Log In
Adventure Cross • Aug 27 2016
4.4
1.7
4.7
3.6
2.6
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4.7
Accel
3.6
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Obrien 0:53:19
2 Reed Maxwell 0:54:27
3 Alex Sutherland 0:54:34
4 Douglas Hudson 0:54:38
5 Maciej Przewozny 1:00:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Balika 0:53:24
2 Craig Wu 0:53:51
3 Aaron Provance 0:55:17
4 Matthias Kondler 0:55:53
5 Christopher Mcstay 0:57:34
6 Brian T moore 0:58:00
7 Darren Hanger 0:58:45
8 Lanny Dunham 1:00:30
DNF David Summitt DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Rivero 0:37:13
2 Alan Podczervinski 0:37:32
3 Jim Hamilton 0:37:58
4 Sean Oneill 0:38:14
5 Scot Rose 0:38:21
6 Christopher Foster 0:38:48
7 M A williams 0:38:50
8 Jonathan Adelman 0:38:54
9 Doug Gordon 0:38:59
10 Richard Brady 0:39:08
11 Brian Claytor 0:39:29
12 Scott Carlson 0:40:02
13 Todd F gray 0:40:11
14 Daniel Reback 0:40:54
15 Derek E shipley 0:41:00
16 Bill Chisholm 0:41:28
17 Cory Shaddox 0:45:09
DNF Brian Miller DNF
DNF Christopher Kreider DNF
DNF Christopher Dunn DNF
DNF Chuck Parsons DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Stookesberry 0:40:47
2 Padraic Dillon 0:42:02
3 Patrick O odonnell 0:42:27
4 John Gilpin 0:47:14
5 Robert Emerick 0:47:59
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Laurel 0:35:07
2 Christopher Walsweer 0:35:51
3 Theodore Fleming 0:36:09
4 Ken Jones 0:36:18
5 Bill Harr 0:36:29
6 Darryl Beachy 0:36:47
7 Chris Shamis 0:37:28
8 Don Maschka 0:38:00
DNF Jeff Martin DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Knight 0:39:18
2 Don Mcintosh 0:40:41
3 Sy Nayman 0:41:12
4 Mark Lewis 0:41:23
5 Mark Templeman 0:41:44
6 Michael T jones 0:42:31
7 Brent D olson 0:42:37
DNF Rj Tannyhill DNF
DNF G.scott Walden DNF
DNF Bill Abboud DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Waldman 0:41:21
2 Ray Roetman 0:42:01
3 Rick Abbott 0:43:24
4 Richard Elliott 0:44:46
5 Mark H noble 0:52:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Herzog 0:38:07
2 Scott Bristol 0:40:15
3 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross 0:41:17
4 Heidi Gurov 0:42:53
5 Matt Sodnicar 0:44:59
6 Erika Roths @ 1 Lap
7 Cole J weinman @ 1 Lap
DNF Peter Livingston DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Lynn 0:54:11
2 Michael Nelson 0:54:23
3 Timothy Fegel 0:54:26
4 Benjamin Ollett 0:56:05
DNF Jason Weeber DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Burkel 0:36:25
2 Stephen Cochran 0:36:53
3 Jason D prater 0:37:20
4 Davis M robinson 0:37:43
5 Cody Baker 0:38:05
6 John L martin 0:39:02
7 Bardon Higgins 0:39:48
8 Jordan C paulus 0:40:04
9 Curtis Heideman 0:40:37
10 Todd F gray 0:40:59
11 Ronald Mccall 0:41:50
12 Derek Hall 0:42:06
13 Devin Mccune 0:42:17
14 Shawn Bard 0:43:44
DNF James Hammond DNF
DNF John C zanner DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Kilness 0:38:48
2 Christian Culpepper 0:38:50
3 Tyler Rickett 0:40:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Allen 0:51:35
2 Travis Heller 0:53:11
3 Justin Theriault 0:53:44
4 William E allen 0:55:04
5 Kyle Johnson 0:55:18
6 Jason Weeber 0:55:53
7 Charley Dean 0:56:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lueck 0:33:57
2 Eric R truman 0:34:24
3 Andrew Sprafke 0:34:29
4 Andrew Harbuck 0:35:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Mercer 0:40:04
2 Booka L smith 0:45:49
3 Renee Abboud @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Gurov 0:40:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Kuhns 0:39:35
2 Karen L balika 0:40:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Vance 0:40:13
2 Audrey L beebe 0:41:30
3 Lindsay K weiss 0:41:50
4 Carina Clancy 0:43:16
5 Booka L smith 0:44:37
6 Brianne Hovey 0:44:58
7 Bridgette Enarson 0:45:01
8 Kate Pavlik 0:45:08
9 Ellen Barry 0:48:18
10 Jo Ellen walden 0:52:24
11 Gypsy Garcia 0:52:28
12 Tracy Elroy @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Mani 0:36:53
2 Melanie Carter 0:38:21
3 Anna Katrina engelsted @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1