Log In
NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 9, UCI cat.2 • Dec 7 2008
5.3
0
0
6.1
0
Overcast, 34 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.1
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 48:04
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle
3 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo
4 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 48:35
5 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com
6 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com
7 David Dermont True North Custom Cycles
8 Steve Proulx EMD Serono Stevens 48:58
9 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 49:09
10 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 49:12
11 Erich Gutbier battenkill united /anthem cycles 49:18
12 John Mosher Corner Cycle 49:21
13 Marc Boudreau Ride with Rendall 49:24
14 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 49:38
15 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 50:00
16 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 50:10
17 Matthew Myette Zanconato Custom Cycles 50:20
18 Kurt Perham bikeman.com 50:32
19 Michael Bernard Gearworks/Spinarts
20 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 50:52
21 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 51:12
22 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 51:26
24 Colman O'connor MBRC/Bicycle Link 51:32
25 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 51:37
26 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 51:48
27 Jeff Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 51:53
28 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur 52:10
29 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team
30 Keith Button noreast cycling 52:25
31 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 52:29
32 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1
33 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 52:46
34 Thomas Lebosquet Fitness Together/Independant Fabric
35 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 52:50
36 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 53:26
37 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC
38 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club
39 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 53:43
40 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 53:52
41 Geoff Williams Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club 54:13
42 Carl Ring NHCC/Team NH
43 Jerry Chabot Providence Velo/Refunds Now 54:18
44 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 54:33
45 Mark Pagell cyclocrossontario.com 54:45
46 Jim Walsh Cox Communications Cycling Team 55:02
47 Chris Burke Providence Velo/Refunds Now 55:08
48 Spike Mclaughlin Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc 55:23
49 John Meerse Cyclemania 55:40
50 Dan Werle Yazoo Brew 55:46
51 Rick Meloff La Bicicletta/ J. Lindeberg 56:22
52 Joel Brown Cox Communications 56:50
53 Darko Antic CX Ontario -1 lap
54 Ivan Altinbasak Millwork One
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Patterson Roselong.com 39:31
2 Colin Reuter International Bike/Global/crossresu 39:59
3 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation / Cambridge Racing 40:03
4 Dylan Mcnicholas Noreast 40:24
5 Brian Lawney Cornell Cycling 40:30
6 Jon Bernhard CCB/Volkswagen
7 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD
8 Matthew Theodore bikebarnracing.com/E-caps.com
9 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 40:40
10 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 40:51
11 Peter Sullivan Nantucket Velo
12 Jesse Perreault Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles
13 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot
14 Chris Gagne Boston Road Club
15 Soren Klingsporn Signature Cycles / DKNY 41:25
16 Hunter Pronovost Scott Factory Team - cyclistsarenot 41:37
17 Pierre Vanden borre Hup United 41:39
18 Zach Adams Slippery Rock University
19 Scott Rosenthal Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
20 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 42:15
21 William Palm MIT Cycling/FXDD
22 Kevin Sweeney 42:25
23 Garett Burke
24 Patrick Goguen Cl/Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 42:32
25 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 42:37
26 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 James Morrison Embrocation Racing/Cambridge p/b Ma
28 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling/FXDD 42:49
29 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery 42:58
30 Erik Wilburn USMA Cyling Team
31 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 43:07
32 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club
33 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club 43:19
34 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club
35 Jeremy Jo QuadCycles 43:26
36 Oscar Jiminex NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:32
37 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling 43:37
38 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
39 Morgan Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
40 Kyle Smith Ridley Factory Team
41 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
42 R. Michael Mckittrick !Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram
43 Eric Carlson Bikers Edge 43:56
44 Chuck Quackenbush CBRC 44:05
45 Jeremy May USMA Cyling Team
46 Kristopher Dobie
47 Eric Silva Quad Cycles
48 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
49 J taylor Marble Wentworth Institute of Technology 44:14
50 Chuck Nguyen Bikeman.com 44:20
51 James English Minuteman Road Club
52 Peter Hurst Connecticut Coast Cycling 44:28
53 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club
54 James Dutko CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
55 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club!
