Log In
Cascade Cross Series 2015: Thanks Given'er Day 1 • Dec 5 2015
5.8
5.2
4.5
5.7
4.7
Windy, 46 degrees, wind 25 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
5.2
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.7
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Spranger Rad Racing NW 35:50.83
2 Jake Hightower Rad Racing NW 36:44.62
3 Henry Skaggs 42:02.10
4 Jacob Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 43:41.84
5 Kai Wallis Rad Racing NW 44:49.12
6 Joe Spranger Rad Racing NW 46:23.38
7 Addison Lee Expressive Fit/Cycle U North 39:40.62
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Avolio Metier/HSP 54:04.00
2 Sven Koehler 54:08.00
3 James Beieler FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 55:23.00
4 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 55:33.00
5 Christopher Mendoza Green Bike Team 55:39.00
6 Paul Claeys Dyna Racing 55:43.00
7 Joel Liefke Hammer & Awl 56:28.00
8 Glen Conley 57:09.00
9 Ian Horton Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 57:59.00
10 Michael Lee Expressive Fit/Cycle U North 58:55.00
11 Craig Cooper B'hammocks Racing 59:48.00
12 Quinn Dusenberry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:00:00.00
13 Eric Malsbary Jacks/Homegrown Racing 01:00:03.00
14 James Thompson 50:57.00
15 Greg Gizinski 52:56.00
15 Eric Brodsky 38:13.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Crape Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 39:25.58
2 John Clark USMES
3 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 41:38.85
4 David Hodgson Delta bike co. 45:54.38
5 Chip Greaves Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 47:36.17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Hokanson Shuksan Velo Club 39:06.85
2 Eric Stromerson 39:29.83
3 Carl Franssen 40:09.10
4 Craig Burgess Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 42:31.35
5 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 43:12.37
6 Scott Klimo Shuksan Velo Club 44:33.35
7 David Joiner 46:05.86
8 Ed Anderson Malice 46:29.61
9 Greg Hayes Impact Racing 46:36.11
9 Dan Froula Trailhead Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Swanson Revanna Capital Management 01:04:00.00
2 Aaron Bradford Rock Lobster 01:05:06.00
3 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 01:05:47.00
4 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 01:05:57.00
5 Rainer Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:07:49.00
6 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:08:52.00
7 Layton Meyers Rad Racing NW 01:09:30.00
8 Aaron Mickels 01:10:20.00
9 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Managment 01:12:16.00
10 Daniel Hertel RACEPACE 01:13:15.00
11 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 01:13:18.00
12 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:13:50.00
13 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW 36:28.00
13 Anthony Dickson Hammer + Awl 01:04:03.00
14 Tim Hubner Heartthrob 17:04.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Giannetto FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 51:12.00
2 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 51:30.00
3 Tyler Boucher Cascadia Bicycling Team 53:35.00
4 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 54:25.00
5 Mario Rivas Doublecheck 54:31.00
6 Casey Palmer-mcgee 54:40.00
7 Brendan Mcmahan 54:48.00
8 Daniel Novak Husky Cycling 54:54.00
9 Joshua Simmons PC 4 Men 54:59.00
10 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle/State Farm 55:40.00
11 David Neubeck Fanatik Cyclocross Racing Team 55:53.00
12 Mike Udelhofen GRCC 56:16.00
13 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 56:27.00
14 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks 56:30.00
15 Aaron Mcadie House Wine Racing 56:42.00
16 Miles Boucher 58:21.00
17 Doss Herndon-schepper 58:22.00
18 Christopher Morrow GRCC 58:46.00
19 Scott Johnson 01:00:48.00
20 Adam Saegebarth GRCC 01:01:02.00
21 Jonathan Ralston 01:02:12.00
22 Parker King Rad Racing NW 53:11.00
23 Ryan Clark 17:04.00
23 Daniel Rodriguez Team Seagal 56:10.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 39:17.62
2 Kip Zwolenski Ants On A Log 40:44.65
3 Brett Berry C-Stars 41:09.09
4 Leland Gibson 41:11.87
5 Rob Beare 50:59.10
6 Shawn Peerson Team Peerson 38:23.08
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Brazel Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR 01:08:06.00
2 Ryan Smith Pizza Pals 01:07:13.00
3 Craig Stephens Kulshan Cycling 01:08:51.00
4 Brad Oppedal EVIL 01:10:00.00
5 Erik Lookabill Kulshan Cycling 01:10:40.00
5 Brad Nelson Mikestro Industries/PT Cyclery 43:19.00
6 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 33:36.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andi Zolton NEMESIS RACING 44:44.00
2 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 45:07.00
3 Melanie Lewis Axiom HVAC - Cycle U North 45:34.00
4 Kayla Kaiser RACEPACE 48:41.51
5 Leah Kiviat Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 50:39.01
6 Kirsten Jensen Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 52:47.27
7 Mandi Hall Bicycle Centres 52:48.80
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Brazel Mafia 50:01.01
2 Laura Jeddeloh Team Group Health 50:39.76
3 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U 51:10.51
4 Kathleen Demaria Team Group Health 51:31.77
5 Amanda Heep Team Group Health 52:45.27
6 Veronica Parkin Shuksan Velo Club 54:43.53
7 Rosemarie Schmidt Team Group Health 44:59.50
8 Emily Nevin Malice 46:26.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Wenger 44:50.50
2 Jen Hampton 45:24.00
3 Staci May Earls Bike Shop 46:47.51
4 Michelle Holtorff 50:33.52
5 Becky Skaggs 51:16.92
6 Kiersten George 52:18.52
7 Kristen Mason 54:27.53
8 Jessie Culbert 25:00.95
8 Shannon Daughtrey 42:52.24
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robbie Phillips PCP Racing 48:58.79
2 Hidi Cramer Soft Like Kitten 49:41.01
3 Carla Brock Team Group Health 51:42.80
4 Christie Fix Mafia Racing NW 43:58.25
5 Amanda Pile Ants On A Log 44:40.00
6 Cortni Thrasher House Wine Racing 52:24.51
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2