Log In
Cascade Cross Series 2015: Bandit Worlds • Jan 9 2016
5.4
5
3.4
5.5
4.9
Clear, 38 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5
Moisture
3.4
Accel
5.5
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Skaggs 47:56.58
2 Darius Lalonde 55:32.60
3 Jacob Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 47:14.09
4 Baden Kowal BikeSport Racing 47:40.33
4 Addison Lee Expressive Fit/Cycle U North 21:26.02
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Wheeler Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 51:14.01
2 Rose Wakeland Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 51:56.00
3 Marin Wheeler Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 52:05.56
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Plant Kona Bikes 58:09.50
2 Jeff Cummings Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 58:38.50
3 Derek Shiers Trailhead Racing/Bikesport 01:14.60
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Heggem Cirrus Cycles 51:24.89
2 Kevin Johnson Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 51:36.64
3 Sven Koehler Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 52:51.89
4 Ian Horton Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 53:55.39
5 Dan Scott Mayhem 54:36.39
6 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 54:58.15
7 Paul Claeys Dyna Racing 55:49.65
8 Magnus Collander 56:06.40
9 Eric Malsbary Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 56:13.90
10 Melanie Lewis Axiom Hvac/Cycle U North 56:16.40
11 Glen Conley unattached 56:43.65
12 Craig Cooper Bhammocks Racing 56:58.65
13 Michael Lee Expressive Fit/Cycle U North 58:36.40
14 James Thompson 48:05.62
15 Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capital Management 49:29.38
16 John Coleman 49:37.88
17 Scott Fleenor Epic Racing 24:44.83
17 Russ Rainforth Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 52:47.89
18 Reeve Geary Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 15:20.55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noel Phillips Shuksan Velo Club 46:20.57
2 David Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 47:16.07
3 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 47:48.08
4 John Clark USMES 48:08.08
5 Curtis Crape Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 49:05.59
6 Ruy Lopez Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 50:11.83
7 David Hodgson Boundary Bay Cycling Club 50:25.83
8 Allan Waller 51:39.09
9 Wayne Wakeman 51:44.09
10 Matt Curtis Kerfuffle Brothers 52:01.34
11 Scott Bertelsen 53:14.59
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Froula Trailhead Racing 45:41.57
2 Erik Hokanson Shuksan Velo Club 46:42.83
3 Eric Stromerson 48:29.33
4 Robert Lang 50:55.59
5 Brian Volkert Team Double Check 50:57.09
6 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 52:50.84
7 Charlie Herron 53:28.09
8 Scott Klimo Shuksan Velo Club 54:13.34
9 Nick Carlson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 54:49.84
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Matthews steed cycles 57:24.84
2 Daniel Hertel RACEPACE 57:41.59
3 Rob Parkin ProCity Racing 57:53.84
4 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 58:16.84
5 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:00:50.10
6 Ryan Short PC4Men 01:00:54.09
7 Joseph Giannetto Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:01:04.60
8 Brett Whitehead Team Zaui 01:01:15.10
9 Evan Geary 01:01:33.09
10 Corey Itterman CrossRoads 01:06:25.86
11 Kurt Litsinger Cycle U Apex 01:07:02.36
12 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 01:00:53.59
12 Darrin Seeds Transition Freedom Flyers 13:03.73
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Mcdowall Dunbar Cycles 48:39.63
2 Tom Schafer Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 49:57.13
3 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 51:46.13
4 Jeremy Stafford Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 51:50.89
5 Matt Seguin Dyna Racing 51:55.88
