Log In
Knox Farm Cyclocross • Aug 28 2016
4.5
1.4
3.1
2.6
2.9
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
1.4
Moisture
3.1
Accel
2.6
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 1:03:33
2 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop 1:04:52
3 Jonathan Siuta Campus WheelWorks 1:06:38
4 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:08:01
5 John Roden Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:09:05
6 Ryan Rish Five & 20 1:04:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike Shop 1:05:23
2 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health Cycling 1:06:03
3 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 1:08:54
4 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:15:15
5 Jon Chmielowiec 1:03:36
6 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:03:58
7 Rob Hillyard 1:04:44
DNF Matt Smitley
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:10:28
2 Gregory Cherr Campus WheelWorks 1:13:45
3 Christopher Nevitt 1:02:42
4 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 1:07:34
5 Evan Grucela 1:07:56
6 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 1:08:51
7 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 1:08:54
8 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 1:09:21
9 Jeffrey Kraska Campus WheelWorks 1:11:55
10 Joe Catalano 1:12:27
11 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:14:47
12 Merle Whitehead Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 1:03:14
DNF Thomas Grolemund Campus WheelWorks
DNF Ed Hutton TBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Hopkins 0:41:56
2 Brian Degnan 0:44:09
3 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting/Trek/Towpath Bik 0:44:30
4 Jeffrey Ellis Livingston Cycling Club 0:45:43
5 Jeff Sipos 0:47:35
6 Joseph Sims 0:47:54
7 Derek Bell 0:49:37
8 Jason Michel 0:49:51
9 Patrick Wahl 0:50:33
10 Ben Baker 0:50:50
11 Stephen Brindamour 0:52:07
12 Cory Burch 0:53:21
13 John Dunn Campus WheelWorks 0:55:44
14 Robert Maulucci 0:56:31
15 Yann Spindler 0:56:38
16 Jan Steyn 0:42:15
17 Philip Crowell 0:49:56
DNF Chris Hill
DNF Thomas Kapturowski
DNF Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Fuller 0:34:27
2 Paul Sims 0:36:20
3 Dylan Joseph Campus WheelWorks 0:29:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Mattern 0:35:25
2 Henry Rish 0:30:58
3 Arthur Rish 0:34:03
4 Hans Solly 0:34:29
5 Heath Folks-duncan 0:34:39
6 Samuel Rosen 0:21:14
DNF Braedon Hughes
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Organ 0:48:17
2 Matt Smitley 0:49:41
3 Rob Hillyard 0:51:25
4 Joel Rose Waterloo Cycling Club 0:52:45
5 Todd Relyea MaxPowerCycling.com 0:49:24
6 Keith Pellerin Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:50:11
DNF James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:48:43
2 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:49:01
3 Thomas Emrich 0:49:34
4 David Valvo 0:50:40
5 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling 0:51:12
6 Chris Fuller HRRT 0:52:56
7 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 0:52:59
8 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:53:52
9 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop 0:55:08
10 Mark Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:58:03
11 Bob Warner 0:58:50
12 Richard Malehorn 0:59:25
13 David Taylor Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:00:05
14 Ed Hutton TBS Racing 0:52:11
15 Daniel Park HRRT 0:48:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Siuta Campus WheelWorks 0:41:00
2 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 0:42:24
3 Brian Phillips 0:43:05
4 David Less 0:43:18
5 Benjamin Hauer Campus WheelWorks 0:44:48
6 Jason Braley Campus WheelWorks 0:45:47
7 Michael Ortman Campus WheelWorks 0:47:52
8 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:48:01
9 Cesar Cedano 0:48:53
10 Thomas Grolemund Campus WheelWorks 0:49:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker 0:40:56
2 Leah Valvo 0:43:26
3 Casey Kelly Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:43:45
4 Kelly Dietrick CycleweRx of Rochester 0:44:33
5 Gayle Hutton 0:49:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Mattern 0:45:35
2 Michelle Rainville 0:46:40
3 Jennifer Bell 0:48:22
4 Deb Chmielowiec 0:49:09
5 Chelsea Hill 0:49:41
6 Holly Lange 0:50:06
7 Michelle Daria Campus WheelWorks 0:52:29
8 Katelyn Murray 0:53:47
9 Claire Schen TBS Racing 0:54:15
10 Emily Hill Campus WheelWorks 0:40:58
11 Jeri Olson Nickel City Cycles 0:41:35
12 Shannon Ripson Campus WheelWorks 0:41:50
13 Heather Yanofsky 0:45:00
14 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus WheelWorks 0:49:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn 0:29:13
2 Aubrey Roden Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:29:27
3 Katherine Tedesco 0:33:02
4 Anna Folks-duncan 0:45:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1