Log In
2016 Australian National Cyclocross Championships - Day 2 • Aug 9 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 11 degrees C, wind 19 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stu Adams 40:55
2 Chris Maccan +57
3 Alex Drabble +2:10
4 Mason Hender +2:36
5 Alistair Stewart-jacks +2:55
6 Jason Halls +2:59
7 Stuart Carson +3:37
8 Simon Heppleston +3:44
9 Andrew Gordon +4:25
10 Adrian Janiszewski +5:46
11 Stuart Weir +6:31
12 Matt Brough +9:02
13 Alex Geers -1 lap
14 Ryan Begg +29
15 Gareth Huth +29
16 Paul Black +1:13
17 Nathan Collins -2 laps
DNF Jordie Lindstrom
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine-seel Yates 42:33
2 Clarissa Torcasio +5:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Skarajew 48:01
2 Stephen Bick +0
3 Nicholas Crooks +27
4 Dillon Swifte +44
5 Nick Barrett +1:00
6 Lachlan Friend +1:45
7 Drew Berzkalns +1:56
8 Cameron Mckenzie +2:08
9 Michael Addison +2:39
10 Michael Frank -1 lap
11 Ben Greeve +51
12 David Jupp +51
13 Dale Weston +1:58
14 Brad Clark +7:09
15 Sean Pie -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Walkerden 44:48
2 Noah Barrow +39
3 Kian Lerch-mackinnon +49
4 Adam Blazevic +1:58
5 William Ockenden +6:53
6 Nicholas Njegac -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Geary 44:51
2 Daniel Samways +4:32
3 James Manners -1 lap
4 Philip Jackson +2:34
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Pelzer 45:54
2 Annalise Gehling +5:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Aitken 49:13
2 Tom Chapman +18
3 Jack Hogan +3:02
4 Nicholas Smith +3:12
5 Nicholas Norden +7:00
6 Tasman Nankervis -6 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 6