6 Corey Itterman CrossRoads 51:56.88
7 Ryan Clark 52:08.88
8 Casey Palmer-mcgee Team Pinkfish 52:25.14
9 Brenden Pelkie Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 53:01.64
10 Kevin Quillan Cheeeaaa 53:57.39
11 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 54:50.14
12 Mario Rivas Team Double Check 54:58.14
13 Maggie Coles-lyster TaG Cycling 54:58.39
14 Harris Dunlap Team John Wayne 55:24.14
15 Seth Sivinski Metier 55:33.15
16 Adam Saegebarth GRCC 55:52.64
17 Ryan Rickerts Kulshan Cycling 56:07.90
18 Doss Herndon-schepper Team Double Check 56:14.40
19 Steven Reusser 56:56.65
20 Sam Stoner 57:13.95
21 David Comp 57:18.40
22 Sam Burkhardt Transition Bikes 57:22.65
23 Jeremy Lemcke Emmanuel Endurance 57:43.40
24 Craig Folsom Cheeeaaa 58:00.15
25 Carter Maden Trailhead Racing 58:04.41
26 Jason Kammerer 58:43.65
27 Christopher Morrow GRCC 01:00:40.65
28 Bryan Beatty B'HAMOKS 49:12.13
29 Greg Becker 49:47.88
30 Sage Vann Dyna Racing 50:09.39
31 Joshua Melanson DAISYS PET GROOMING 50:09.64
32 Chris Colvin Dyna Racing 56:04.65
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Forrest Longman 46:40.07
2 Chad Kisby Four Winds Brewing 47:22.32
3 Brett Berry C-Stars 48:11.33
4 Leland Gibson 48:39.82
5 Matt Marsden Irongate Motors, inc 49:28.58
6 Kip Zwolenski Ants On A Log 49:53.58
7 Kevin Ryan 50:33.83
8 Jeanie Carron Alete - FLC 54:18.89
9 Johnathon... Harder Alete - FLC 56:44.34
10 Bradley Newbould 57:45.85
11 Finn Blackburn Glotman-Simpson 03:46.97
11 Brian Seales Pints & Cowbells/Kerfuffle Brothers 58:45.85
12 Gabriel Green 05:03.47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 01:01:14.84
2 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:02:26.35
3 Kevin Menard Transition Bikes 01:03:24.36
4 Doug Nathe Kulshan Cycling 01:03:54.10
5 Jason Byal KISS ARMY 01:05:42.36
6 Erik Lookabill Kulshan Cycling 01:05:42.41
7 Greg Heath HODALA! 01:06:25.36
8 Kevin Hall Alley Cat 01:07:05.87
9 Brad Oppedal EVIL 56:58.34
10 Chris Delafuente Heartthrob 57:23.34
11 Tim Hubner Heartthrob 57:23.39
12 Craig Stephens Kulshan Cycling 58:33.59
13 Josh Parrish Kulshan Cycling 59:33.60
14 Jacob Stewart Kulshan Cycling 59:58.10
15 Michael Brazel Mafia Racing NW 01:02:57.86
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 56:53.76
2 Leah Kviat Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 57:05.51
3 Kristi Berg Axiom Hvac/Cycle U North 57:26.76
4 Kirsten Jensen Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 57:58.02
5 Kayla Kaiser RACEPACE 59:03.52
6 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 59:51.02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Salisbury Fanatik Hot Flash 01:01:42.17
2 Veronica Parkin Shuksan Velo Club 01:06:03.04
3 Sheryl Johnson Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 01:06:03.54
4 Elle Lee Expressive Fit/CycleUNorth 01:07:02.29
5 Katrinna Roth Atomic Racing 01:08:12.79
6 Lori Brazel Mafia Racing NW 55:59.76
7 Kari Wright Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 28:45.45
7 Molly Loftus TGH 58:23.77
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Hampton 01:06:15.30
2 Claire Wenger Jacks Bicycle Center/Queens of Dirt 01:07:09.54
3 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 55:14.76
4 Colleen Burrows 56:00.51
5 Jill Burns 57:51.77
6 Kristen Mason 01:00:45.78
7 Alana Healy 01:01:23.53
8 Michelle Holtorff 01:02:01.03
9 Emma Malpeso unattached 01:02:05.03
10 Michael Tracy 01:05:04.54
11 Katie Colvin 01:06:13.54
12 Bonnie Larsen Epic Racing 58:07.27
13 Jess Hanna 01:03:23.04
14 Lauren Blackburn 30:01.21
14 Sasia Melanson 01:07:11.54
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hidi Cramer Soft Like Kitten 59:22.27
2 Robbie Phillips PCP Racing 01:00:17.77
3 Christin Clawson Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 01:05:45.04
4 Suki Henry Kitty Bot 01:07:04.29
5 Christie Fix Mafia Racing NW 01:08:00.55
6 Amanda Pile Ants On A Log 57:17.77
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3