Log In
BCA Cyclocross • Sep 4 2016
4.5
1.7
2.9
3.3
4
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
1.7
Moisture
2.9
Accel
3.3
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Southworth 0:25:20
2 Steve Meisl BCA/Linen
3 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 0:25:24
4 Heather Mason HRRT 0:29:46
5 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling 0:00:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:46:48
2 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:49:57
3 Peter Borden 0:52:32
4 River de la vida Williams Joe's Garage -1 Lap
DNF Brendan Kelly NYCROSS DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM 0:35:51
2 Angelo Goodwin Putney West Hill Cycles 0:46:50
3 Lars Roti Team Horst Sports -1 lap
DNF West Williams Joe's Garage DNF
DNF Mile Scott DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Durrin 0:52:31
2 Scott Smith 0:52:56
3 Alec Donahue 0:53:39
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:54:11
5 Chris Niesen 0:54:20
6 Tim Willis KING KOG 0:55:00
7 Case Butler NCC/JAM 0:55:33
8 Jeb Fowler 545 Velo 0:56:26
9 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:56:50
10 Andrew Borden Squadra Flying Tigers 0:57:11
11 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:57:23
12 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:57:32
13 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:58:11
14 Kurt Mason 0:58:12
15 Daniel Bensen 0:59:02
16 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club
17 Addison Minott
18 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club
19 Mark Hewitt
20 Jay Elling
21 Mark Wendolowski
22 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source Racing
23 Ellen Noble - 1 lap
24 Erik Carlson NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park - 1 lap
25 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo - 1 lap
26 Charley Schmist - 1 lap
27 Paige Williams Ladies First - 1 lap
28 Tommy Servetas - 1 lap
DNF Matthew Erchull KÜDÜ Collective CX DNF
DNF Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing DNF
DNF Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle DNF
DNF Jack Kisseberth DNF
DNF Trent Blackburn DNF
DNF Clio Dinan DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle 0:47:30
2 Brian Girard Stage 1/fusionTHINK 0:48:10
3 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:50:22
4 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:50:54
5 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:50:55
6 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:52:17
7 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 0:53:53
8 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:05
9 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 0:55:11
10 Don Rice CCB Racing
11 Zach Gladney -1 lap
DNF Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas DNF
DNF Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles/BikeReg.com 0:47:52
2 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:48:10
3 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:48:15
4 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 0:48:15
5 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:48:53
6 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 0:49:16
7 Robert Carmen TEAM ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:49:40
8 Michael Ward BCA/Linen 0:50:06
9 Brian Whitcomb 0:50:06
10 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:50:19
11 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - Voss 0:51:00
12 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 0:51:16
13 Ian Modestow Northampton Cycling Club 0:52:04
14 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 0:53:32
15 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:53:39
16 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage
17 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
18 Jeffrey Kwolek JOES GARAGE
19 Darrin Beek
20 Daniel Stasz
21 Daniel Servetas HRRT
22 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang
23 Ron Goodwin CCB Racing
24 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling -1 Lap
DNF Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika DNF
DNF Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Derivera 0:43:15
2 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:43:47
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:04
4 David Morgan GOM Racing 0:45:24
5 Steven Abbott 0:46:47
6 Don Rice CCB Racing 0:47:18
7 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:47:18
8 Brian Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club 0:48:57
9 Patrick Walters 0:50:19
10 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 0:52:28
11 Billy Weikert 0:53:31
12 Douglas Vail SilverBull/Bethel Cycle
13 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team -1 lap
DNF David Lystila optimum performance
DNF Colman O'connor
DNF Gene Primomo CBRC
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kurz NYCross p/b Craft 0:39:50
2 Ben Jankowski BikeReg 0:40:54
3 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:41:40
4 Christopher Owen 0:41:46
5 Brandon b Bowler Pedal Power 0:42:13
6 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 0:42:13
7 Joseph Chapman All-City Cycles 0:42:17
8 Nick Batten Riverside Racing 0:42:28
9 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com 0:42:31
10 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 0:43:16
11 Micah Nelson Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:43:16
12 Roger Wakeman Colonial Bicycle Company 0:43:34
13 Jimmy Decotis Riverside Racing 0:43:44
14 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 0:43:49
15 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 0:44:02
16 Patrick Staples NCC 0:44:02
17 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 0:44:02
18 Kevin Delaney unattached 0:44:30
19 Jeffrey Kwolek JOES GARAGE 0:44:36
20 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 0:44:50
21 Andrew Scott 0:44:57
22 Joseph Oneil Pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:23
23 Mark Walling Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:45:38
24 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:46:13
25 Michael Crowley NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:46:28
26 Luke Tanner NYCROSS 0:46:54
27 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo 0:46:54
28 Jonathan Lazzara R Cubed 0:47:17
29 Greg Wise Joe's Garage
30 Zachary Carey Table Rock Tours
31 Al Curtis tarmac cycling/iron bridge consulti
32 Phillip Mancino
33 Alex Laifer
34 Nathan Porter
35 William De vries BCA Linen
36 Mark Shepard RI NEMBA
37 Matthew Rohr Hup United
38 Jesse Coull
39 Hans Jatzke RUSA -1 lap
40 Tim O'connor -1 lap
DNF Douglas Chrystall CANNONDALE Sports New England DNF
DNF Charles Tanner HRRT DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Seipp 0:43:32
2 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:43:33
3 Natalie Tapias 0:45:05
4 Rhys May 0:45:47
5 Shylah Weber NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:45:50
6 Paige Williams Ladies First 0:47:09
7 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:47:12
8 Heather Mason HRRT 0:53:46
DNF Michelle Kersbergen Black Birch Vineyard/Joe's Garage DNF
DNF Clio Dinan DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 0:37:55
2 Beth Vettori Joe's Garage 0:38:43
3 Katherine Johnson NCC/JAM Fund 0:39:37
4 Alicia Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:43
5 Gabrielle Yarosh Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:39:52
6 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC 0:40:07
7 Marta Kirsis 0:40:56
8 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:11
9 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:41:11
10 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 0:41:45
11 Pat Rosier BCA/Linen 0:43:43
12 Emily Vallillo 0:47:50
DNF Bryna Cofrin-shaw CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Melissa Gawron Northampton Bicycle Racing DNF
DNF Karen Lynn Keep It Tight DNF
DNF Maris Mann-stadt Barks x Wreck DNF
DNF Nikki Montanaro bikebarnracing.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17