Log In
Central Coast Cyclocross Series • Aug 27 2016
5.9
1
3.4
2.8
5.4
Mostly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
1
Moisture
3.4
Accel
2.8
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Machado 7 laps @ 00:47:30
2 Franz Bernstein Vive la tarte 7 laps @ 00:47:31
3 Eric Williams 7 laps @ 00:47:50
4 Noah Hayes 7 laps @ 00:47:53
5 Nicholas Thiel Bay Bikes 7 laps @ 00:49:44
6 Jason Price 7 laps @ 00:49:58
7 Andrew Perry SJBC 7 laps @ 00:50:46
8 Nathan Davis 7 laps @ 00:50:49
9 Travis Alongi Zaazy Factory Racing 7 laps @ 00:50:50
10 Will Gibby 7 laps @ 00:51:03
11 Dylan Atkinson 7 laps @ 00:51:23
12 Javier Valencia Rock Lobster 7 laps @ 00:51:24
13 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center 7 laps @ 00:51:25
14 Mason French 7 laps @ 00:52:41
15 Nicholas Cabales SJBC 7 laps @ 00:53:56
16 Jose Reynado Family Cycling 7 laps @ 00:54:05
17 Scott Lappe Palo Alto Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:54:20
18 Scott Schoenwaelder 7 laps @ 00:54:20
19 Nico Cerna RMP/PBW 6 laps @ 00:49:08
20 Jacob Salassi Team Fremont/FFBC 5 laps @ 00:52:20
DNF Kevin Salazar -
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Whitby Menlo Velo 5 laps @ 00:37:54
2 Matt Johnson 5 laps @ 00:38:08
3 David Estrin 5 laps @ 00:38:58
4 Bernardo Tapia Stanford University 5 laps @ 00:39:22
5 Chad Roffey 5 laps @ 00:39:49
6 Sean Andrew 5 laps @ 00:39:56
7 Nick Quiroz Unattached 5 laps @ 00:40:24
8 Ronnie Garcia Cycledelicats 5 laps @ 00:41:49
9 John Wu 4 laps @ 00:38:08
10 David Carmick 4 laps @ 00:39:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label 9 laps @ 01:00:23
2 Ryan Rinn 9 laps @ 01:00:47
3 Christopher Kelly 9 laps @ 01:01:05
4 Scotty Carlile Specialized Bikes 9 laps @ 01:02:04
5 Ian Stowe 9 laps @ 01:02:57
6 William Kemper 9 laps @ 01:03:22
7 Joshua Vahlberg 9 laps @ 01:03:45
8 David Kalcic Rock Lobster 9 laps @ 01:03:56
9 Eric Williams 9 laps @ 01:05:49
10 Chris Atkinson Palo Alto Bicycles 9 laps @ 01:06:06
11 Benjamin Dodge 9 laps @ 01:07:44
12 Doug Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 8 laps @ 01:02:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Thalhamer Rad Racing NW 5 laps @ 00:35:57
2 Nathan Vahlberg 5 laps @ 00:40:48
3 Jake Carter Rock Lobster 5 laps @ 00:44:53
4 Ben Wallan Rock Lobster 4 laps @ 00:37:39
5 ?sean Uusitalo 4 laps @ 00:38:01
6 Ayden Uusitalo 4 laps @ 00:45:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Davis 5 laps @ 00:36:04
2 Nathan Horst 5 laps @ 00:36:05
3 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster 5 laps @ 00:37:10
4 Brian Kalcic Rock Lobster 5 laps @ 00:38:22
6 Simon Gilbert Spokesman 5 laps @ 00:40:38
7 Alex Zumsteg Leigh Cycling 5 laps @ 00:40:41
8 Peter Vahlberg 4 laps @ 00:49:45
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Miller C3-Twenty20cycling.com 8 laps @ 00:53:15
2 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 8 laps @ 00:53:18
3 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 8 laps @ 00:53:22
4 Brock Dickie 8 laps @ 00:53:23
5 Jason Benford Spokesman Bicycles 8 laps @ 00:53:47
6 Brad Cannella 8 laps @ 00:54:25
7 William Kemper 8 laps @ 00:55:00
8 Aaron Glick 8 laps @ 00:55:36
9 Gabriel Byrne Delore Grotta 8 laps @ 00:57:02
10 Benjamin Dodge 8 laps @ 00:57:49
11 Brad Buxton Nexus LEZYNE 8 laps @ 00:57:51
DNF James Schek Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles -
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Mcgee 8 laps @ 00:54:09
2 David Wierzba 8 laps @ 00:55:25
3 Warren Marshall 8 laps @ 00:55:25
4 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 00:55:25
5 Cesar Chavez 8 laps @ 00:55:28
6 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 00:55:32
7 Mark Acker NEST 8 laps @ 00:55:44
8 Chris Becker CA Technologies Racing 8 laps @ 00:56:24
9 Jim Perreira 8 laps @ 00:58:23
10 David Tripier CoreTechs Cycling Team 8 laps @ 00:58:54
11 David O'Brien Sun Power Racing 7 laps @ 00:57:46
DNF Mark Fitzsimmons -
DNF Matt Wocasek Santa Cruz Wheelmen -
DNF Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Urbina 8 laps @ 00:56:59
2 Gregory Foy 8 laps @ 00:58:28
3 John Brown Family Cycling 7 laps @ 00:54:06
4 Chris Baker Spokesman Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:54:19
5 Brian Lucas Off the Chain 7 laps @ 00:55:22
7 Michael Kearn SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 7 laps @ 01:01:15
DNF Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Ortenblad 7 laps @ 00:56:16
2 Mark Hubbell Rock Lobster 7 laps @ 00:56:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Catano CBRE Racing 7 laps @ 00:50:32
2 Josh Klikna BRE Cycling 7 laps @ 00:50:57
3 Sean Chon 7 laps @ 00:52:01