56 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com 44:48
57 James Leone CBRC/NYCross.com
58 Michael Kelly Bikers Edge 44:54
59 Steven Hopengarten Union College Cycling 45:10
60 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com 45:22
61 Jason Rabidou 45:27
62 AJ Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology 47:06
63 Richard Kassan Rutgers University Cycling Team 47:10
64 Gary David Minuteman Road Club
65 Vinnie Galatro Keltic Construction 48:08
66 Brad Jurga Minuteman Road Club 49:01
67 Dan Ouellette Gamache Cyclery
68 Gregory Keith USMA Cyling Team -1 lap
69 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Needham HUP United 35:58
2 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 36:07
3 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 36:14
4 C Todd Lombardo Int'l Bike/Global || welovebicycles 36:18
5 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 36:20
6 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 36:20
7 Paul Novotasky jr. Pig Iron Sports 36:20
8 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 36:40
9 Matt Williams circle69 Racing 36:58
10 David Stacey Cycle Loft 37:07
11 Matt Bodziony NBX Bikes 37:07
12 Michael Bradford Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 37:14
13 Chip Baker HUP United 37:14
14 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 37:19
15 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 37:25
16 Guy Zerega Cox Communications 37:27
17 Scott Medeiros Cox Communications 37:27
18 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 37:42
19 David Smallwood Boston Road Club 37:46
20 Carl Wittig BikeBarnRacing.com 37:55
21 Juan Dejesus Cyclonauts 37:55
22 Brian Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 38:04
23 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 38:09
24 Ken Scott WeLoveBicycles.com 38:09
25 Edward Connell VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 38:09
26 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club 38:16
27 Steven Lehmann NorEast Cycling 38:22
28 James Paterson 38:27
29 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club 38:27
30 John Adamik Essex County Velo 38:27
31 James Hoard NBX Bikes 38:27
32 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 38:27
33 David Schachte Union Velo singl. spders 38:49
34 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo 38:55
35 Paul Cox CCB Volkswagen 38:59
36 Robert Wilson NCC/Northampton Cycling Club 39:12
37 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 39:12
38 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 39:12
39 Robert Vaughan Colavita Racing Inc.N.E. 39:49
40 Daniel Abbe Cyclonauts Racers 40:03
41 Mike Cyr Cyclonauts 40:12
42 Thomas Hurley colavita racing 40:22
43 John Fennel International Bicycle/Global 40:26
44 Eli Levine Boston Road Club 40:44
45 David Miller Cape Cod Cyclist 40:44
46 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capita 40:44
47 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 40:44
48 J Craig Roth Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 40:53
49 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC 40:53
50 Jesus Vazquez www.Bikebarnracing.com 40:53
51 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 41:06
52 John Fice Boston Road Club 41:12
53 Steven Hanes CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) 41:17
54 George Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 41:17
55 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 41:17
56 Mike Dameron Cox Communications Cycling Team 41:26
57 Michael Provost Quinebaug Valley Velo 41:30
58 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com 41:30
59 Mark Zytkovicz We Love Bicycles 42:36
60 Albert Rex 42:36
61 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 42:44
62 Arnold T. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club 43:52
63 John Davenpost 43:52
64 John Souza Cape Cod Cyclist 43:55
65 Steven Curran MBRC 44:31
66 Rick Comshaw Cyclonauts -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club 36:31
2 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club 37:21
3 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club 37:21
4 Emma Bast NorEast Cycling 37:46
5 Rozanne Puleo Minuteman Road Club 38:41
6 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global 38:41
7 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 38:47
8 Kate Harris Minuteman Road Club 38:47
9 Jess Kates Galatro Keltic Construction 39:24
10 Rachel Brown International Bicycle/Global 39:56
11 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 39:58
12 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental 40:45
13 Sieke Wunderwald Team Kenda Tire 40:53
14 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 40:56
15 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 41:11
16 Lynn Samartano Millwork One Weebike 41:37
17 Amy Cutler Rutgers University Cycling Club 41:58
18 Mary Fuchs 42:08
19 Allison Palmgren Minuteman Road Club 42:15
20 Nicole Hilaire USMA Cyling Team 42:23
21 Marilyn Quinlan Eastern Bloc 43:23
22 Janet Ramos NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:44
23 Katherine Snell NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental 44:50
24 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication/Unicorn Wra 46:03
25 Karina Demair Rutgers University Cycling Team 47:53
26 Kristen Lukach NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 48:07
27 Judith Li USMA Cyling Team 48:34
28 Kathy Graves NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 48:34
29 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / -1 lap
30 Stacy Jargowsky crca/sbr multisports -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Atherton Unattached 37:54
2 Peter Miller Unattached 37:56
3 Brian Chapman Circle A Cycles 37:58
4 Gregory Brown Cape Cod Cyclist 38:05
5 Patrick Snoop 38:16
6 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete 38:25
7 Peter Abdu University of New Hampshire 38:33
8 Jacob Sisson Cornell Cycling Club 38:54
9 Zachary Wills IBC racing 39:03
10 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 39:03
11 Keith Liggett Cyclonauts 39:19
12 Richard Tobin unattached 39:19
13 Jonathan Tarbox Delta Surveying Services 39:40
14 Matt Aumiller OrganicAthlete 39:40
15 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University Cycling Team 39:53
16 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 39:53
