Log In
Focus CXtwiLITE Almost Zombie • Mar 15 2016
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
5.3
1.9
3.8
5.5
1.9
Clear, 23 degrees C, wind 5 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #PACCCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.9
Moisture
3.8
Accel
5.5
Tech
1.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Chris Jongewaard PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:27 05:07 05:00 05:06 05:10 05:03
2 Shaun Lewis PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:32 05:10 05:07 05:04 05:09 05:00
3 Mark Chadwick PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:18 05:08 05:08 05:12 05:15 05:32
4 Jade Lean PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:36 05:05 05:18 05:18 05:22 05:31
5 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 0:27:25 05:09 05:19 05:36 05:36 05:43
6 Dionisios Demertzis PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:45 05:35 05:31 05:31 05:42 05:24
7 Phillip Dixon PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:46 05:40 05:28 05:34 05:33 05:30
8 Adrian Scott PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:48 05:20 05:37 05:38 05:41 05:31
9 Griff Knight Adelaide MTBC 0:27:54 05:39 05:43 05:23 05:37 05:29
10 Marco Ocampo Norwood CC 0:27:55 05:37 05:33 05:33 05:39 05:32
11 Andrew Clarke Adelaide MTBC 0:27:58 05:31 05:31 05:37 05:39 05:38
12 Neil Ross PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:59 05:42 05:31 05:28 05:40 05:37
13 Tom Goddard MTBA 0:28:01 05:15 05:41 05:43 05:39 05:42
14 Steven Lee MTBA 0:28:03 05:38 05:33 05:33 05:42 05:35
15 Daniel Ham MTBA Permit 0:28:11 05:32 05:49 05:26 05:41 05:41
16 Jason Morrison Adelaide MTBC 0:28:18 05:40 05:42 05:33 05:37 05:43
17 Ollie Klein Adelaide MTBC 0:28:39 05:17 05:41 05:38 05:48 06:13
18 Ben Loaker PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:40 05:34 05:47 05:34 05:40 06:04
19 Michael Howsen Norwood CC 0:29:00 05:27 05:37 06:46 05:33 05:34
20 Christopher Crocker MTBA 0:29:03 05:55 05:47 05:47 05:49 05:44
21 Kain Gardner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:04 05:43 05:42 05:47 06:01 05:49
22 Max Hardy Norwood CC 0:29:37 05:26 06:08 06:14 05:46 06:01
23 Evan James MTBA 0:30:01 05:57 05:54 05:59 05:49 06:20
24 Luke Dingley PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:32 06:10 05:58 05:57 06:08 06:17
25 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:30:56 06:12 05:55 06:04 06:12 06:31
26 Adam Tarzia Norwood CC 0:31:34 06:20 06:02 06:14 06:34 06:22
27 Peter Mcinulty Sunbury CC 0:27:26 06:34 06:46 06:59 07:07
DNF Lachlan Glasspool Central Districts CC 08:43 05:49
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Nat Redmond PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:46 6:13 5:56 6:11 5:51
2 Jenny Macpherson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:12 6:30 6:06 5:58 6:03
3 Stacey Riedel PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:38 6:20 6:25 6:25 6:11
4 Catherine seal Yates PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:48 7:05 6:30 6:27 6:46
5 Nicole Jeffries PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:57 7:07 6:40 6:41 7:03
6 Lisa Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:30:48 7:27 6:46 6:58 7:03
7 Tessa Manning PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:32 7:24 6:59 7:05 7:12
8 Joanne Easson Adelaide Uni CC 0:22:36 7:21 6:48 7:02 5:54
9 Katie Hannan PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:31:40 9:22 9:02 8:33 9:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 John Allison Adelaide MTBC 0:25:12 6:24 5:52 5:42 5:57
2 Angus Heffernan PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:46 6:43 5:52 5:55 5:50
3 Kristian Didyk PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:25:46 6:15 5:58 5:59 6:00
4 Bruce Wilson MTBA 0:26:03 6:37 5:54 6:02 5:56
5 Cooper Tye ADCC 0:26:12 6:46 5:46 5:56 6:01
6 Brad Crawford PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:12 6:46 5:54 5:54 6:13
7 Nick Pannell MTBA Permit 0:26:21 6:37 6:05 5:55 6:09
8 Jake Thomas MTBA 0:26:38 6:50 7:14 4:47 6:13
9 Dean Bottrill PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:47 7:02 6:07 6:09 5:54
10 David Knight Adelaide MTBC 0:26:47 6:48 5:56 6:09 6:11
11 Dan Tattersall Norwood CC 0:27:04 6:38 6:02 6:39 6:11
12 Sean Hennessy South Coast CC 0:27:04 6:47 6:09 6:14 6:11
13 Jonathan Rehrmann PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:04 6:58 5:55 6:16 6:11
