Log In
Lionheart CX • Sep 4 2016
4.8
1.6
3.7
3.8
3.6
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
1.6
Moisture
3.7
Accel
3.8
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade
3 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing
4 George Frazier TeamLouisville
5 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
6 Mia Bell Lionheart Junior Racing
7 Preston Walcott LIONHEARTS
8 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
9 Jacob Ciminillo Lionhearts Junior Racing
10 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Cycling
11 Jackson Wellendorf Buckeye Cycling Club
12 Will Griffin Lionherats
13 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing
14 Braiden Collier
15 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing
16 Cameron Frazier
17 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing
18 E Miles bruyer Lionheart Junior Racing
19 Josey Bell Lionhearts
20 Aidan Fischer Whirlybird
21 Braeden Lonergan Lionhearts/Cincinnati Cyclocross
22 Gabby Fronk Lionhearts
23 Christian Burt Lionhearts
24 Ryan Baum Lionheart Junior Racing
25 Samantha Taylor Cincinnati Cyclocross
26 Noah Schlaudecker Lionhearts
27 Emmett Bicknell Lionhearts
28 Barrett Wade Lionhearts Jr.
29 Angus Proctor Bicycle Station
30 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling
31 Luke Ciminillo
32 Holden Schmitt
33 Alexandra Farmer
34 Andrew Bicknell Lionhearts
35 Isabella Fischer Whirlybird
36 Julia Duenkelsbuhler LION HEARTS
37 Meriele Green Lionheart Junior Racing
38 Brooklyn Raddin LIONHEARTS
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station
2 Andrew Boneff The Village Cyclery
3 Andy Bracke UBS/QCW Racing
4 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching
5 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Cycling
6 Paul Neff UBS/QCW Racing
7 Steven Gers no beard master
8 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry!
9 Chris Taylor ZWS / Popsicle
10 Bruce Pisarek
11 Scott Young TriTec
12 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle
13 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
14 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade
15 Tom Elliott Matthews Racing
16 Brian Bishop Ghisallo
17 Joseph Pershina Truefit Racing
18 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling
19 Brian Collier
20 Alan Willey ZWS / Popsicle
21 Tim Lagrange Team I-Pro
22 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles
23 W. Davis griffin QCW / UBS
24 Ursus Arctos Queen City Wheels
25 David Spurlock Roll: Racing
26 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton
27 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton Cycling
28 Robert Weaver Commonwealth Eye Surgery - Crankwor
29 Rick Mckenzie ZWS Bertolli
30 Rick Maier Team Dayton
31 Peter Lytle Swallow
32 Lyle Dailey Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team
33 Neal Schmitt Team SixOneFour
34 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles
36 Dale Eads ZWS Popsicle
37 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Alliance
2 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Alliance
3 Jeff Weinert
4 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team
5 David Neis Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
6 Eric Yandl Team Upland Brewing
7 Ryan Gamm
8 James Baldesare WAS Labs Cycling
9 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade
10 Zachary Young BoltzStrong
11 Benjamin Grier Paradise Garage
12 Scott Miller Team Dayton Cycling
13 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
14 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery
15 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Cycling
16 Doug Carraway Veloscience Bike Works Cycling Team
17 Dylan Rockwood ProChain Junior Development
18 Alexander Christian Team Handmade
19 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Rob Bruyer ZWS / Popsicle
3 Trey Roark ProChain
4 Maxx Bowman Lionheart Junior Racing
5 Adam Wintz
6 John Lewnard University of Cincinnati
7 Justin Kellermeier K&G Bike Center
8 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station
9 Sam Decker
10 Jeff Sack Team Hungry
11 Bartek Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
12 Jacob Hoggard Zone 6/ Motion Cycling
13 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles
14 Joseph Pershina Truefit Racing
15 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
16 Mike Whitlow roll: racing
17 Michael Woode Ride On Wooster
18 Dan Frazier
19 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Jr. Racing
20 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing
21 Troy Burt
