Log In
Syracuse Bicycle Cyclocross Festival • Aug 27 2016
5.1
1.8
4.4
4.6
4.7
Clear, 27 degrees C, wind 3 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 0:24:13
2 Ben Rabin Max Power/Rabin Law Firm 0:27:07
3 John Parker 0:28:19
4 Rick Cote 0:28:47
5 John Roadammel 0:28:53
6 Todd Relyea Max Power 0:33:38
7 John Ders OCC 0:35:22
8 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:28:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Jeske Chobani 0:16:32
2 Peyton Geehrer SB Juniors 0:17:45
3 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club 0:17:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Mattern 0:19:44
2 Sam Wilcox 0:21:56
3 Eric Behrman Team Ommegang/Syracuse Bike 0:24:31
4 Ben Phillips 0:27:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:38:48
2 Finbarr Scannell Team SOS 0:43:07
3 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 0:46:35
4 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 0:47:05
5 John Ormsby www.co2.earth 0:41:51
6 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:43:40
7 Jesse Bond 0:38:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance Coaching 0:39:08
2 David Faso Bike Loft East 0:42:29
3 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:42:37
4 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 0:42:44
5 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:42:53
6 Brian Nilsson Mello Velo Bicycles 0:44:02
7 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop 0:46:13
8 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme 0:46:42
9 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling 0:41:39
10 Rich Rutishauser gsmvbc 0:41:58
11 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 0:45:52
12 Todd Relyea Max Power 0:46:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:42:33
2 Thomas Emrich 0:42:42
3 Phil Batten Team Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicy 0:45:13
4 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:47:36
5 Craig Goetzmann 0:39:05
6 Len Nitzberg 0:47:03
7 John Ders OCC 0:48:06
8 Greg Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:25:57
9 Mike Peter Crosshairs Cycling 0:46:43
10 Dennis Williams Bike Loft East 0:19:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 1:00:51
2 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance Coaching 1:02:00
3 David Yacobelli CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:04:51
4 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:08:45
5 Benjamin Salibra 0:27:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 1:00:19
2 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike 1:01:30
3 Daniel Vaughn Northampton Cycling Club 1:05:09
4 Christopher Jones CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:05:42
5 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels 1:05:59
6 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Team 1:07:00
7 Harrison White Cannondale Cyclocrossworld Devo 1:07:07
8 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:04:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Racing 0:32:56
2 Ben Gaulin 0:33:44
3 Chance Wilk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:34:58
4 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:35:05
5 Daniel Pone 0:36:16
6 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club 0:37:20
7 Rob Haberbusch 0:37:51
8 Jeremy Dodds 0:39:15
9 David Ferrett 0:39:16
10 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling/BonkWerx 0:41:38
11 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 0:41:53
12 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:42:26
13 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:42:27
14 Len Nitzberg 0:34:29
15 David Grieves MaxPower Cycling 0:35:10
16 F. Brian Hidy Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:35:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Kaniper 0:34:55
2 Tyler Brown 0:35:07
3 Thomas Garby Rat Snake 0:35:16
4 Aaron Vlasak 0:35:19
5 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:36:39
6 Ben Rabin Maxpower/Rabin Law Firm 0:36:40
7 Ted Volkomer 0:38:12
8 Bill Volkomer 0:38:15
9 Ken Livingston 0:38:24
10 Hunter Hunter iii 0:39:04
11 Dylan Anton Corning No Tubes 0:39:05
12 Chris Allen Venture.org 0:41:15
13 Ron Debrucque 0:42:39
14 Benjamin Freer MaxPowerCycling 0:43:12
15 Brett Sullivan 0:32:19
16 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 0:33:07
17 Robert Burkhart 0:36:15
18 Isaac Montague 0:37:38
19 Christian Winfield 0:38:30
20 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club 0:09:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:24:11
2 Daniel Pone Max Power Cycling 0:25:27
3 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:26:28
4 Dennis Williams Bike Loft East 0:28:49
5 Robert Fisk Max Power Cycling 0:29:07
6 Shawn Tysco Advance Cyclery 0:29:20
7 Benjamin Rosenfield 0:30:22
8 Noel Bonk Max Power Cycling/BonkWerx 0:30:55
9 Benjamin Freer Max PowerCycling 0:32:13
10 Ben Larsen Onondaga Cycling Club 0:33:36
11 F. Brian Hidy Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:36:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunniva Sheffield Park avenue bike shop 0:20:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma O'shea 0:32:04
2 Cristina Prattico Bike Loft East 0:47:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike Shop 0:42:54
2 Nancy Bailey Bike Loft East 0:45:17
3 Marybeth Romagnoli TEAM SOS 0:45:25
4 Ruth Sherman 0:46:11
5 Sunniva Sheffield Park avenue bike shop 0:47:27
6 Helene Schmid Max Power Cycling 0:49:12
7 Emily Flynn American Homes p/b Bike Loft East 0:49:36
8 Kate Stewart Mello Velo Racing 0:53:20
9 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 0:19:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Schmidt Team Marty's 0:50:06
2 Michelle Rainville TBSracing/BBC 0:51:34
3 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane 0:41:24
4 Susan Anton 0:43:34
5 Christina Botting Max Power 0:45:29
6 Kimberly Kedenburg 0:46:09
7 Trish Welsh Max Power 0:52:51
8 Danielle Cross Onondaga Cycling Club 1:00:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Bailey Bike Loft East 0:28:26
2 Helene Schmid Max Power Cycling 0:29:33
3 Megan Schmidt Team Marty's 0:31:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1