Log In
Focus Crossfire Cup '16 Race 2 Zombie Park • Jun 5 2016
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich csv | json
6
5.8
4.1
5.1
4
Mostly Cloudy, 13 degrees C, wind 21 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #PACCCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
5.8
Moisture
4.1
Accel
5.1
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Chris Jongewaard PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:45:46 06:31 06:17 06:22 06:26 06:34
2 Tom Chapman Norwood CC 0:46:32 06:37 06:25 06:38 06:31 06:56
3 Christopher Aitken Koorangang Open CC 0:46:35 06:50 06:32 06:34 06:29 06:43
4 Harry Carpenter Norwood CC 0:47:59 07:08 06:42 06:39 06:40 06:49
5 Mark Chadwick PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:48:12 06:48 06:47 06:46 06:47 06:57
6 Michael Howson Norwood CC 0:48:48 07:09 06:39 06:47 06:50 07:02
7 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:48:59 06:50 07:00 06:47 06:50 07:07
8 Jade Lean PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:49:07 06:57 06:55 06:49 06:54 07:07
9 Ollie Klein Adelaide MTBC 0:49:52 06:58 06:57 07:06 06:57 07:06
10 Richard Bates Adelaide MTBC 0:50:21 07:23 07:04 07:03 07:04 07:15
11 Tristan Jones Norwood CC 0:50:23 07:14 07:02 07:27 07:02 07:13
12 Chris Luxton Norwood CC 0:50:25 07:30 07:03 07:02 07:05 07:08
13 Travis Frisby MTBA 0:51:06 07:29 07:45 07:17 06:52 07:18
14 Aron Huysmans PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:51:10 07:16 06:58 07:10 07:05 07:16
15 Shaun Cash MTBA 0:51:14 07:31 07:06 07:10 07:04 07:12
16 Josh Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:51:25 07:24 07:08 07:01 07:08 07:25
17 Martin Lang 0:51:27 07:33 07:05 07:02 07:22 07:27
18 Richard Crombie PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:51:34 07:22 07:08 07:05 07:06 07:24
19 Max Hardy Norwood CC 0:51:44 07:17 06:54 07:11 07:25 07:29
20 Griffin Knight Adelaide MTBC 0:52:03 07:27 07:13 07:14 07:21 07:34
21 Dionisios Demertzis PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:52:10 07:24 07:10 07:06 07:10 07:30
22 George Tansley MTBA Trial Membership 0:52:17 07:28 07:14 07:17 07:19 07:25
23 Ben Loaker PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:52:34 07:36 07:13 07:12 07:13 07:47
24 Nick Kennedy MTBA Trial Membership 0:52:47 07:39 07:20 07:18 07:12 07:44
25 Robert Allison MTBA 0:52:54 07:42 07:25 07:21 07:10 07:57
26 P'an-tau Jiricek-scott Adelaide MTBC 0:46:42 07:38 07:47 07:40 07:50 07:51
27 Phillip Dixon PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:46:45 07:25 07:55 07:41 07:46 07:59
28 Nigel Willoughby Adelaide MTBC 0:47:16 08:02 07:43 07:37 07:41 08:03
29 Tim Lennon PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:47:53 08:23 07:42 07:40 07:42 08:02
30 Tom Freeman Port Adelaide CC 0:48:09 08:01 07:40 07:45 07:44 08:18
31 Lachlan Glasspool Central Districts CC 0:51:13 08:08 08:05 07:52 08:35 09:28
32 James Alderson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:47:31 09:00 09:06 09:14 10:11 09:57
DNF Evan James Adelaide MTBC 08:09 07:38 10:18
DNF Andy Clarke Adelaide MTBC 07:32 07:09
DNF Ben Hogarth Adelaide MTBC 08:04
DNF Neil Ross PORT ADELAIDE CC 07:26
Finishers: Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Therese Rhodes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:01 07:44 07:53 07:54 07:28
2 Natalie Redmond PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:06 07:45 07:50 07:54 07:35
3 Stacey Riedel PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:29 08:07 08:09 08:10 08:02
4 Catherine seal Yates PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:33:48 08:41 08:17 08:22 08:27
5 Gemma Kernich PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:34:10 08:55 08:23 08:20 08:29
6 Anna Puckridge PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:34:35 08:49 08:26 08:35 08:43
7 Lana Adams PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:34:55 08:50 08:37 08:41 08:45
8 Tracey Green PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:25 08:48 09:05 08:57 08:34
9 Kelly Robinson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:27 09:08 08:46 08:57 08:35
10 Nicole Jeffries PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:32 09:13 08:53 08:50 08:34
