Log In
2016 South Australian CX Championships • Aug 14 2016
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
5.7
2.8
4.1
4.3
2.7
Clear, 15 degrees C, wind 10 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #PACCCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.3
Tech
2.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Chris Jongewaard PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:43:33 06:10 06:08 06:10
2 Shaun Lewis PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:43:46 06:10 06:10 06:15
3 Mark Chadwick PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:44:55 06:20 06:22 06:25
4 Ben Hogarth Adelaide MTBC 0:45:04 06:14 06:28 06:26
5 Michael Howson Norwood CC 0:45:33 06:20 06:21 06:26
6 Chris Luxton Norwood CC 0:45:44 06:25 06:30 06:34
7 Russell Van hout Adelaide CC 0:46:24 06:44 06:24 06:32
8 Max Hardy Norwood CC 0:46:31 06:24 06:31 06:41
9 Dionisios Demertzis PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:46:59 06:43 06:37 06:42
10 Richard Crombie PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:47:05 06:43 06:39 06:39
11 Chris Crocker Adelaide MTBC 0:47:26 06:44 06:48 06:43
12 Harrison Waugh PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:48:09 06:48 06:47 06:51
13 Ben Loaker PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:48:09 06:45 06:51 06:50
14 Angus Heffernan Norwood CC 0:48:28 06:48 06:47 06:43
15 Evan James Adelaide MTBC 0:49:08 07:02 06:57 07:03
16 Angus Dickson Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:49:17 06:42 07:07 07:11
17 Josh Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:49:18 06:42 06:48 07:05
18 Matthew Dimonte PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:50:06 07:02 07:01 07:09
19 John Allison Adelaide MTBC 0:50:28 07:10 07:04 07:09
20 Jake Thomas PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:43:37 07:12 07:01 07:12
DNF Aron Huysmans PORT ADELAIDE CC 06:25 06:31 06:33
DNF Paul Athanasiov Norwood CC 07:18 07:17 07:33
DNF Andrew Thompson Norwood CC 07:00 07:29 08:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Therese Rhodes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:59 07:03 07:11 07:10
2 Jenny Macpherson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:36:58 07:03 07:11 07:10
3 Gemma Kernich PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:37:27 07:34 07:23 07:24
4 Anna Puckridge PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:37:52 07:25 07:33 07:32
5 Lana Adams PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:38:18 07:30 07:32 07:45
6 Merridy Pearce Norwood CC 0:39:40 07:45 07:42 07:58
7 Kim Pedersen PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:41:54 07:52 08:49 08:24
8 Hannah Mcconnell MTBA 0:42:52 08:20 08:33 08:33
9 Kayla Mcsporran Norwood CC 0:36:26 09:08 09:10 08:52
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Yibin Khuu PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:06:44 06:44
2 Felix Bull MTBA 0:06:46 06:46
3 Tom Mackenzie PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:11:34 11:34
4 Gus Fleming MTBA 0:12:46 12:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Isabelle Austin PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:12:28 12:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Jacob Bos Kilkenny CC 0:16:55 07:38 09:16
2 Samuel Austin PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:19:51 09:27 10:24
3 Reece Pullen Adelaide MTBC 0:20:39 09:28 11:10
4 Hamish Vance Adelaide MTBC 0:21:58 10:04 11:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Corey Ackerman PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:14:35 06:41 07:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Cooper Tye Central Districts CC 0:20:29 06:43 06:56 06:49
2 Robert Allison Adelaide MTBC 0:20:31 06:43 06:56 06:51
3 Dan Tattersall Norwood CC 0:20:46 06:51 06:57 06:57
4 Tristan Saunders Norwood CC 0:22:09 07:13 07:30 07:25
5 Lachlan Loaker Norwood CC 0:22:18 07:18 07:21 07:38
6 Oliver Wilson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:23:50 07:28 08:09 08:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Griffin Knight Adelaide MTBC 0:33:24 06:31 06:36 06:38
2 Colby Jachmann Riverland CC 0:35:50 07:00 07:04 07:15
3 Gordon Pipe Riverland CC 0:36:16 07:01 07:16 07:17
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joseph Hewson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:08:56 08:56
2 Harry Gardner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:09:31 09:31
3 William Brown PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:11:50 11:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Genevieve Braithwaite PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:12:46 12:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Martin Lang PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:40 06:41 06:39 06:42
