Log In
US National Championships Day 6 • Jan 10 2016
6.7
5.6
4.5
6.8
6.7
Mostly Cloudy, 40 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.7
Beers
5.6
Moisture
4.5
Accel
6.8
Tech
6.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers ASPIRE RACING 0:56:45
2 Stephen Hyde Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:56:55
3 Logan Owen Cal Giant/Specialized 0:57:26
4 Jonathan Page Page/Fuji 0:59:17
5 Kerry Werner Raleigh/Clement 0:59:26
6 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh/Clement 0:59:33
7 Ryan Trebon Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:59:51
8 Travis Livermon Mock Orange CX pb VP Components 0:59:52
9 Yannick Eckmann Maxxis/Shimano 1:00:00
10 Cody Kaiser LangTwins/Specialized 1:00:23
11 Jack Kisseberth JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 1:00:38
12 Ben Frederick beyondCX 1:00:57
13 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Trek 1:00:59
14 Allen Krughoff Noosa Pro Cyclocross 1:01:19
15 Tristan Cowie Mock Orange CX pb VP Components 1:01:25
16 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 1:01:39
17 Daniel Summerhill Maxxis-Shimano 1:01:54
18 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:02:04
19 Zach Mcdonald Streamline Insurance Services 1:02:26
20 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 1:02:28
21 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:02:51
22 Kevin Bradford-parish Set / Coaching.com 1:02:54
23 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - SIMPL 1:02:58
24 Andrew Juiliano Rock Lobster! 1:03:19
25 Robert Marion American Classic 1:03:33
26 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:03:56
27 Alex Ryan MOB PRO CYCLING TEAM pb VP Compone 1:04:02
28 Dan Timmerman Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:04:11
29 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart Inc. 1:04:16
30 Tristan Uhl Giant South 1:04:38
31 Cole Oberman Protestedgear.com 1:05:18
32 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC @2Laps
33 Philip Short Trek Greensboro - The Generals @2Laps
34 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket @2Laps
35 Kacey Campbell @2Laps
36 Ryan Woodall Top Gear Bicycles @2Laps
37 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC @2Laps
38 John Purvis Tyson Foods Cycling Team @2Laps
39 Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing @2Laps
40 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling @2Laps
41 Payson Mcelveen @2Laps
42 Lewis Gaffney Giant South @2Laps
43 Jordan Snyder C3-Twenty20cycling.com @2Laps
44 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling @2Laps
45 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P @2Laps
46 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM @2Laps
47 Nicholas Lemke KONA/HiFi/Anchor And Frame @2Laps
48 Max Judelson Rock Lobster! @2Laps
49 Hunter Resek Charm City Cycling/C3-Twenty20cycli @2Laps
50 Josh Bauer Twin Six @3Laps
51 Brandon Feehery Crank Radlers @4Laps
DNF Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20cycling.com DNF
DNF Kyle Trudeau DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 46   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:39:23
2 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:39:26
3 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:39:29
4 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Network Racing 0:39:58
5 Evan Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:41:05
6 Cameron Beard Cyclocrossworld 0:42:05
7 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:42:23
8 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 0:42:37
9 Michael Owens Cyclocrossworld 0:42:49
10 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:43:30
11 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:43:43
12 Scott Mcgill, jr. Lee & Associates/Scott/Race Pace 0:44:39
13 James Brookshire NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 0:44:49
14 George Schulz Van Dessel Factory Team 0:45:08
15 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW 0:45:12
16 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:45:14
17 Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing 0:45:39
18 Cassidy Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:45:45
19 Henry Coppolillo Rad Racing NW 0:45:45
20 Tristan Greathouse 0:46:22
21 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 0:46:40
22 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 0:46:48
23 Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:46:50
24 Jack Warner Village-Verdigris Cycling Team 0:47:27
25 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville 0:47:29
26 Donovan Birky Breadwinner Cyclocross Team 0:47:44
27 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:48:30
28 Cole Davis NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 0:48:53
29 Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works CX 0:49:29
30 Ryan Aittaniemi Bay Hill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:49:34
31 Tommy Steinebrunner Lee & Associates/Scott/Race Pace 0:49:55
32 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 0:50:25
33 Tate Knowles Matrix/RBM 0:50:50
34 Eli Gold Rad Racing NW 0:51:10
35 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:51:49
36 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Junior Development @1Lap
37 Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles @1Lap
38 Zachary Young Lionhearts Junior Racing @1Lap
39 Charlie Ormsby Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno @1Lap
40 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team @1Lap
41 Collin Sallee Be Real Sports @1Lap
42 Johannes Stromski @1Lap
