 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
4 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge
5 Nate Rogers CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCA
6 Joshua Misunas Octagon
7 Ruth Spooner Belltown Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team
2 Rex Davis Croissant Crossers CCAP Regional CX
3 Cade Fravel Fairfield County Youth Cycling
4 Fisher Stites Croissant Crossers CCAP Regional CX
5 Ethan Delgrosso Unattached
6 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works
7 Emmett Roswech CT Cycling Advancement Program
8 Owen Jones NEXT-BMB
9 Sean Rourke Horst Engineering
10 Reece Davis Croissant Crossers CCAP Regional CX
11 Carlos Cristoffanini CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team
12 Cabry Lueker TTEndurance
13 Mia Dannucci Newtown MTB Team CCAP
14 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
15 Matthew Benson Unattached
16 Shepard Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team
17 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs
18 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs
19 Lars Roti Team Horst Sports
20 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance
21 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Railtrailers
22 Colin Hamilton West Hartford ERRACERS / CCAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Barry TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE / Downea
2 Michael Wonderly Horst Engineering Cycling Team
3 Robert Stine NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park
4 David Thompson Cycle-Smart
5 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing
6 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
7 Stan Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
8 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team
9 Ethan Andrews NESS/SHIMANO/ W.E Stedmans
10 Robert Carmen TEAM ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
11 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
12 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS
13 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works
14 Wilson Martinez 545 VELO
15 Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo / Tea
16 Phil Mazerolle Storrs Center Cycle Racing
17 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team
18 Richard Legault Nect /New England Cycle Team
19 William Sheehan TT Endurance
20 Ian Modestow NCC
21 Steve Sadler Unattached
22 Alan Pimentel jr. CCB RACING
23 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
24 John Meyerle Unattached
25 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
26 Dominique Desmonts CA Technologies Racing
27 Scott Kearney Expo Wheelmen
28 Trent Sullivan Horst Engineering Cycling Team
DNF Jan Liesener Unattached
DNF Jason Croteau Minuteman Road Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team
2 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
3 Jonathan Tarbox Aetna-Expowheelmen
4 Bob Bisson Spin Arts CyclingAmerican Lung Asso
5 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel
6 Michael Ward BCA/Linen
7 David Belknap Cycle Lodge
8 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling Team
9 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club
10 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE
11 William Sawyer Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willo
12 Rich Allen Expo Wheelmen
13 Robert Tremaine Unattached
14 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge
15 Chris Winter Unattached
16 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
17 Keith Enderle Horst Engineering Cycling Team
18 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience
19 Michael Parent Cyclocrossworld.com
20 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage
21 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing
22 Wayne Barlow Unattached
23 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC
24 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
25 Joe Candeias Expo Wheelmen
26 Ron Beliveau Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Easte
27 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling
28 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle
29 Ben Lupovitz Unattached
30 Dan Stasz Unattached
31 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling
32 Michael Provost Unattached
DNF Matthew Holcomb Expo Wheelmen
DNF Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club
2 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx
3 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl
4 Steven Abbott Unattached
5 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling
6 Ron Grandchamp Family Bike Racing
7 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club
8 Steven King Stedmans/NEMCA
9 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co
10 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
DNF Alan Lesage 1K2GO SPORTS RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Quagliaroli Aetna-ExpoWheelmen
2 Eric Wyzga NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park
3 Shane Black-Macken HUP United
4 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch/Camelstach
DNF Brian Burke Cycling Concepts Racing Team
DNF Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance
2 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
3 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching
4 Michael Landry Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 Chris Niesen JAM fund/NCC/vittoria
6 Tim Ratta Barks X Wreck Adventure Club
7 Charles Berhtram B2C2 / Boloco
8 Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB
9 Colin Reuter crossresults.com
10 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
11 Mark Hewitt Northampton Bicycle
12 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle
13 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
14 Kurt Belhumeur Unattached
15 Connor Sallee Team Plano Cycling
16 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart
17 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Team Health Warrior
18 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Zwick Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
2 Jenny Wojewoda HUP United
3 Kath Boyer Barkin Wreck
4 Alex Carlson KUDU COLLECTIVE P/B KINDHUMAN
5 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing
6 Barb Blakley CRCA/Kruis CX
7 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing
8 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport
9 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage
10 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight
11 Bryna Cofrin-shaw CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
12 Chesley Andrews KruisCX
13 Laura Mullaly Unattached
14 Maris Mann-stadt Barks x Wreck
15 Nicole Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
16 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
17 Jennifer Murphy GUS CX
18 Pat Rosier Linen/BCA
19 Kristin Anderson New Haven Bicycling Club
DNF Shylah Weber NYCROSS p/b Craft
DNF Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing
DNF Tamara Bonn Unattached
DNF Erika Zizzo Kruis CX
DNF Sarah Kelly Cycling Concepts
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Szymkowicz crossresults.com
2 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
3 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB
4 Christin Reuter AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN
5 Vickie Monahan Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
6 Frances Morrison BikeReg.com
7 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo
8 Melissa Lafleur NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park
DNF Michele Satrowsky Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2