11 Tessa Manning PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:37 09:15 08:53 08:45 08:43
12 Olivia Wheeler PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:41 09:09 08:49 08:53 08:48
13 Lisa Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:36:58 09:35 09:03 09:12 09:06
14 Heather Barclay Skinny Lattes CC 0:38:00 09:42 09:17 09:27 09:33
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Darren Buckby MTBA 0:37:32 07:48 07:14 07:27 07:33 07:28
2 Cooper Tye Central Districts CC 0:37:48 07:27 07:34 07:30 07:32 07:42
3 Harrison Waugh PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:38:26 07:43 07:26 07:30 07:49 07:57
4 Adam Tarzia Norwood CC 0:38:47 08:06 07:36 07:45 07:36 07:41
5 Ben Isaksen Norwood CC 0:38:50 07:44 07:30 07:50 07:57 07:47
6 Kristian Didyk PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:05 07:55 07:34 07:48 07:53 07:54
7 John Allison MTBA 0:39:08 08:21 07:38 07:33 07:46 07:49
8 Joel Tozer Adelaide MTBC 0:39:10 07:52 07:43 07:50 08:01 07:42
9 Dan Tattersall Norwood CC 0:39:20 08:13 07:51 07:49 07:49 07:36
10 Adam Dekok PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:23 08:01 07:47 07:41 07:53 07:59
11 Jason Geerts Adelaide MTBC 0:39:27 08:03 07:52 07:51 07:54 07:44
12 Gary Place 0:39:28 07:53 07:40 07:52 08:02 07:58
13 James Wade PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:38 08:09 07:43 07:52 07:54 07:58
14 Matthew Dimonte PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:41 08:20 07:46 07:45 07:52 07:57
15 Simon Chapman Norwood CC 0:39:52 07:56 07:44 07:55 08:06 08:10
16 George Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:40:05 08:15 07:53 07:59 08:04 07:53
17 Andrew Spanner MTBA Trial Membership 0:40:09 08:27 07:45 07:53 07:48 08:14
18 Michael Wilson Norwood CC 0:40:37 07:50 07:57 08:16 08:23 08:10
19 Gordon Pipe Riverland CC 0:40:47 08:24 08:01 08:03 08:12 08:05
20 Bradley Crawford PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:40:49 08:08 08:12 08:07 08:11 08:10
21 David Knight Adelaide MTBC 0:41:04 08:34 08:07 08:09 08:07 08:05
22 Bruce Wilson Norwood CC 0:41:05 08:35 08:03 08:04 08:08 08:12
23 Brett Worley PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:41:12 08:22 08:09 08:09 08:18 08:12
24 Connor Skoss Norwood CC 0:41:13 08:29 07:54 08:13 08:20 08:16
25 Jake Thomas PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:41:19 08:30 08:09 08:09 08:12 08:17
26 Iain Jones PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:41:38 08:25 08:02 08:20 08:30 08:19
27 Richard Staunton Norwood CC 0:41:44 08:36 08:13 08:13 08:22 08:18
28 Sam Morphett MTBA Trial Membership 0:41:49 08:56 08:20 08:12 08:10 08:08
29 James Dowling PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:42:00 08:38 08:17 08:23 08:17 08:23
30 Michael Schurgott PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:42:09 09:30 07:58 08:10 08:21 08:07
31 Colin Maher PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:42:11 08:43 08:28 08:20 08:19 08:19
32 Richard Gibson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:42:17 08:53 08:12 08:14 08:25 08:31
33 Lachlan Loaker Norwood CC 0:42:18 08:59 08:25 08:16 08:25 08:12
34 Darius Kubilius Adelaide MTBC 0:42:20 08:37 08:29 08:20 08:34 08:17
35 Jonathan Rehrmann PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:42:21 08:52 08:17 08:15 08:33 08:22
36 Michael Quist Norwood CC 0:42:22 08:33 08:15 08:27 08:37 08:28
37 Patrick Hill MTBA Trial Membership 0:42:26 09:01 08:14 08:22 08:24 08:24
38 Paul Black PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:42:31 08:45 08:27 08:24 08:30 08:23
39 Tom Cree Adelaide MTBC 0:42:46 08:57 08:25 08:22 08:25 08:35
40 Michael Devitt Adelaide Uni CC 0:43:05 08:49 08:32 08:26 08:31 08:45
41 Tristan Saunders Norwood CC 0:43:19 08:32 08:10 08:47 08:47 09:02
42 Peter Davis PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:43:27 08:55 08:26 08:37 08:58 08:28
43 Josh Hayes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:43:55 08:51 08:30 08:31 08:53 09:08
44 Justin Bessell PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:43:57 08:46 08:46 08:50 08:41 08:51
