Log In
'Cross Off The Old Year • Dec 31 2015
2.5
7
3
5
2.5
Partly Cloudy, 34 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.5
Beers
7
Moisture
3
Accel
5
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
4 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing
5 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 Shadd Smith Source Endurance
7 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
8 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
9 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
10 Shea Bergman Wilderness Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
2 Ethan Luebbe
3 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
4 Caleb Teague Prologue Racing
5 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
6 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
7 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
8 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
9 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Chris Thomas
DNF Cole Johnson Slimenundgrossen
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Jones Big D Cycling
2 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
3 Kevin Denny
4 Chuck Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
5 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
6 Peter Williams Osceola Velo Club
7 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Backus
2 Chad Milam
3 Colin Huffer
4 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
5 Nathan Riley
6 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
7 Ken Wiebke Big D Cycling
8 Damien Hobbs Team Go! Racing
9 Samuel Carrera
10 Roger Hobbs Team Go! Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Hunter Navarro
3 Corey Chrissan
4 Dominic Milam
5 Gauge Shiflett
6 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
7 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
8 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
9 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
10 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charley Dean Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes
2 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
3 Andrew Vontz
4 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
5 Patrick Angell
6 Russ Jones
7 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
8 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
9 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
10 Zach Boyleyn
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
2 James Shiflett 360 Racing
3 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
4 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Brian Duff 360 Racing
6 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
7 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
8 Michael Ruder Slimenundgrossen
9 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
10 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
11 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
12 Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing
2 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Peng
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
5 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
6 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
8 Chris Hudson 360 Racing
9 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green
2 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Dawn Marie hargis
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro
2 Macy Orrick KCOI U20
3 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson
2 Kate Lucas
3 Parker Chalupnik
4 Dylan Milam KCOI U-20
5 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1