Log In
US National Championships Day 1 • Jan 5 2016
6.2
4.6
4.6
6.3
6
Mostly Cloudy, 31 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
4.6
Moisture
4.6
Accel
6.3
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Frederick beyondCX 41:20
2 Michael Potter High Country Development Team 43:24
3 Hunter Resek C3 Twenty 20 Cycling 43:48
4 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 45:30
5 Spencer Lowden Berger Hardware Bikes 45:39
6 Neko Mulally North Carolina Cyclocross 46:11
7 Joshua Cole 46:26
8 Keith Marek BP cpa Cycling 47:53
9 Reid Rhodes Velosports Racing 48:20
10 Mitch Nordahl North Dakota State University 48:59
11 Andrew Hillier The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club 50:37
12 Jack Kitching 50:39
13 Drew Perrin 51:45
14 Sam Berger-butler Summit City Cyclocross Team @1Lap
15 Matthew Madson Veloworks Urban Cyclery @1Lap
16 Paul Kriewald Freakin Sweet Bikes @1Lap
17 Christopher Ostlund @1Lap
DNF Luke Novak North Dakota State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 43:42
2 Kevin Day Team Endurance 360 44:02
3 Adam St. germain NEXT-BMB 44:49
4 Charles Simacek All-City X Fulton Racing 44:55
5 Aaron Elwell 45:16
6 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 45:45
7 William Johnson 46:42
8 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 46:48
9 Richard Hurst SaltAir Cross Fever 46:51
10 Matthew Mollo 46:59
11 Matthew Erchull KindHuman-Pactimo NYC CX 47:09
12 Lee Robinson Team Bikenetic 47:39
13 Joseph Grimes North Carolina Cyclocross 47:57
14 Matthew Reeves LNC Racing p/b Octane 48:11
15 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 48:33
16 Larry Miller Bodeum 48:34
17 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 49:09
18 Benjamin Sawyer Riverside Racing 49:13
19 Ryan Stouten 49:19
20 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing 49:21
21 Christopher Scallion FS Series 49:39
22 Christian Klender The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club 49:48
23 Eric White 50:22
24 Matthew Sand BP cpa Cycling 51:04
25 James Williams Adventures Edge 51:47
26 David Thomas 52:15
27 Michael Hoffman Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast @1Lap
28 Kyle Mcnamee @1Lap
29 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop @1Lap
30 Brandon b Bowler State 9 Racing @1Lap
31 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles @1Lap
32 Benjamin Kuhlman @1Lap
33 Zach Lail @1Lap
34 Shaun Welch @1Lap
35 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes @1Lap
36 Joseph Re @1Lap
37 Jared Vigil @1Lap
38 Ben Hill @1Lap
39 Jay Schrum @1Lap
40 Tyler Garrard Cyclocross Team @1Lap
41 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo @1Lap
42 Jeremy Morgan Twin Six @1Lap
43 Jimm Mcelroy Velosports Racing @1Lap
44 Jonathan Hogan Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles @1Lap
45 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom @1Lap
46 William Sumner Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear @1Lap
47 Scott Evans Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours @1Lap
48 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B @1Lap
49 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project Race Team @1Lap
50 Christian Adams Rogue Velo Racing @1Lap
51 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling Team @1Lap
52 David Millsaps Oak City Cycling Project Race Team @1Lap
53 Jonathan Hicks @1Lap
54 Michael Montgomery @2Laps
55 Levi Jamison Veloworks Urban Cyclery @2Laps
56 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling @2Laps
57 Andres Gutierrez Team INTENT @3Laps
58 Andrew Beishline @3Laps
59 Max Knee Fuji Bikes - TiC @3Laps
DNF Joseph Dabbs Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
DNF Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing
DNF Noah Niwinski Boone Velo
DNF Jesse Rients KUHL
DNF Richard Rozzelle
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 42:30
2 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers 43:44
3 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 43:55
4 John Behrens 44:28
5 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball 45:18
6 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 45:23
7 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 46:10
8 Paul Lugar 50x15 Cycling 46:22
9 Tom Horrocks Squadra Flying Tigers 46:24
10 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing Team 46:26
11 Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club 46:50
12 Ryan Larocque NEXT-BMB 47:06
13 Chris Baker Pro Mountain Outfitters 47:09
14 Geoffrey Siepker Cycle-Smart Inc. 47:31
15 Brian Staby CX Nation 47:32
16 Corbitt Bourne 47:55
17 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW 48:08
18 Adam Perez Happy Tooth Racing 48:09
19 Jon Gallagher 48:47
20 Charles Dean Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes 49:05
21 Jason Morgan Crosstown Velo 49:06
22 Bret Young nycross.com 49:27
23 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 49:32
24 Ben Brantley Team Louisville 49:39
