Log In
MSG Cyclo-cross Series 8 • Jan 3 2016
3.7
4.4
4.7
3.2
2.3
Partly Cloudy, 40 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
4.4
Moisture
4.7
Accel
3.2
Tech
2.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Sturgill 00:56:49.000
2 Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles
3 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
4 Keith Marek BP cpa Cycling
5 Chris Goguen RACE CF
6 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
7 Steven Jones Reedy Creek Bicycles
8 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perry Ferrell 00:31:05.000
2 Frank Haranzo 00:31:43.000
3 Michael Montgomery 00:31:57.000
4 Ben Hill 00:31:59.000
5 Mike Lambert 00:33:01.000
6 Alex Laifer 00:33:06.000
7 Armin Orucevic KBC U23 00:33:08.000
8 Andy Glenn 00:33:09.000
9 Mike Albaneso 00:33:31.000
10 John Smith 00:33:39.000
11 Ronald Trivette 00:33:40.000
12 Donald Isaacs 00:37:38.000
13 David Lehn Rogues Racing 00:39:09.000
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Graves 00:32:34.000
2 Chris Shields 00:32:38.000
3 Jayson Hubbs Reedy Creek Bicycles 00:33:58.000
4 Robert Knapp Rogues Racing 00:34:42.000
5 Greg Lawson 00:34:50.000
6 Billy Barnes King University 00:36:07.000
7 Steven Mack 00:36:15.000
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Montgomery 00:40:52.000
2 Ben Hill 00:40:57.000
3 John Smith 00:41:25.000
4 Mike Albaneso
5 Craig Odom
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft 00:34:17.000
2 Jason Cyr Team Novo Nordisk Elite 00:34:31.000
3 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle Cycling Club 00:34:32.000
4 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 00:35:10.000
5 Mike Stewart Tri Cities Road Club 00:35:40.000
6 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 00:35:44.000
7 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 00:36:07.000
8 Travis Werts 00:36:12.000
9 Jacob Mcgahey Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 00:36:13.000
10 Barry Lucas Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 00:36:15.000
11 John Jones Kuat Team Racing 00:36:18.000
12 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 00:36:20.000
13 Patrick Weddell Boone Area Cyclists 00:36:30.000
14 James Baldesare WAS Labs Cycling 00:36:37.000
15 Kirk Grynwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:36:45.000
16 Gary Roach 00:36:50.000
17 Eric White 00:36:54.000
18 Bradley Spears Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b 00:36:56.000
19 Sanford Webster KnoxVelo Club 00:37:07.000
20 Biran Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 00:37:37.000
21 James Willsey 1K2GO COFFEE-Burris Logisitcs 00:37:42.000
22 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development 00:37:52.000
23 Mark Fisher KUHL 00:38:06.000
24 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 00:38:15.000
25 Richard Caramadre KUHL 00:38:28.000
26 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 00:38:49.000
27 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 00:38:59.000
28 Nick Christofalos 00:39:14.000
29 Mark Gunsalus Sports T.E.A.M. 00:39:18.000
30 Lawrence Czarnecki Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 00:41:06.000
31 Trent Long Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b 00:42:22.000
32 David Lehn Rogues Racing
33 Harry Fortney Ames Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barney Baxter 00:39:16.000
2 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling 00:39:17.000
3 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 00:39:30.000
4 Eddie Branch 00:39:43.000
5 William Irving 00:40:04.000
6 Steve Noble Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 00:40:36.000
7 Jeff Tripp Bikeman.com 00:41:27.000
8 Franz Biron keefer Colavita Racing Inc. 00:42:01.000
9 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 00:42:04.000
10 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross 00:42:20.000
11 Thomas Roe 00:42:21.000
12 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 00:44:01.000
13 Dale Sargent Kuat Team Racing
14 Frank Haranzo
15 Michael Mallory Shuksan Velo Club
16 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co
17 Dave Jones
18 Ahmed R stowers
19 Donald Isaacs
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Smith 00:27:59.000
2 Sam Roach 00:28:10.000
3 Zachary Young Cincinnati Cyclocross 00:28:14.000
4 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:28:17.000
5 Greg Gunsalus Bay Hill Capital p/b Corner Cy 00:28:26.000
6 Jared Scott Rage Cycling Team 00:28:36.000
7 Ryan Stowers Melton Design Build Juniors Cycling 00:30:32.000
8 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 00:32:32.000
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Program 00:32:04.000
2 William Pooser Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 00:34:04.000
3 Connor Smith Asheville Cyclocross 00:34:25.000
4 Parker King Rad Racing NW 00:34:38.000
5 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
6 David Hubbs Tri Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 00:50:14.000
2 Coop Willsey Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 00:50:44.000
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart Inc. 00:51:46.000
4 Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing 00:51:47.000
5 Ryan Woodall 00:53:03.000
6 Hunter Resek 00:53:24.000
7 Adam St. germain NEXT-BMB 00:53:31.000
8 Andrew Bailey Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b 00:53:34.000
9 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:53:35.000
10 J p Brocket 00:55:05.000
11 Andrew Luettgen 00:55:09.000
12 Jim Wood 333fab Factory CX Team 00:56:00.000
13 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team 00:56:21.000
14 Brian Staby 00:57:10.000
15 Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Inc. 00:57:56.000
16 Jim Gentes buy-cell.com
17 Alex Morton Cyclocross Network Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Stewart Tri Cities Road Club 00:27:46.000
2 Jessica Cutler Jamis Pro Cyclocross 00:29:12.000
3 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 00:29:35.000
4 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing 00:29:46.000
5 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles 00:30:28.000
6 Michael Walters 00:30:37.000
7 Steven Jones Reedy Creek Bicycles 00:31:38.000
8 Lawrence Czarnecki Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 00:32:59.000
9 Alex Laifer 00:33:06.000
10 Lupine Cramer Rooster's Bikers Edge 00:33:09.000
11 Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 00:37:49.000
2 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 00:39:29.000
3 Melissa Seib NEXT-BMB 00:39:47.000
4 Karen Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team 00:40:16.000
5 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 00:40:34.000
6 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 00:42:47.000
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo 00:40:04.000
2 Marie Tutterow Team Heroes- MOB
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Bay Hill Capital p/b Corner Cy 00:34:11.000
2 Ryley Mosher Wheelworks Racing JR 00:35:48.000
3 Ava Mack
4 Abigail Smith Asheville Youth Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Fitzgerald
2 Marie Tutterow Team Heroes- MOB
3 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh/Clement 00:35:52.000
2 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 00:36:11.000
3 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX 00:36:56.000
4 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 00:37:06.000
5 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development 00:37:10.000
6 Shannon Mallory Jamis Pro Cyclocross 00:37:19.000
7 Kennedy Adams Women's CX Project 00:37:33.000
8 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 00:38:37.000
9 Katina Walker 00:39:07.000
10 Paige Shook 00:39:38.000
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 1