Log In
Focus Crossfire Cup '16 Race 1 Potting Mix Park • May 22 2016
Race uploaded by Gemma Kernich csv | json
5.4
3.6
3.8
4.7
3.7
Overcast, 20 degrees C, wind 27 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #PACCCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3.6
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.7
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Chris Jongewaard PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:47:11 06:33 06:47 06:43 06:47
2 Tom Chapman Norwood CC 0:48:51 06:46 06:57 07:04 07:01
3 Mark Chadwick PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:50:25 07:11 07:03 07:08 07:13
4 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:51:00 07:07 07:21 07:08 07:21
5 Harry Carpenter Norwood CC 0:51:10 07:38 07:26 07:17 07:18
6 Ollie Klein Adelaide MTBC 0:51:16 07:08 07:18 07:20 07:26
7 Jade Lean PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:51:54 07:22 07:14 07:20 07:27
8 Josh Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:52:16 07:26 07:23 07:22 07:25
9 Aron Huysmans PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:52:21 07:30 07:29 07:25 07:29
10 Griffin Knight Adelaide MTBC 0:52:28 07:28 07:22 07:28 07:32
11 Travis Frisby MTBA 0:52:33 07:44 07:43 07:36 07:27
12 Neil Ross PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:52:46 07:31 07:29 07:28 07:34
13 Max Hardy Norwood CC 0:52:51 07:27 07:19 07:27 07:31
14 Jason Morrison Adelaide MTBC 0:52:59 07:32 07:33 07:38 07:34
15 Dionisios Demertzis PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:53:11 07:40 07:36 07:41 07:36
16 Michael Howson Norwood CC 0:53:40 07:02 07:05 07:08 09:25
17 George Tansley MTBA 0:53:42 07:34 07:27 07:41 07:44
18 Phillip Dixon PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:54:03 07:36 07:41 07:38 07:36
19 Steven Lee Adelaide MTBC 0:54:25 07:45 07:36 07:43 07:41
20 Nick Kennedy MTBA Trial Membership 0:54:28 07:52 07:42 07:42 07:48
21 Marco Ocampo Norwood CC 0:54:43 07:46 07:46 07:53 07:45
22 Kain Gardner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:54:46 07:47 07:46 07:46 07:55
23 Tom Kaesler Kilkenny CC 0:55:03 07:56 07:44 07:48 08:14
24 Ben Loaker PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:47:36 07:57 07:49 08:02 08:05
25 Tim Lennon South Coast CC 0:47:46 08:15 07:47 07:54 07:51
26 Daniel Ham MTBA 0:48:07 08:08 07:56 08:05 07:55
27 Nigel Willoughby Adelaide MTBC 0:48:57 08:12 07:57 07:56 08:06
28 Luke Dingley PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:49:09 08:05 08:04 08:04 08:09
29 Evan James Adelaide MTBC 0:49:26 08:06 08:05 08:16 08:25
30 Lea Holland Adelaide MTBC 0:49:33 08:21 08:05 08:16 08:20
31 Dean Bottrill PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:50:48 08:19 08:12 08:24 08:37
32 P'an-tau Jiricek-scott Adelaide MTBC 0:51:13 07:41 08:13 08:01 10:46
33 Lachlan Glasspool Central Districts CC 0:44:38 08:26 08:46 08:56 08:57
Finishers: Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Therese Rhodes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:26 07:57 08:11 08:15 08:02
2 Natalie Redmond PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:28 08:00 08:06 08:15 08:05
3 Stacey Riedel PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:34:10 08:12 08:26 08:45 08:45
4 Anna Puckridge PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:34:37 08:42 08:34 08:37 08:42
5 Catherine seal Yates PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:34:59 08:47 08:28 08:44 08:59
6 Tracey Green PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:01 08:49 08:29 08:47 08:55
7 Gemma Kernich PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:36:12 08:54 08:51 09:11 09:15
8 Joanne Easson Adelaide Uni CC 0:36:52 08:52 09:24 09:26 09:09
9 Tessa Manning PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:37:22 09:06 09:27 09:28 09:21
10 Olivia Wheeler PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:38:14 08:59 10:30 09:26 09:19
11 Lisa Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:38:20 09:27 09:29 09:43 09:39
12 Madeleine Steele PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:38:51 09:32 09:36 10:02 09:39
13 Heather Barclay Skinny Lattes CC 0:39:01 09:43 09:40 09:51 09:45
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Richard Bates Adelaide MTBC 0:26:04 06:39 06:21 06:36 06:27
2 Cooper Tye Central Districts CC 0:26:11 06:22 06:36 06:35 06:36
3 Darren Buckby MTBA 0:26:39 06:44 06:28 06:50 06:35
4 Angus Heffernan Norwood CC 0:26:54 06:42 06:36 06:47 06:47
5 Michael Wilson Norwood CC 0:26:57 06:33 06:46 06:54 06:43
6 Jason Geerts Adelaide MTBC 0:27:00 06:56 06:45 06:37 06:40
7 Harrison Waugh PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:01 06:32 06:52 06:48 06:48