4 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 7 laps @ 00:53:01
5 Joseph Desante Highway 68 Hillbillies 7 laps @ 00:53:44
6 Jason Villarin 7 laps @ 00:53:49
DNF Damon Campbell FFBC -
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Grossman 7 laps @ 00:50:52
2 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 7 laps @ 00:50:59
3 Travis Ma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:51:08
4 Brian Ferrario 7 laps @ 00:50:15
5 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:51:40
6 John Vahlberg 7 laps @ 00:51:45
7 Bill Harkola Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:51:12
8 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:52:08
9 Jason Rimmer 7 laps @ 00:52:09
10 Robert Fetherston 7 laps @ 00:52:10
11 Doug Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 7 laps @ 00:52:42
12 Bryan Berry 7 laps @ 00:52:45
13 Jim Atkinson 7 laps @ 00:53:10
14 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:53:17
15 Scott Zavack buy-cell.com/ibis 7 laps @ 00:53:41
16 Frank Kalcic HRS/voler/Rocklobster 7 laps @ 00:53:44
17 Tom Switzer Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:54:10
18 Robin Roby Bay Bikes? 7 laps @ 00:54:17
19 Ron Castia Coolcyclingjersey.com 7 laps @ 00:54:26
20 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse 7 laps @ 00:54:39
21 Michael Schaller Rock Lobster 7 laps @ 00:54:48
22 Robert Bell Bell Real Estate Cycling 6 laps @ 00:47:19
23 Darrel Brokeshoulder Los Gatos BC 6 laps @ 00:47:35
24 Mike Phillips 6 laps @ 00:48:21
25 John Bono 6 laps @ 00:48:41
26 Russell Carmick Team Roaring Mouse 6 laps @ 00:49:07
27 Mark Robson Cycle-Smart Inc. 6 laps @ 00:49:14
28 Joseph Wilkiemeyer Nowheresville Racing 6 laps @ 00:50:51
29 Brian Gokey 6 laps @ 00:51:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Schek Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5 laps @ 00:39:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5 laps @ 00:38:11
2 David O'Brien Sun Power Racing 5 laps @ 00:38:26
3 Marcelo Quiroz NTP 5 laps @ 00:38:42
4 Michael Loftesnes 5 laps @ 00:38:43
5 Ramon Figueroa Off the Chain 5 laps @ 00:40:50
6 Chris Hudson Sweat Heat Hot Yoga 5 laps @ 00:42:13
7 Dale Huckabee 5 laps @ 00:42:57
8 Greg Brown Zaazy 5 laps @ 00:44:09
9 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 4 laps @ 00:36:32
DNF Len Tabor -
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Nelson 9 laps @ 01:04:12
2 Mike Urbina 9 laps @ 01:05:25
3 David Wierzba 9 laps @ 01:06:12
4 Ric Rodriguez Castrovalley Cyclery 9 laps @ 01:08:50
5 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 8 laps @ 01:06:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Selkov Spokesman Bicycles 7 laps @ 00:50:33
2 Kazzle Spencer Cosmic cycles 7 laps @ 00:50:36
3 Rick Ortenblad 7 laps @ 00:53:57
4 George Crawford Bell Real Estate Cycling 7 laps @ 00:54:46
5 Francis Jose Team Crash 7 laps @ 00:54:55
6 John Brookshire Cosmic cycles 6 laps @ 00:47:46
7 Matt Whitby Menlo Velo 6 laps @ 00:47:46
8 Joseph Strandell 6 laps @ 00:50:13
DNF Carlos Balam Cosmic cycles -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Dezubiria 5 laps @ 00:42:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Klikna Vanderkitten 4 laps @ 00:32:32
2 Elise Ehrheart 4 laps @ 00:33:36
3 Lindsay Schmidt Rock Lobster 4 laps @ 00:37:13
4 Jennifer Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling 4 laps @ 00:41:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Bernstein 6 laps @ 00:44:10
2 Jessica Culnane 6 laps @ 00:45:41
3 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate Cycling 6 laps @ 00:46:05
4 Christina Peck 6 laps @ 00:47:21
5 Courtney Dimpel Foundry Cycles 6 laps @ 00:47:33
6 Allison Peck Rock Lobster 6 laps @ 00:48:17
7 Sarah Jordan Rock Lobster 6 laps @ 00:48:59
8 Zoe Wu 6 laps @ 00:49:12
9 Josie Maynes JM 6 laps @ 00:51:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabel Wu 4 laps @ 00:40:09
2 Bridgett Barwick Family Cycling 4 laps @ 00:41:18
3 Brooke Horvai 3 laps @ 00:38:18
4 Shantelle Tupaz 2 laps @ 00:39:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Schmidt Rock Lobster 4 laps @ 00:35:53
2 Peyton Gee Rock Lobster 4 laps @ 00:36:31
3 Mackenzie Todaro Rock Lobster 3 laps @ 00:37:39
4 Libbi Wu 3 laps @ 00:40:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbie Wilkiemeyer Nowheresville Racing 5 laps @ 00:50:43
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Goldstein Spokesman 5 laps @ 00:40:10
2 Kendra Foley-perez 5 laps @ 00:41:17
3 Michelle Perez Rock Lobster 5 laps @ 00:42:43
4 Tammy Wilson 5 laps @ 00:44:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Maroon Los Gatos 8 laps @ 01:08:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1