43 Carter Warren BELGIANWERKX @1Lap
44 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing @1Lap
45 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing @1Lap
46 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development @1Lap
47 Zachary Ross Team Handmade @1Lap
48 Jeremy Norris @1Lap
49 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing @1Lap
50 Alexander Christian Lionhearts Junior Racing @1Lap
51 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team @1Lap
52 Simon Lewis True Performance @1Lap
53 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen @1Lap
54 Paul Hartner Bonkers Cycling @1Lap
55 Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery @1Lap
56 Jacob Banks Veloworks Urban Cyclery @1Lap
57 Mark Myles Be Real Sports @1Lap
58 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England @1Lap
59 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club @2Laps
60 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike @2Laps
61 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors @2Laps
62 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors @2Laps
63 Luke Thomas Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team @2Laps
64 Jack? White Indian Cycle @2Laps
DNF Jack Crump Papa Johns
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 45   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Cycling 0:53:19
2 Curtis White Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:53:29
3 W Grant ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:54:21
4 Scott Smith JAM / NCC / Vittoria 0:54:56
5 Ian Mcpherson The Pro's Closet 0:55:38
6 Coop Willsey Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:55:47
7 Gavin Haley Giant Factory 0:56:05
8 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:56:09
9 Garrett Gerchar 0:56:11
10 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project 0:56:22
11 Lance Haidet Raleigh / Clement 0:56:26
12 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing 0:56:26
13 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Network Racing 0:56:53
14 Maxx Chance The Pro's Closet 0:56:56
15 Nate Morse RACE CF 0:57:02
16 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross pb Clement 0:57:10
17 Cody Cupp Set Coaching 0:58:15
18 Peter Goguen RACE CF 0:58:40
19 Liam Dunn TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:59:22
20 Ian Mcshane VO2 Multisport 0:59:24
21 Taylor Squillaci Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff 0:59:43
22 Cormac Mcgeough Fort Lewis College 0:59:49
23 Spencer Downing 0:59:52
24 Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College 0:59:53
25 Andrew Bailey Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b 1:00:24
26 Trent Blackburn Independent Fabrication 1:00:25
27 Cormac Dunn TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:00:27
28 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 1:00:58
29 Alex Meucci Bent Cycling 1:01:36
30 David Greif Sabino Cycles Racing 1:01:50
31 John Francisco University of Louisville 1:01:55
32 Petey Botts Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co 1:02:00
33 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing 1:02:25
34 Andrew Borden Squadra Flying Tigers 1:02:27
35 Anders Nystrom Marian University Cycling Team 1:03:05
36 Andrew Lints Bicycle Express Racing 1:04:29
37 Cory Small NEXT-BMB @2Laps
38 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective @2Laps
39 Nick Lando University of Vermont @2Laps
40 Peter Striegel University of Vermont @2Laps
41 Roger Young Team NYCROSS.com @2Laps
42 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling @3Laps
43 Ben Rothschild Georgia Tech Cycling @3Laps
44 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute @3Laps
45 Dillen Maurer Kona Bikes @3Laps
46 Lane Johnson Move Up Development-Trek @3Laps
47 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart Inc. @3Laps
48 Zachary Nehr LAPT CC @3Laps
49 Nick Thomas Trek Cyclocross Collective @3Laps
50 Chris Goguen RACE CF @3Laps
51 Andrew Luettgen East Point Track Club @3Laps
52 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team @3Laps
53 Andrew Hall Asheville Cyclocross @3Laps
54 John Hoffman jr. Marian University Cycling Team @3Laps
55 Devin Reavis High Country Development Team @4Laps
56 Garrett Clark Appalachian State University @4Laps
57 Caleb Smith High Country Development Team @4Laps
58 Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O @4Laps
59 Tyler Roberts ChristianCycling St Louis @4Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Factory Racing 0:46:56
2 Georgia Gould LUNA Pro Team 0:47:18
3 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:47:30
4 Elle Anderson SRAM/Strava 0:48:25
5 Rachel Lloyd California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:49:02
6 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D. Foundation 0:49:38
7 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:49:58
8 Meredith Miller Noosa Pro Cyclocross 0:50:13
9 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:50:20
10 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 0:50:24
11 Jena Greaser JAM Fund 0:50:34
12 Courtenay Mcfadden American Classic/Zones 0:51:05
13 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 0:51:27
14 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 0:51:28
15 Crystal Anthony Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:51:49
16 Arley Kemmerer Level Eleven Racing pb PB2 0:52:25
17 Erica Zaveta Maxxis-Shimano 0:52:44
18 Kathryn Cumming Cyclocross Magazine Racing Team 0:52:54
19 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 0:52:59