8 Bradley Crawford PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:15 06:38 06:45 06:53 06:57
9 Adam Tarzia Norwood CC 0:27:28 07:02 06:38 06:49 06:57
10 Ben Isaksen Norwood CC 0:27:30 07:13 06:53 06:43 06:39
11 Kristian Didyk PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:49 07:04 06:57 06:52 06:56
12 James Wade PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:57 07:05 06:57 06:57 06:56
13 Adam Dekok PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:03 07:20 07:00 06:52 06:49
14 George Ramsay MTBA 0:28:04 07:08 06:58 06:58 06:58
15 James Dowling PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:07 07:05 07:05 06:58 06:58
16 George Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:08 07:13 07:13 06:51 06:49
17 Nick Stokoe Adelaide MTBC 0:28:10 07:15 07:01 06:58 06:55
18 Iain Jones PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:12 07:16 07:05 06:55 06:54
19 Simon Chapman Norwood CC 0:28:13 06:52 07:07 07:07 07:05
20 Connor Skoss Norwood CC 0:28:16 07:17 07:00 06:54 07:04
21 John Allison MTBA 0:28:19 07:25 07:07 06:56 06:50
22 Bruce Wilson Norwood CC 0:28:29 07:21 07:09 07:00 06:57
23 David Miller PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:33 06:58 07:14 07:07 07:13
24 Matthew Dimonte PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:36 07:23 07:18 07:01 06:52
25 David Mcgrath 0:28:41 07:22 07:05 07:11 07:00
26 Brett Worley PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:44 07:09 07:10 07:15 07:09
27 Jake Thomas PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:48 07:28 07:01 07:11 07:07
28 Gordon Pipe Riverland CC 0:28:50 07:06 07:16 07:15 07:11
29 Gary Place 0:28:56 07:31 07:16 07:03 07:04
30 David Knight Adelaide MTBC 0:29:01 07:20 07:20 07:08 07:13
31 Michael Quist Norwood CC 0:29:04 07:00 07:05 07:32 07:26
32 Dan Tattersall Norwood CC 0:29:06 06:40 06:59 07:21 08:04
33 Ian Garside PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:15 07:27 07:11 07:32 07:04
34 Bevan Jones Adelaide MTBC 0:29:17 07:30 07:13 07:18 07:14
35 Justin Bessell PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:18 07:26 07:10 07:13 07:27
36 Michael Devitt Adelaide Uni CC 0:29:19 07:39 07:12 07:16 07:10
37 Andrew Spanner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:20 07:41 07:15 07:12 07:11
38 Joel Tozer Adelaide MTBC 0:29:25 07:11 07:41 07:13 07:18
39 Michael Schurgott PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:29 07:29 07:21 07:19 07:19
40 Jon Herd 3-RIDE PERMIT 0:29:42 07:36 07:27 07:25 07:12
41 Lachlan Loaker Norwood CC 0:29:45 07:35 07:22 07:25 07:21
42 Arif Gray PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:54 07:14 07:34 07:31 07:33
43 Richard Staunton Norwood CC 0:29:55 07:19 07:35 07:32 07:27
44 Patrick Hill MTBA Trial Membership 0:29:58 07:42 07:17 07:39 07:18
45 Richard Gibson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:59 07:52 07:09 07:27 07:30
46 James Raison MTBA 0:30:27 07:46 07:19 07:50 07:31
47 Tristan Saunders Norwood CC 0:30:38 07:18 07:28 07:51 07:59
48 Torben Pedersen Aust Defence CC 0:30:46 07:44 07:22 07:46 07:52
49 Colin Maher PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:03 07:12 08:58 07:24 07:27
50 Paul Athanasiov Norwood CC 0:31:12 07:38 07:51 07:49 07:53
51 Matt Sandercock PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:21 07:56 07:44 07:45 07:55
52 Ben Attwood Adelaide MTBC 0:31:49 08:05 07:54 07:54 07:54
53 Scott Wood Adelaide MTBC 0:31:52 08:13 07:55 07:55 07:47
54 Peter Davis PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:46 07:10 07:15 07:32 10:48
55 Josh Hayes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:52 07:34 07:25 07:26 10:26
DNF Khan Hooi MTBA Trial Membership 08:09 07:41
DNF Angus Dickson Norwood CC 06:55 08:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Lana Adams PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:41 08:52 09:17 09:30
2 Rebecca Gross PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:42 09:16 09:35 09:50
3 Kara Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:02 09:52 09:50 09:19
4 Margaret Easson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:12 09:38 09:40 09:54
5 Silvia Schweininger PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:28 09:35 10:01 09:51
6 Nicole Chaffey PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:39 09:40 09:55 10:04
7 Fiona Mcqueen PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:49 09:57 09:47 10:04
8 Camilla Bishop Norwood CC 0:29:58 10:12 09:54 09:52
9 Sandra Ladyman Skinny Lattes CC 0:30:07 10:16 09:51 09:59
10 Hannah Mcconnell MTBA 0:30:20 10:18 09:53 10:09
11 Bethany Loates PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:40 09:50 10:22 10:27
