Log In
Focus Crossfire Cup '16 Race 3 Not the Circus • Jul 24 2016 • Adelaide, SA
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich csv | json
5.8
6.6
4.4
4.7
4
Light Rain, 10 degrees C, wind 32 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #PACCCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
6.6
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.7
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Chris Jongewaard PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:41:04 05:41 05:48 05:50 05:43 05:54 05:51 06:14
2 Tom Chapman Norwood CC 0:41:38 05:43 05:55 05:51 05:54 06:03 06:00 06:11
3 Harry Carpenter Norwood CC 0:42:32 06:00 05:57 06:02 06:03 06:03 06:06 06:19
4 Mark Chadwick PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:43:33 06:07 06:18 06:17 06:08 06:14 06:15 06:11
5 Cameron Bayly 0:43:38 06:26 06:12 06:05 06:00 06:11 06:23 06:19
6 Michael Howson Norwood CC 0:43:43 06:06 06:16 06:11 06:07 06:13 06:29 06:17
7 Chris Luxton 0:44:22 06:28 06:23 06:15 06:18 06:23 06:16 06:16
8 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:44:28 06:13 06:15 06:15 06:30 06:21 06:30 06:21
9 Shaun Lewis PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:44:36 06:10 06:19 06:20 06:21 06:20 06:46 06:17
10 Jade Lean PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:44:37 06:11 06:15 06:17 06:24 06:29 06:30 06:30
11 Max Hardy Norwood CC 0:44:57 06:13 06:16 06:25 06:31 06:31 06:28 06:30
12 Ollie Klein Adelaide MTBC 0:45:12 06:10 06:31 06:25 06:29 06:29 06:35 06:30
13 Ben Hogarth Adelaide MTBC 0:45:54 06:29 06:35 06:18 06:33 06:30 06:36 06:51
14 Adrian Scott PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:46:07 06:24 06:33 06:32 06:44 06:38 06:42 06:32
15 Tom Kaesler 0:46:09 06:47 06:29 06:38 06:41 06:29 06:31 06:31
16 Richard Bates Adelaide MTBC 0:46:10 06:31 06:34 06:28 06:35 06:38 06:43 06:38
17 Richard Crombie PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:46:27 06:37 06:40 06:33 06:38 06:33 06:31 06:52
18 Griffin Knight Adelaide MTBC 0:46:45 06:27 06:37 06:28 06:50 06:38 06:45 06:57
19 Dionisios Demertzis PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:46:58 06:40 06:26 06:52 06:44 06:32 06:35 07:06
20 Josh Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:47:27 06:46 06:41 06:41 06:33 06:32 07:00 07:11
21 Jason Morrison Adelaide MTBC 0:41:08 06:43 06:52 06:53 06:44 06:54 06:59
22 Lachlan Glasspool 0:41:09 07:02 06:49 06:58 06:39 06:47 06:51
23 Chris Crocker Adelaide MTBC 0:41:40 07:13 06:52 07:12 06:48 06:46 06:47
24 Robert Allison MTBA 0:41:42 07:15 06:54 06:50 06:45 06:48 07:07
25 Steven Lee Adelaide MTBC 0:41:46 06:58 06:53 06:56 06:57 06:52 07:09
26 Nick Kennedy 0:41:48 07:06 07:06 06:54 06:54 06:55 06:51
27 Evan James Adelaide MTBC 0:41:50 07:11 06:52 06:56 06:50 06:55 07:04
28 Mat Franks PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:42:07 07:09 06:46 06:53 07:00 07:17 07:00
29 Travis Frisby 0:42:08 07:23 07:37 07:06 06:41 06:34 06:44
30 Tom Freeman PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:42:10 07:14 06:50 06:58 06:57 06:53 07:15
31 Oliver Anderson 0:42:20 06:51 07:22 07:01 07:05 07:08 06:50
32 Kevin Pullen Adelaide MTBC 0:43:17 07:14 07:17 07:10 07:04 07:05 07:24
33 Marco Ocampo Norwood CC 0:43:35 07:12 06:57 07:18 07:19 07:13 07:34
34 Daniel Ham MTBA 0:45:32 07:35 07:25 07:28 07:11 07:46 08:06
35 Alex Kinnane Norwood CC 0:48:12 07:47 08:19 07:49 07:57 07:58 08:20
36 Ben Dickson 0:41:35 07:51 08:15 07:57 08:50 08:40
DNF Shaun Cash Norwood CC 06:26 06:32 06:31 06:37
DNF Jason Tattersall Norwood CC 07:12 06:56 07:56 08:16
DNF Kain Gardner PORT ADELAIDE CC 06:50 07:04 07:02
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Therese Rhodes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:11 07:06 06:51 07:10 07:02
2 Natalie Redmond PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:28 06:57 07:17 07:10 07:02
3 Lisa Jacobs 0:29:06 07:19 07:21 07:10 07:13
4 Gemma Kernich PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:35 07:42 07:26 07:42 07:44
5 Anna Puckridge PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:15 07:44 07:49 07:53 07:47
6 Carla Franson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:15 07:42 07:47 07:57 07:48