20 Rebecca Gross KHS / Rolf 0:53:04
21 Ally Stacher Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 0:53:05
22 Emily Kachorek Squid Bikes 0:53:28
23 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - SIMPL 0:53:39
24 Julie Wright Team Averica 0:54:04
25 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 0:54:17
26 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 0:54:22
27 Rachel Rubino Level Eleven Racing pb PB2 0:54:28
28 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 0:54:28
29 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero 0:54:47
30 Jennifer Malik Granville Brewing - Stanridge CX Te 0:55:11
31 Samantha Runnels Team Super Awesome 0:55:33
32 Kenda Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:55:44
33 Katherine Shields Ken's Bike Shop 0:55:58
34 Meghan Korol Team Handmade 0:56:00
35 Cari Higgins Maxxis-Shimano 0:56:26
36 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop @1Lap
37 Erin Faccone Team Averica @1Lap
38 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team @2Laps
39 Natalie Tapias ThisTeamSavesLives @2Laps
DNF Jessica Cutler Jamis Pro Cyclocross
DNF Carol jeane Sansome Foundry Cycles
DNF Carla Williams Joes Bike Shop Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 36:34
2 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 37:55
3 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 37:56
4 Ellie Mitchell 40:32
5 Abigail Youngwerth TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 41:09
6 Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team 42:26
7 Lily Peck Midwest Devo 42:53
8 Gabrielle Lehnert 43:57
9 Grace Sheehy Endorphin Fitness Juniors 45:27
10 Lupine Cramer Rooster's Bikers Edge 46:00
11 Madison Annis C3-Twenty20cycling.com 47:20
12 Emily House Florida DEVO 47:44
13 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team 48:04
14 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U 48:07
15 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew 48:34
16 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 49:40
17 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 49:48
18 Anna Savage Cannondale Sports New England 50:04
19 Abbey Obrien Devo Dirt Militia p/b Midwest Cycli @1Lap
20 Uma Gupta Rock Creek Velo @1Lap
21 Grace Bishop Evolution Jr. Devo Team @1Lap
22 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr. Devo Team @1Lap
23 Sagada Penano The Bike Lane @1Lap
24 Sophie Knowles Matrix/RBM @1Lap
25 Lexi Christie Endorphin Fitness Juniors @1Lap
26 Hannah Dickson @1Lap
27 Isabella Brookshire TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR @1Lap
28 Grace Hetzel Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling @1Lap
DNF Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arensman TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 0:47:20
2 Shannon Mallory Jamis Pro Cyclocross 0:48:59
3 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori 0:50:30
4 Anya Malarski Power Fix CX 0:50:42
5 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:51:28
6 Kennedy Adams Women's CX Project 0:53:06
7 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico 0:54:26
8 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development 0:55:22
9 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @2Laps
10 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling @2Laps
11 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo @2Laps
12 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team @2Laps
13 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy @2Laps
14 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo @2Laps
15 Mason Hopkins Live Cofactory @2Laps
DNF Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 0:44:09
2 Sofia Gomez-villafane 0:45:46
3 Emma White Cannondale Cyclocrossworld Devo 0:46:24
4 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh/Clement 0:46:50
5 Hannah Finchamp Luna Pro Team 0:47:07
6 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:47:18
7 Hannah Arensman TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 0:47:20
8 Allison Arensman TWENTY16 Ridebiker 0:48:06
9 Clara Honsinger Sellwood Cycle Repair 0:48:36
10 Shannon Mallory Jamis Pro Cyclocross 0:48:59
11 Tiziana Dehorney Laughing Dog Team 0:49:29
12 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori 0:50:30
13 Anya Malarski Power Fix CX 0:50:42
14 Katherine Santos Boo Bicycles 0:50:48
15 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:51:28
16 Melissa Seib NEXT-BMB 0:51:45
17 Ksenia Lepikhina CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:52:54
18 Kennedy Adams Women's CX Project 0:53:06
19 Mackenzie Green Women's CX Project 0:54:04
20 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico 0:54:26
21 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 0:54:47
22 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development 0:55:22
23 Corrie Karas Women's CX Project 0:57:31
24 Alex Christofalos JETCycling @2Laps
25 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @2Laps
26 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling @2Laps
27 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo @2Laps
28 Ginny Jeppi C3-Twenty20cycling.com @2Laps
29 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team @2Laps
30 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy @2Laps
31 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo @2Laps
32 Mason Hopkins Live Cofactory @2Laps
33 Paige Shook @2Laps
34 Suzan Young Summit City Cyclocross Team @2Laps
DNF Anna Milton LadiesFirst Racing
DNF Mccauley Smith Fort Lewis College
DNF Victoria Gates King University
DNF Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 13