12 Michelle Devine PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:42 10:13 10:13 10:15
13 Lee-anne Fleming PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:06 10:08 10:31 10:27
14 Joanne Dettloff PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:50 10:25 10:26 10:58
15 Tracy Johnson SA Police CC 0:32:23
16 Felicity Salkeld MTBA Trial Membership 0:33:11 11:35 10:53 10:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Robert Allison MTBA 0:23:53 08:06 07:49 07:57
2 Simon Burmester 3-RIDE PERMIT 0:25:06 08:26 08:17 08:21
3 Adam Hughes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:40 08:39 08:30 08:30
4 Oliver Wilson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:42 08:36 08:35 08:31
5 Glenn Nobes Norwood CC 0:25:55 09:14 08:28 08:12
6 Kieron Barnes MTBA Trial Membership 0:26:06 08:40 08:35 08:50
7 Paul Black PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:45 09:02 08:51 08:50
8 Louis Schoefield PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:48 09:05 08:47 08:55
9 Simon Gammon PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:01 09:10 08:50 09:00
10 Andrew Thompson Norwood CC 0:27:08 09:17 08:51 08:59
11 Mark Manning MTBA 0:27:30 09:26 09:06 08:58
12 Richard Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:47 09:21 08:59 09:26
13 Chris Loveless Adelaide MTBC 0:27:54 09:12 09:32 09:09
14 Jon Pullman MTBA Trial Membership 0:28:03 09:12 09:27 09:23
15 Karlis Zemitis 0:28:08 09:36 08:57 09:33
16 Andrew Fleming MTBA 0:28:11 08:58 09:37 09:34
17 Julian Carne 0:28:16 09:25 09:25 09:25
18 Carl Purczel PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:21 09:49 09:08 09:23
19 Justin Howse Adelaide MTBC 0:28:23 09:24 09:28 09:30
20 Andrew Welch PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:33 09:33 09:23 09:35
21 Kevin Hannaford PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:35 10:03 09:20 09:11
22 Matthew Walden MTBA Trial Membership 0:29:25 09:59 09:50 09:36
23 Paul King Central Districts CC 0:29:49 09:27 09:52 10:30
24 Michael Chaffey South Coast CC 0:29:52 09:53 10:38 09:19
25 Andrew Fon PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:10 09:55 09:55 10:20
26 James Caracoussis Norwood CC 0:30:11 09:52 10:03 10:15
27 James Alderson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:21 15:54 09:26
Finishers: Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Susanne Henry SKILLS CLINIC TRIAL 0:28:07 09:19 09:22 09:25
2 Kayla Mcsporran SKILLS CLINIC TRIAL 0:30:55 10:23 10:16 10:14
3 Julia Massey PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:16 10:09 10:28 10:37
4 Sarah Bricher PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:49 10:16 10:43 10:49
5 Natasha Caulfield SKILLS CLINIC TRIAL 0:32:16 10:27 10:39 11:09
6 Kelly Fettes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:34:28 09:53 11:57 12:37
7 Virginia Riches PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:15 11:31 11:29 12:14
8 Stacey Quinn PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:35:49 11:29 12:09 12:10
9 Christine Redmond SKILLS CLINIC TRIAL 0:36:10 11:50 12:12 12:07
10 Louise Welch SKILLS CLINIC TRIAL 0:36:22 12:11 12:05 12:05
11 Christine Meijborg SKILLS CLINIC TRIAL 0:25:29 12:31 12:58
12 Julie Mcqueen SKILLS CLINIC TRIAL 0:26:33 12:52 13:41
13 Amanda Taylor PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:23 14:10 14:12
14 Natalie Morgan SKILLS CLINIC TRIAL 0:29:17 14:14 15:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Rayna Anesbury Kilkenny CC 0:29:36 09:51 09:41 10:03
2 Albert Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:02 10:09 10:34 11:18
3 Felix Bull MTBA Trial Membership 0:34:17 10:55 11:09 12:11
4 Leonard Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:02 11:56 13:06
5 Gabriel Wilson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:41 13:11 13:30
6 Sharna Tye BMXA 0:10:41 10:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Martin Lang MTBA Trial Membership 0:30:04 07:25 07:30 07:33 07:36
2 Benjamin Cheney PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:25 07:45 07:49 07:49 08:00
3 Will Golding Adelaide MTBC 0:31:27 07:43 07:48 07:50 08:03
4 Paul Hooper MTBA 0:32:10 07:55 08:01 08:06 08:06
5 Tim Klein Adelaide MTBC 0:32:21 07:53 08:04 08:15 08:08
6 Andrew Hawkes Adelaide MTBC 0:32:28 07:58 08:02 08:10 08:17
7 Samuel Rosenzweig adelaide Uni CC 0:33:58 08:15 08:11 08:37 08:54
8 Mark Drake MTBA 0:36:07 09:08 08:56 08:57 09:05
9 Jude Scarborough PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:39:29 09:47 09:46 09:51 10:04
10 Dave Merritt Adelaide MTBC 0:30:30 08:06 14:26 07:57
11 Martyn Gowland MTBA Trial Membership 0:36:24 11:21 12:22 12:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 11