22 Robert Weaver Commonwealth Eye Surgery - Crankwor
23 Kurtis Payton roll: racing
24 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing
25 Andrew Aitken
26 Tyler Hardin
27 John Fovel Darkhorse Racing
28 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo
29 Chase Edgerton 2fast4love
30 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton Cycling
31 James Holley Ohio Valley Bike Club
32 Andrew Fredrick Roll: racing
33 Fin Vieh Lionhearts
34 Ian Burt Lionhearts
35 Robert Howley Velofix Cincy
36 ? Dnf Breakaway/Quickdirt/Trek
37 Charles Allran Commonwealth Eye Surgery - Crankwor
38 Steven Cook Bishop's Bicycles
39 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton
40 Michael Crowley
41 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
42 Nick Caudill K&G Bike Center
43 Ricardo ?? Marian University
44 Zachary Shepelak
45 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels
46 Joe Smotherman Lionheart Junior Racing
47 Robert Eninger
48 John Dudley
49 Joshua Gilmore Team Dayton Cycling
50 Todd Mees Whirlybird Granola
51 Tristin Cooper Midwest Devo Elite
52 Ben Dawson Team Hungry*
53 Chris White Whirlybird Granola
54 Michael Brewer HPR
55 Keith Bryant Blazing saddles cycle
56 Jason Wilber Columbus Cycling and Fitness
57 Mark Hatten Breakaway Quickdirt Trek
58 Aaron Lakanen BioWheels
59 Duane Busch
60 Andrew Rudy Bishops Bikes
61 Jerome Vieh Biowheels
62 Jason Fisxher Whirlybird
63 Christopher Keyser
64 Chris Riva Team Revolutions
65 David Nissen Queen City Wheels
66 Andy Han
67 Scott Rudy Bishops bikes
DNF Jeff LaRe HPR
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Kalbfell
2 Brennan Foster Team Louisville
3 Lucas Stierwalt Lionheart Junior Racing
4 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing
5 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development
6 Tyler Conant Dash Racing
7 Travis Iles Kryki Sports/ Audi
8 Lewis Gatch LionHearts Jr. Racing/Cincinnati Cy
9 David Ferguson Be Real Sports
10 Bill Craig Team Hungry
11 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing
12 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
13 Matthew Lester Team Dayton Cycling
14 Kevin Wellendorf
15 Christopher Carissimi Darkhorse Racing
16 Nicholas Petrov Lionheart Junior Racing
17 Tyler Roberts Marian University
18 William Prann Midwest Cycling - Trek KC
19 Michael Riley Element Cycles
20 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles
21 Darrin Grosch Cannondale Midwest Racing
22 Jacob Banks Marian University
23 Adam Wintz
24 Tom Hoying Paradise Garage Racing
25 Benjamin Seppala Darkhorse Racing
26 Kyle Zander Audi
27 Sean Cooney HUNGRY*
28 Alex Steinker Team Hungry Cycling
29 Gregory Fasig ZWS / Popsicle
30 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo
31 Andrew Millard ZWS / Popsicle
32 Scott Young TriTec
DNF Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Edgerton 2 Fast 4 Love
2 Jason Wilber Columbus Cycling and Fitness
3 Joshua Gilmore Team Dayton Cycling
4 Zack Macomber
5 Pete Fox Irresistible Force - GSK
6 Katherine Farmer
7 Ross Bowman Team ZoMaxx
8 Zoe Bowman Team Zomass
9 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Cycling
10 Wendy Gilmore Team Dayton Cycling
11 Heather Smith Team Dayton Cycling
12 Kevin Farmer
13 Anne Marie zeller
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Malik Women's CX Project
2 Annajean Dallaire Papa Johns Racing Team
3 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry
4 Mackenzie Green Women's CX Project
5 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Lily Peck Women's CX Project
7 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville
8 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry*
9 Marie Rote Wells Fargo North Coast Cycling
10 Rosalyn Willey Lionheart Junior Racing
11 Gillian Wenger Women's CX Project
12 Lauren Maier Team Dayton Cycling
13 Victoria Williams Team MOAB
14 Emma Hayes Lionheart Junior Racing
DNF Kennedy Adams Women's CX Project
DNF Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tess Cunningham Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Melissa Ford
3 Alexa Stierwalt Lionheart Junior Racing
4 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Mary Wintz
6 Heather Maier Team Dayton Cycling
7 Shawna Rockwood Team Dayton
8 Dana Mees Whirlybird Granola
9 Ellen Foster
10 Amanda Payton Roll: Racing
11 Wendy Gilmore Team Dayton Cycling
12 Melissa Heston Team Dayton
13 Heather Smith Team Dayton Cycling
14 Alexis Duenkelsbuehler
DNF Karen Wells-hamilton BioWheels/Perrino Landscape Inc.
DNF Fiona Cullen
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1