45 Torben Pedersen ADF Cycling 0:44:04 09:00 08:34 08:42 08:54 08:53
46 Jon Herd 3-RIDE PERMIT 0:45:10 08:54 09:04 09:00 09:13 08:56
47 James Raison MTBA 0:45:33 09:21 09:02 09:09 09:01 08:59
DNF Paul Athanasiov Norwood CC 09:27 09:38
DNF Angus Heffernan Norwood CC
DNF Arif Gray PORT ADELAIDE CC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Rebecca Gross PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:37 09:28 09:18 08:49
2 Susanne Henry MTBA Trial Membership 0:27:54 09:52 09:09 08:53
3 Margaret Easson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:03 09:55 09:09 08:58
4 Rebecca Ormsby Adelaide MTBC 0:28:11 09:58 09:10 09:02
5 Fiona Mcqueen PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:59 10:00 09:39 09:19
6 Silvia Schweininger PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:00 10:25 09:26 09:08
7 Sandra Ladyman Skinny Lattes CC 0:29:05 10:05 09:31 09:27
8 Hannah Mcconnell MTBA 0:29:22 10:09 09:40 09:32
9 Bethany Loates PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:33 10:11 09:41 09:40
10 Nicole Chaffey PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:28 10:02 10:04 10:21
11 Joanne Dettloff PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:47 10:27 10:06 10:14
12 Tracy Johnson SA Police CC 0:31:22
13 Monica Jones PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:03 10:59 10:23 10:40
DNF Camilla Bishop Norwood CC 10:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Joseph Fitton Norwood CC 0:23:34 08:05 07:43 07:46
2 Simon Burmester 3-RIDE PERMIT 0:24:18 08:18 07:53 08:06
3 Glenn Nobes Norwood CC 0:24:31 08:16 08:09 08:05
4 Ben Dickson Norwood CC 0:26:10 09:12 08:43 08:14
5 Scott Wood MTBA 0:26:11 08:45 08:36 08:49
6 Louis Schofield PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:12 08:50 08:48 08:34
7 Steven Bentley PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:14 08:57 08:45 08:31
8 Matt Sandercock PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:16 09:30 08:23 08:22
9 Luke Finlay MTBA 0:26:23 09:08 08:37 08:37
10 Adam Hughes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:44 09:15 08:49 08:40
11 Chris Loveless Adelaide MTBC 0:26:45 09:08 08:46 08:50
12 Andrew Thompson Norwood CC 0:26:52 08:43 09:08 09:00
13 Jason Izzard Adelaide MTBC 0:26:53 09:00 09:01 08:51
14 Mark Manning Port Adelaide CC 0:27:19 09:22 09:03 08:53
15 Andrew Welch PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:54 09:33 09:20 09:00
16 Andrew Fleming Adelaide MTBC 0:27:55 09:44 09:06 09:04
17 Julian Carne 0:27:57 09:43 09:15 08:58
18 Carl Purczel PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:14 09:46 09:09 09:19
19 Brett Pulford PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:30 09:53 09:37 09:00
20 Andrew Fon PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:14 10:01 09:17 09:54
21 Michael Chaffey South Coast CC 0:30:24 10:17 10:09 09:57
22 Richard Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:12 10:19 10:32 10:19
23 Karlis Zemitis ?? 0:18:57 09:26 09:30
DNF Paul Suter Adelaide MTBC 08:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Carla Scragg PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:20:58 10:53 10:05
2 Stacey Quinn PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:22:47 11:57 10:49
3 Christine Redmond MTBA Trial Membership 0:26:50 13:40 13:10
4 Jane Cobb MTBA Trial Membership 0:27:53 14:02 13:51
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Rayna Anesbury Kilkenny CC 0:30:07 10:11 10:04 09:51
2 Felix Bull MTBA Trial Membership 0:23:31 11:35 11:55
3 Sharna Tye BMXA 0:23:32 11:51 11:41
4 Cooper Davies Adelaide MTBC 0:24:24 12:16 12:08
5 Tre Shaw PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:37 13:03 13:34
6 Yibin Khuu PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:33:25 16:22 17:02
7 Max Freeman BMXA 0:34:45 16:55 17:49
8 Harry Gardner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:14:11 14:11
9 Deacon Ayers MTBA Trial Membership 0:16:51 16:51
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Troy Ryan MTBA Trial Membership 0:31:52 08:26 07:40 07:52 07:53
2 Matt Franks PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:40 08:28 07:48 08:02 08:21
Finishers: Cat ?: 2