17 Kyle Carroll Rutgers University Cycling Team 40:02
18 Theodore Paul HUP United 40:09
19 Will Pisarello Rochester Institute of Technology 40:14
20 John Wilde Team International Bicycle Centers 40:14
21 Gregory Zysk Boston Road Club 40:14
22 Clint Lundsford Independent Fabrication Factory Tea 40:38
23 Unknown rider Colavita Racing Inc. 40:38
24 Michael Brier Refunds Now 40:57
25 Keith Kastelic Team Solo 41:03
26 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart 41:07
27 Mark Bernard Gamache Cyclery 41:07
28 Peter Hagerty RIT 41:36
29 William Reilly Unattached 41:41
30 John Hirsch Unattached 41:54
31 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 41:54
32 Chris Phoenix Bike Works/Hallamore 41:54
33 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 42:04
34 Jesse Steiner RIT 42:14
35 Scott Bartley The Link/MRBC 42:14
36 Reilly Loomis 42:30
37 Anthony Maietta Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles 43:13
38 John Gurcsik Temple University 43:18
39 Brendan Dee Faster Than Your Mom 43:18
40 Eric Rundstrom Rutgers University Cycling Team 43:29
41 Bailey Mccallum 43:29
42 Tyler Bauer QCW/Breakawaybikes.com 43:41
43 Jeff Bramhall HUP United 44:00
44 Jonathan Packer SCOTT BICYCLES/ Fizik / Crank Bros 44:00
45 Paul Lussier UPS 44:26
46 Jeffrey Stanley Growling Gecko 44:32
47 David Michaud (MTBMind) 44:51
48 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr 45:07
49 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr 45:07
50 David Kim Rutgers University Cycling Team 45:32
51 William Morgan 45:32
52 Brian Rutledge Unattached 45:32
53 John Torrey Cyclonauts Racers 45:49
54 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 45:53
55 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 46:18
56 Lang Davidson 46:24
57 Chris Galli 46:41
58 Roger Cadman Unattached 46:47
59 Steven Tower Key Team 46:57
60 Marcos Picchio Rutgers Cycling 48:16
61 Robert Sands Evolution Racing 51:01
62 Jordan Greenberg Marsh Hawks -1 lap
63 Brian Coonen -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 25:28
2 Nate Morse C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 25:37
3 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 27:04
4 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast powered 27:35
5 Kellan Humphries Bikeman.com 31:00
6 Ian Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 32:09
7 Joseph Toth CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 32:09
8 Brian Suto Bethel Cycle 35:15
9 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 37:07
10 Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club 39:21
11 Graeham Brown Cox Communications Cycling Team 39:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 39:24
2 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales 39:24
3 Steven Abbott cyclonauts 39:30
4 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATH 39:37
5 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC 40:58
6 Paul Brais Union Velo 41:33
7 Richard Costa Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 41:50
8 Jack Chapman NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com 42:46
9 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 43:03
10 Robert Tutwiler noreast cycling 44:34
11 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 44:55
12 Herbert Bates Naults Cyclery/naults.com 47:43
13 Gary Toth CBRC 48:23
14 Donald Snoop Vicious Cycles 48:40
15 Vincent Donohue worcester cycling club -1 lap
16 Russell Brooks NaultS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 38:40
2 Manny Goguen Minuteman Road Club 40:54
3 Matthew Spinks Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Victor Homes 41:45
4 Collin Huston Coast to Coast/Noonan 41:47
5 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 41:47
6 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling 43:30
7 oliver Hiller 46:43
8 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club -1 lap
9 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
10 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll Cyclocrossworld.com/Cannondale 0:59:05
2 Justin Spinelli RGM WATCHES-RICHARD SACHS-BOATHOUSE 0:59:17
3 Derrick St john Stevens Cross 0:59:20
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:59:27
5 Nicholas Keough Sonic/ Louis Garneau 0:59:38
6 Matt White BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:00:14
7 Matthew O'keefe CCB/Volkswagen 1:00:23
8 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATH 1:00:23
9 Justin Lindine TARGETRAINING 1:00:23
10 Alec Donahue BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:01:28
11 Jerome Townsend Ridley Factory Team 1:01:32
12 Nathaniel Ward BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:01:32
13 Rickey Visinski Exodus Road Racing 1:02:02
14 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta / Cannondale 1:02:22
15 Adam Snyder 3-D racing 1:02:41
16 J Gabriel Lloyd TARGETRAINING 1:02:48
17 Peter Rubijono EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD 1:03:11
18 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:03:35
19 Todd Wheelden Portland Velo Club/KONA/661 1:03:50
20 William Dugan Richard Sachs 1:04:49
21 Daniel Langlois Embrocation/ Circle A Cycles 1:04:58
22 Mukunda Feldman Spooky 1:06:10
23 Peter Bradshaw EMBROCATION/IGLEHEART/CAMBRIDGE/MAD 1:06:38
24 Jonathan Bruno FT / IF powered by Lionette's 1:07:51
25 Joshua Friedman The Devil's Gear/New Haven Bicyclin -1 LAP
26 Michael Patrick BikeBarn Racing -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder C3 Sollay 41:19
2 Natasha Elliott EMD Serono/Stevens 41:50
3 Rebecca Wellons Ridley Factory Team 42:04
4 Sally Annis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:37
5 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 42:49
6 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 42:57
7 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATH 43:06
8 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 43:25
9 Linnea Koons International Bicycle 44:02
10 Crystal Anthony 44:26
11 Vicki Thomas Ottawa Cross 44:42
12 Anna Mcloon Harvard University Cycling Associat 45:22
13 Callie Gordon Boston University 45:33
14 Perri Mertens Embrolation 45:55
15 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda Tire 46:21
16 Mackenzie Dickey Verge Sport Test Pilot 46:56
17 Sarah Coney Ride with Rendall 47:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7