14 David Moen Central Districts CC 0:27:12 6:34 6:05 6:31 6:20
15 Arif Gray PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:12 7:27 5:23 6:20 6:20
16 Loz Shaw PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:21 6:29 6:05 6:14 6:24
17 Harrison Waugh PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:47 6:39 7:31 4:50 6:28
18 James Wade PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:47 6:52 6:19 6:25 6:20
19 Michael Devitt Adelaide Uni CC 0:27:47 7:16 6:15 6:30 6:20
20 Grant Charity Norwood CC 0:27:56 7:19 6:14 6:11 6:20
21 Ian Garside PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:56 7:02 6:13 6:21 6:37
22 Lachlan Loaker-robbins Norwood CC 0:28:04 7:04 6:15 6:25 6:28
23 Brett Worley Norwood CC 0:28:13 7:13 6:16 6:41 6:11
24 Matt Dimonte Norwood CC 0:28:30 7:18 6:34 6:27 6:20
25 David Braithwaite PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:39 6:54 6:33 6:26 6:46
26 Paul Black PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:48 7:23 6:28 6:19 6:37
27 Sam Wyld MTBA 0:28:48 7:15 6:29 6:27 6:37
28 George Ramsay MTBA 0:29:05 6:59 5:55 5:58 6:02
29 Jason Izzard Adelaide MTBC 0:29:05 7:22 6:26 6:22 6:54
30 Torben Pederson MTBA 0:29:13 7:17 6:20 6:25 6:46
31 Josh Hayes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:39 7:26 6:24 6:55 6:37
32 Peter Davis PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:41 7:00 11:53 18:17
DNF James Dowling PORT ADELAIDE CC
DNF Connor Skoss Norwood CC
Finishers: Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Lana Adams PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:21:05 06:51 07:00 07:13
2 Rebecca Gross PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:21:31 07:20 07:07 07:02
3 Hannah Mcconnell MTBA 0:21:41 07:28 06:59 07:13
4 Sandra Ladyman Skinny Lattes CC 0:21:43 07:34 06:59 07:08
5 Bethany Loates PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:21:53 07:26 07:14 07:12
6 Margaret Easson PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:22:07 07:18 07:17 07:31
7 Nicole Chaffey PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:22:48 07:30 07:41 07:36
8 Tracy Johnson SAPOL CC 0:23:03
9 Joanne Dettloff PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:23:16 07:56 07:49 07:30
10 Kara Turner PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:23:37 08:41 07:46 07:10
11 Kayla Mcsporran Norwood CC 0:23:41 08:32 07:48 07:20
12 Camilla Bishop Norwood CC 0:24:25 08:35 07:43 08:06
13 Julia Massey Adelaide MTBC 0:24:26 08:15 08:04 08:06
14 Kelly Fettes PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:24:59 08:27 08:27 08:04
15 Virginia Riches PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:29:03 10:08 09:27 09:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 James Raison PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:26:30 07:41 06:22 06:10 06:15
2 Simon Burmester 0:27:06 07:25 06:40 06:26 06:33
3 Mark Manning PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:33 07:40 06:38 06:37 06:37
4 David Slater PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:41 07:29 06:36 06:52 06:44
5 Brett Pulford PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:46 07:32 06:44 06:45 06:43
6 Andrew Welch PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:27:52 07:31 06:53 06:59 06:27
7 Colin Ware-lane PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:21 07:20 07:20 06:40 07:00
8 Chris Loveless Adelaide MTBC 0:28:21 07:54 06:35 06:43 07:08
9 Carl Purczel PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:31 07:51 06:42 07:04 06:52
10 Richard Smith PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:28:59 07:34 07:09 07:08 07:06
11 Gordon Kanki knight South Coast CC 0:22:07 07:55 07:08 07:03
12 James Caracoussis Norwood CC 0:22:27 08:06 07:10 07:10
13 Mark Gregory PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:22:28 07:43 07:27 07:18
14 Max Freeman BMXA 0:32:04 11:11 10:40 10:12
15 Finn Doughty-garside PORT ADELAIDE CC 0:32:07 10:49 10:58 10:18
DNF Andrew Buckle
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Richard Bates Adelaide MTBC 0:20:58 04:29 05:26 05:35 05:27
2 Angus Dickson Adelaide Uni CC 0:21:10 04:29 05:25 05:39 05:35
3 Andrew Hawkes MTBA 0:21:15 04:31 05:36 05:36 05:30
4 Robert Allison Adelaide MTBC 0:21:34 04:27 05:37 05:38 05:51
5 Tim Klein MTBA 0:22:16 04:41 05:50 05:52 05:51
6 Clyde Tucker Adelaide MTBC 0:24:12 05:05 06:19 06:23 06:23
7 Robyn Couch Adelaide MTBC 0:24:36 05:12 06:24 06:31 06:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 7