2 Chris Crocker Adelaide MTBC 0:26:44 06:45 06:38 06:39
3 Dionisios Demertzis PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:44 06:39 06:43 06:41
4 Ben Isaksen Norwood CC 0:27:37 06:41 06:51 07:05
5 James Wade PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:38 06:54 07:08 07:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Josh Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:22 06:51 06:38 06:42
2 Phillip Dixon PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:25 06:45 06:50 06:53
3 Nick Kennedy PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:28 06:52 06:49 06:54
4 Adrian Scott PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:30 06:34 06:39 08:25
5 Kevin Pullen Adelaide MTBC 0:28:54 06:52 07:20 07:22
6 James Dowling PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:54 07:27 07:23 07:26
7 Paul Black PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:11 07:25 07:32 07:30
8 Michael Schurgott PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:23 07:25 07:40 07:43
9 Hugh Parker PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:51 07:44 07:47 07:37
10 James Alderson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:21 07:42 07:43 07:52
11 Justin Howse MTBA 0:32:19 07:56 08:00 08:12
12 Brett Pulford PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:34:06 08:23 08:23 08:41
DNF Kristian Didyk PORT ADELAIDE CC 07:04 07:11 07:11
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jason Morrison Adelaide MTBC 0:26:54 06:44 06:48 06:45
2 Darren Buckby Adelaide MTBC 0:26:58 06:43 06:43 06:49
3 Richard Crombie PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:13 06:44 06:43 06:53
4 Kain Gardner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:58 06:55 07:03 07:01
5 Jason Geerts Adelaide MTBC 0:28:11 07:09 07:01 06:58
6 Ben Loaker PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:20 07:24 06:52 07:01
7 Adam Dekok PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:26 07:11 06:59 07:05
8 Michael Quist Norwood CC 0:28:47 07:07 07:07 07:14
9 Simon Burmester MTBA 0:29:15 07:17 07:14 07:18
10 Jonathan Rehrmann PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:43 07:25 07:20 07:24
11 Brett Worley PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:54 07:36 07:25 07:24
12 George Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:11 07:53 07:32 07:23
13 David Braithwaite PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:12 07:34 07:40 07:23
14 Josh Hayes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:23 07:34 07:29 07:39
15 Matt Sandercock PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:42 07:57 07:48 07:54
16 Carl Purczel PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:50 07:45 07:59 07:59
17 Jason Izzard Adelaide MTBC 0:32:32 08:05 08:05 08:14
18 Andrew Fleming Adelaide MTBC 0:33:00 08:09 08:11 08:18
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ollie Klein Adelaide MTBC 0:26:47 06:34 06:40 06:50
2 Jason Tattersall Norwood CC 0:27:32 06:58 06:47 06:52
3 Evan James Adelaide MTBC 0:27:50 07:02 06:56 06:59
4 Luke Dingley PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:47 07:12 07:06 07:13
5 Richard Bates Adelaide MTBC 0:28:57 07:29 07:35 06:52
6 Jeremy Austin PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:17 07:26 07:11 07:11
7 Steve Bentley PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:49 07:28 07:31 07:30
8 Glenn Nobes Norwood CC 0:29:50 07:31 07:24 07:27
9 Dean Bottrill PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:11 07:12 07:07 07:15
10 Ben Attwood Adelaide MTBC 0:32:36 08:06 08:06 08:18
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 David Knight Adelaide MTBC 0:36:53 07:18 07:15 07:21
2 Simon Chapman Norwood CC 0:37:35 07:14 07:24 07:39
3 Paul Eckert Adelaide MTBC 0:44:40 08:23 09:01 08:50
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Mark Rupert Norwood CC 0:39:59 08:05 07:59 08:03
2 Colin Ware-lane PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:40:01 08:04 08:04 07:59
3 Mark Manning PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:40:15 08:04 08:09 08:01
4 Jude Scarborough PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:41:31 08:16 08:20 08:16
5 Richard Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:43:16 08:19 08:29 08:52
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 John Allison Adelaide MTBC 0:40:34 07:00 10:40 07:45
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Adam Kerin Norwood CC 0:35:16 07:16 06:59 06:54
2 Troy Ryan Adelaide MTBC 0:36:07 07:05 07:10 07:11
3 Alex Kinnane Norwood CC 0:36:35 07:19 07:20 07:16
4 Tim Klein Adelaide MTBC 0:36:35 07:24 07:29 07:12
5 Luke Finlay MTBA 0:36:42 07:23 07:15 07:21
6 Andrew Hawkes Adelaide MTBC 0:37:19 07:23 07:25 07:21