25 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld 49:51
26 Scott Staubach Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 50:03
27 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team 50:03
28 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW 50:05
29 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 50:13
30 Rob Moran Storm Racing Team 50:26
31 Adam Spears Matrix/RBM 50:39
32 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 50:43
33 Jeff Curry Truefit Racing 50:50
34 Jarod Makowski 50:55
35 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 50:59
36 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic 51:06
37 Alan Wages Cycle-Smart Inc. 51:46
38 Paul Francis Tri-Cyclists BRC @1Lap
39 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching Group @1Lap
40 Jason Long Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @1Lap
41 Peter Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting @1Lap
42 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo @1Lap
43 Philip Kielty @1Lap
44 John Mckenna Rogues Racing @1Lap
45 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard @1Lap
46 Michael Thaxton ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team @1Lap
47 John Buser Putney Bicycle Club @1Lap
48 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo @2Laps
49 James Fisher Design Physics Racing @2Laps
50 Jonathan Seibold DCMTB @2Laps
51 Wayne Lewis Burnside Forge @2Laps
52 Jon Lee @2Laps
53 Greg Eater Evolution Racing @2Laps
54 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team @2Laps
55 Carl Woermann @2Laps
56 Jeff Binford @2Laps
57 Zachary Wills @2Laps
58 Tony Zaffino Velosports Racing @2Laps
59 Emory Ball Cycle-Smart Inc. @2Laps
60 Brian Pitell @2Laps
61 Billy Holcomb @2Laps
62 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing @2Laps
63 Kevin Spradlin @2Laps
64 Patrick Johnson @2Laps
65 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing @2Laps
66 Kenneth Sanders GSMR @2Laps
67 Brian Thomas SCC @2Laps
68 Roy Jones Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club @2Laps
69 Jeff Zipperer @2Laps
70 Carl Boni Rapid Racing @2Laps
71 Wade Hess @2Laps
72 Chris Shields @2Laps
73 Kevin Webster @2Laps
74 Jim Siemens Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR @2Laps
75 Brian Hackathorne Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga @2Laps
76 John Smith @2Laps
77 Robert Derose @2Laps
78 Mike Albaneso @2Laps
79 Brian Funk Gyros Cycling Club @2Laps
80 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo @2Laps
81 Joseph French @3Laps
82 David Pressley Storm Racing Team @3Laps
83 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club @3Laps
84 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cyling Team @3Laps
85 Jason Pendse @3Laps
86 David Kim @3Laps
87 Craig Funderburk @3Laps
88 Christopher Moore Violet Crown @3Laps
89 Christopher Mumford HammerCross @3Laps
90 Mark Stover Slippery Sasquatch @3Laps
91 Charles Haas PATHFINDER of WV Race Team @3Laps
92 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team @3Laps
93 Jeffrey Parmelee @3Laps
94 David Lehn Rogues Racing @3Laps
95 Michael Quinn Slippery Sasquatch @3Laps
DNF Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team
DNF Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling
DNF Jeff Melcher Team Extreme
DNF Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 45:31
2 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen 46:03
3 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory 46:27
4 Raymond Zeimet Guys Racing Club 46:35
5 Paul Lastayo KUHL 46:38
6 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 46:38
7 Mark Fisher KUHL 47:01
8 Brad Young Team NYCROSS.com 48:45
9 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic 48:57
10 Richard Caramadre KUHL 49:04
11 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 49:26
12 Dirk Pohlmann 49:42
13 Chris St peter 49:43
14 Jeff Martin Green Mountain Sports Velo 50:18
15 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo 50:25
16 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles 50:26
17 Jess Couch 50:42
18 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 50:54
19 Joe Daub Deluxx Bicycles 51:20
20 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 51:31
21 Derek Griggs 51:48
22 Doan Pendleton DSB Cycling 52:08
23 Thom Lieurance Green Mountain Sports Velo 52:15
24 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute 53:25
25 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 53:51
26 Kevin Dolan 53:54
27 Alan Bengtson 54:01
28 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 54:02
29 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing 54:16
30 David Wolfel Arrow Bicycle 54:45
31 Phillip Jerome All Terrain Cycling 55:01
32 David Novak 55:05
33 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 55:09
34 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 55:27
35 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 55:28
36 Todd Thornton Constellation Cycling 55:31