7 Joanne Easson Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:32:25 08:16 07:52 08:11 08:04
8 Tracey Green PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:30 08:21 07:57 08:08 08:02
9 Merridy Pearce Norwood CC 0:32:48 08:23 08:05 08:20 07:58
10 Lana Adams PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:33:16 08:04 08:02 08:30 08:38
11 Tessa Manning PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:34:05 08:22 08:33 08:34 08:34
12 Olivia Wheeler PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:34:42 09:04 08:36 08:32 08:28
13 Lisa Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:34:53 08:39 08:38 08:59 08:35
14 Heather Barclay Skinny Lattes CC 0:26:51 08:58 08:57 08:56
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Cooper Tye Central Districts CC 0:34:32 06:49 07:07 06:49 07:06 06:40
2 Angus Heffernan Norwood CC 0:34:33 06:49 07:09 06:46 07:07 06:40
3 Ben Isaksen Norwood CC 0:34:38 06:51 07:10 06:47 07:02 06:47
4 Harrison Waugh PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:06 06:49 07:11 06:48 07:04 07:11
5 Angus Dickson Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:35:31 06:49 07:16 07:03 07:14 07:09
6 Joel Tozer Adelaide MTBC 0:35:32 07:16 06:59 06:59 07:13 07:03
7 Adam Dekok PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:36:11 07:56 07:07 07:01 07:03 07:03
8 John Allison MTBA 0:36:13 07:25 07:18 06:54 07:26 07:08
9 Matthew Dimonte PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:36:34 07:40 07:10 07:12 07:21 07:09
10 James Wade PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:36:37 07:47 07:00 07:08 07:11 07:30
11 Colin Maher PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:36:55 07:46 07:17 07:19 07:17 07:14
12 Gordon Pipe 0:36:55 07:10 07:25 07:20 07:27 07:31
13 Samuel Rosenzweig 0:37:06 07:52 07:09 07:16 07:17 07:29
14 Kristian Didyk PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:37:19 07:24 07:24 07:26 07:38 07:25
15 Nick Stokoe Adelaide MTBC 0:37:24 08:06 07:13 07:27 07:25 07:11
16 Dan Tattersall Norwood CC 0:37:27 08:34 06:56 06:57 07:08 07:51
17 Colby Jachmann 0:37:33 08:46 07:20 07:10 07:12 07:02
18 Darius Kubilius Adelaide MTBC 0:37:34 08:08 07:19 07:19 07:30 07:15
19 Andrew Spanner 0:37:35 08:44 07:12 07:08 07:21 07:09
20 Simon Chapman Norwood CC 0:37:41 07:33 07:26 07:22 07:31 07:47
21 Brett Worley PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:37:44 08:07 07:26 07:25 07:26 07:17
22 Michael Wilson Norwood CC 0:38:27 07:28 07:24 07:30 07:57 08:06
23 Sam Morphett 0:38:36 08:44 07:16 07:25 07:30 07:39
24 Bruce Wilson Norwood CC 0:38:52 08:33 07:31 07:41 07:37 07:26
25 David Knight Adelaide MTBC 0:38:55 08:08 07:43 07:37 07:48 07:36
26 Jeremy Austin PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:38:55 09:18 07:47 07:33 07:15 07:00
27 Arif Gray PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:08 08:37 07:23 07:37 07:48 07:41
28 Michael Schurgott PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:15 08:26 07:32 07:37 07:54 07:45
29 Patrick Hill PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:26 08:45 07:36 07:42 07:46 07:35
30 David Mcgrath 0:39:28 09:14 07:49 07:32 07:36 07:16
31 Jonathan Rehrmann PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:29 08:53 07:44 07:40 07:44 07:26
32 Richard Gibson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:54 08:57 07:31 07:42 07:40 08:03
33 Lachlan Loaker Norwood CC 0:39:56 08:17 07:13 07:12 07:34 09:38
34 Tristan Saunders Norwood CC 0:40:39 09:09 07:29 07:37 08:15 08:08
35 James Dowling PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:40:50 08:54 08:23 07:50 07:43 07:58
36 David Braithwaite PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:40:58 08:42 08:02 08:05 08:03 08:04
37 Jon Herd 0:41:23 09:14 07:34 08:07 08:06 08:20
38 Richard Staunton Norwood CC 0:34:30 09:25 08:21 08:24 08:19
39 Michael Devitt Adelaide University Cycling Club 0:35:56 09:50 08:18 08:29 09:18
40 Torben Pedersen 0:36:03 09:53 08:30 08:26 09:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Fiona Mcqueen PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:31 08:16 08:35 08:38
2 Monica Jones 0:25:49 08:29 08:42 08:37