7 Nichola Wilson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:36:44 09:12 09:08 09:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:47:31 06:39 06:34 06:38
2 Samuel Rosenzweig Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:50:21 07:02 07:01 07:10
3 Connor Skoss Norwood CC 0:50:36 07:02 07:04 07:21
4 Michael Devitt Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:47:43 07:29 07:45 07:55
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Stacey Riedel PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:36:47 07:08 07:29 07:26
2 Joanne Easson Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:38:54 07:41 07:50 07:48
3 Tessa Manning PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:33 07:43 07:50 07:52
4 Fiona Mcqueen PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:41:39 08:02 08:21 08:24
5 Camilla Bishop Norwood CC 0:41:48 08:25 08:15 08:16
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Mark Rupert Norwood CC 0:39:59 08:05 07:59 08:03
2 Colin Ware-lane PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:40:01 08:04 08:04 07:59
3 Mark Manning PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:40:15 08:04 08:09 08:01
4 John Allison Adelaide MTBC 0:40:34 07:00 10:40 07:45
5 Jude Scarborough PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:41:31 08:16 08:20 08:16
6 Richard Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:43:16 08:19 08:29 08:52
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Yibin Khuu PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:06:44 06:44
2 Felix Bull MTBA 0:06:46 06:46
3 Joseph Hewson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:08:56 08:56
4 Harry Gardner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:09:31 09:31
5 Tom Mackenzie PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:11:34 11:34
6 William Brown PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:11:50 11:50
7 Isabelle Austin PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:12:28 12:28
8 Gus Fleming MTBA 0:12:46 12:46
9 Genevieve Braithwaite PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:12:46 12:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Philippa Read Skinny Lattes CC 0:43:00 08:40 08:53 08:43
2 Julia Massey Adelaide MTBC 0:37:19 09:19 09:08 09:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Anna Puckridge PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:37:49 07:34 07:37 07:28
2 Catherine seal Yates PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:37:52 07:43 07:33 07:24
3 Bethany Loates PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:45:01 08:35 08:51 09:25
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jenny Macpherson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:37:35 07:43 07:34 07:31
2 Rebecca Gross PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:41:08 08:07 08:03 08:11
3 Kara Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:42:38 08:42 08:33 08:24
4 Nicole Chaffey PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:44:29 08:35 08:37 08:48
5 Sarah Bricher PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:37:00 09:13 09:13 09:11
6 Virginia Riches PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:07 09:42 09:18 09:51
7 Stacey Quinn PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:23 09:46 09:46 09:49
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Gemma Kernich PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:38:39 07:40 07:35 07:38
2 Tracey Green PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:30 07:56 07:43 07:55
3 Kelly Robinson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:40:13 08:03 07:56 07:59
4 Lisa Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:41:40 08:28 08:17 08:18
5 Aurelia Strozik Adelaide MTBC 0:42:04 08:15 08:28 08:28
6 Tracy Johnson SA Police CC 0:36:41
7 Lee-anne Fleming PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:37:40 09:20 09:26 09:31
8 Amanda Taylor PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:43:10 10:21 10:21 11:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Merridy Pearce Norwood CC 0:39:44 07:54 07:48 07:54
2 Sandra Ladyman Skinny Lattes CC 0:42:33 08:39 08:28 08:25
DNF Sue Henry PORT ADELAIDE CC 08:20 08:03 08:13
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Heather Barclay Skinny Lattes CC 0:40:59 08:14 08:05 08:14
2 Margaret Easson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:42:25 08:27 08:28 08:31
3 Joanne Dettloff PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:37:40 09:32 09:24 09:20
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Julia Massey Adelaide MTBC 0:37:19 09:19 09:08 09:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Philippa Read Skinny Lattes CC 0:43:00 08:40 08:53 08:43
Finishers: Cat ?: 1