37 Ken Rodgers 55:54
38 Scott Kaysen Slippery Sasquatch 56:07
39 Scott House 56:09
40 Michael Shenk Embros Bicycle Club 57:02
41 William Ehler UPMC/ Pro Bikes @1Lap
42 Dennis Smith @1Lap
43 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft @1Lap
44 Bill Tellman Transylvania County Schools @1Lap
45 Tom Catalano Cannondale Cyclocrossworld @1Lap
46 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing @1Lap
47 Robert Knapp Rogues Racing @1Lap
48 Douglas Miller @1Lap
49 Craig Mavis @2Laps
50 Allen Mcmurtry @2Laps
51 David O'rear @2Laps
52 Bevington Steve @2Laps
53 Tim Bantham HRRT @2Laps
54 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart Inc. @3Laps
55 John Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team @3Laps
56 Peter Scott Rage Cycling Team @3Laps
57 John Morrison @3Laps
58 James Maiden @3Laps
59 David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo @3Laps
60 Harry Fortney Ames Velo @3Laps
61 Mike Thomas Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team @3Laps
62 David Pokela @3Laps
DNF Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder
DNF Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Ken Coleman BCA/Linen
DNF Mike Connair
DNF Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports
DNF John Grenier Maine Cycling Club
DNF Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
DNF Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing
DNF Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing
DNF Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
DNF Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co
DNF Scott Reynolds Guys Racing Club
DNF Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo
DNF Dale Sargent Kuat Team Racing
DNF Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club
DNF Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Derick Shoff Evolution Racing
DNF Charles Townsend NorthStar Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero 41:54
2 Laura Rice North Carolina Cyclocross 44:20
3 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 46:11
4 Rebecca Lewandowski 46:19
5 Rhys May LNC Racing p/b Octane 50:19
6 Maggie Rusch 50:33
7 Stephanie Henry 50:54
8 Elizabeth Lee Team Zoom 52:16
9 Lauren Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop @1Lap
10 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing @1Lap
DNF Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
DNF Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott 39:29
2 Laura Trace Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 40:52
3 Kenda Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 40:52
4 Kristie Arend 50x15 Cycling 41:01
5 Stephanie Uetrecht Twin Six 41:46
6 Tamya Bettis Sport Systems 505 Cycling 42:18
7 Anna Dingman 42:41
8 Jennifer Maxwell Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 43:27
9 Kelly Chang 43:29
10 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 43:42
11 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing 43:59
12 Hollie Mcgovern CalNorte VC Switchbacks 44:13
13 Deb Sweeney whitmore Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball 45:13
14 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 45:26
15 Samantha Brode 45:27
16 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic 45:32
17 Levo Jenn 45:50
18 Abby Walker Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 46:35
19 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Team-MA 46:48
20 Angelia Fick Arrow Racing 46:52
21 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 46:56
22 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 47:06
23 Naomi Haverlick 47:06
24 Sarah Barber New Pioneer Food Co-op 47:32
25 Ann Kennedy 47:43
26 Evie Edwards SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc. 48:35
27 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 48:41
28 Ellen Reichel Live Love Velo 48:57
29 Stephanie Myracle Trek Greensboro Generals 49:51
30 Theresa Curry Cross 50:53
31 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team 51:24
32 Marni Harker Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 51:55
33 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic @1Lap
34 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing @1Lap
35 Samantha Bendt The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club @1Lap
36 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Tea @1Lap
37 Rebecca Bubp Vogelzang Velo Club @1Lap
38 Ann Kota Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear @1Lap
39 Lisa Fitzgerald @1Lap
40 Tracie Walker SpokesWomen Syndicate @1Lap
41 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers @1Lap
42 Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling @1Lap
43 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports @1Lap
44 Michelle Horvath Trek Greensboro Generals @2Laps
45 Susan Pendse @2Laps
46 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) @2Laps
47 Denise Clearwater @2Laps
DNF Deirdre Garvey Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1