3 Rebecca Gross PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:56 08:35 08:35 08:45
4 Kara Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:59 08:57 08:25 08:36
5 Margaret Easson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:38 08:35 09:10 08:52
6 Nicole Chaffey PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:51 09:02 09:08 08:40
7 Sandra Ladyman Skinny Lattes CC 0:26:54 08:53 09:07 08:52
8 Brigid Symes 0:27:07 09:43 08:59 08:24
9 Bethany Loates PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:10 08:57 09:21 08:52
10 Hannah Mcconnell MTBA 0:27:23 09:09 09:13 09:00
11 Camilla Bishop Norwood CC 0:29:07 09:59 09:23 09:43
12 Kayla Mcsporran 0:29:15 10:00 09:30 09:45
13 Joanne Dettloff PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:17 09:40 09:43 09:53
14 Tracy Johnson SA Police CC 0:30:08
15 Lee-anne Fleming PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:28 09:41 10:09 10:36
DNF Silvia Schweininger PORT ADELAIDE CC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Scott Taylor 0:27:12 06:09 06:59 07:01 07:01
2 Samuel Little MTBA 0:28:57 06:07 07:33 07:38 07:37
3 Steve Bentley PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:00 06:21 07:33 07:37 07:27
4 Simon Burmester 0:29:13 06:10 07:38 07:53 07:30
5 Andrew Thompson Norwood CC 0:29:28 06:08 07:45 07:51 07:42
6 Luke Finlay MTBA 0:29:34 06:43 07:32 07:39 07:39
7 Scott Wood Adelaide MTBC 0:30:10 06:46 07:48 07:50 07:44
8 David Williams 0:30:41 06:47 08:00 07:53 08:00
9 Paul Broadley MTBA 0:31:06 06:51 08:06 08:02 08:06
10 Josh Hayes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:52 07:09 08:14 07:57 08:30
11 Shayne Howe MTBA Trial Membership 0:24:25 07:28 08:44 08:11
12 Carl Purczel PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:26 07:27 08:35 08:24
13 Mark Manning MTBA 0:24:27 07:22 08:36 08:29
14 Jason Izzard Adelaide MTBC 0:24:31 07:23 08:34 08:33
15 Mark Rupert Norwood CC 0:25:45 08:20 08:24 09:00
16 Richard Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:56 08:14 09:17 09:24
17 Brett Pulford PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:43 08:41 09:34 09:28
DNF Christopher Redmond 14:10
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Julia Massey PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:40 10:02 09:57 09:39
2 Virginia Riches PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:35 10:58 10:11 10:25
3 Stacey Quinn PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:54 11:01 10:29 10:22
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Rayna Anesbury 0:25:50 07:55 09:00 08:55
2 Jacob Bos 0:29:26 08:54 10:05 10:27
3 Felix Bull 0:33:10 09:10 12:29 11:30
4 Sharna Tye 0:34:37 09:33 13:37 11:27
5 Grace Austin PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:33 12:45 12:48
6 Yibin Khuu PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:56 13:18 16:37
7 Cooper Davies Adelaide MTBC 0:30:50 14:03 16:47
8 Harry Gardner 0:32:22 14:07 18:15
DNF Samuel Austin PORT ADELAIDE CC 14:22
DNF Max Freeman
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Archie Crawford PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:02:24
2 Jai Rehrmann PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:02:40
3 Isla Gibson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:02:53
4 Tiannah Jones Adelaide MTBC 0:03:15
5 Evan Hawkes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:03:23
6 Lucy Hawkes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:03:29
7 Malli Loaker 0:04:30
8 Henry Brown 0:04:41
9 Charlie Ross PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:05:41
10 Scout Crawford PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:05:57
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Adam Kerin Norwood CC 0:29:15 07:07 07:15 07:24 07:27
2 Troy Ryan 0:29:39 07:15 07:25 07:27 07:30
3 Andrew Hawkes Adelaide MTBC 0:29:59 07:13 07:27 07:45 07:32
4 Tim Klein Adelaide MTBC 0:30:04 07:15 07:36 07:43 07:28
5 Krischan Spranz Adelaide MTBC 0:31:24 07:43 07:50 07:49 08:00
6 Fletcher Symonds 0:33:19 07:52 08:13 08:34 08:38
7 Mat Rex MTBA 0:34:07 07:51 09:03 08:54 08:18
8 Neil Titterington 0:35:14 09:39 08:31 08:29 08:33
9 Thomas Symonds 0:35:54 08:41 08:48 09:05 09:18
10 Ian Kirkwood 0:34:07 10:59 12:10 10:57