Log In
NCCX Race #13 • Jan 3 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Richardson Revolting Cogs
2 Christopher Grice
3 Charlton Stainback Constellation Cycling
4 Nicholas Salazargarcia Hearts Racing Club
5 John Fowler
6 James Snyder Evolution Jr. Devo Team
7 Ethan Britt
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Johnston
2 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
3 Eli Woodard
4 Grace Hetzel
5 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
6 Hannah Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 William Stanford
3 Matthew Salazar garcia Hearts Racing Club
4 Cj Burford
5 Pierce Fowler
6 Jamie Whitaker
7 Cole Woodson
8 Eli Mumford HammerCross
9 Luke Storm Storm Racing
10 Tammy O'donnell
11 Kate Stanford
12 Corban Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
13 Hayden Pearman
14 Riley Pearman
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Neko Mulally
3 Walker Shaw
4 Christian Klender The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
5 Matthew Sand BP cpa Cycling
6 Sean Herring Trek Greensboro Generals
7 Joseph Alachoyan BikeReg.com Cycling Club
8 Devin Reavis Boone Area Cyclists
9 Justin Evans Boone Area Cyclists
10 Nathan Lemons
11 Eli Smith
12 Andrew Hillier The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
13 Kevin Cooper Revolting Cogs
14 Corbitt Bourne
15 Mansour Benkreira Vogelzang Velo Club
16 Paul Capua Boone Area Cyclists
17 Jimm Mcelroy Velosports Racing Asheville
18 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
19 Aidan Pounder Asheville Youth Cycling Club
20 Thomas Savage
21 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
22 Matthew Wisthoff University of North Carolina Wilmin
23 Alastair Pounder Asheville Youth Cycling Club
24 Garrett Clark Appalachian State University
25 Nicholas Barlow
26 Caleb Smith Boone Area Cyclists
27 Scott Spurlin
28 Zach Hostetler Baylor University
29 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
30 Boyd Safrit
31 Ethan Ley North Carolina State University at
32 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles
33 Michael Byrd
34 Charles Prezioso Charlotte Sports Cycling
35 Scott Richardson Revolting Cogs
36 Jay Womack Boone Velo
37 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
38 Jeff Nunnaley
39 Eric Peterson Revolting Cogs
40 Matthew Watts Cycling Spoken Here
41 Paul Paisant
42 Tomas Kelemen
DNF Jonathan Davis Trek Greensboro Generals
DNF Ryan Farris Evolution Jr. Devo Team
DNF James Haycraft
DNF Kyle Mcnamee
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes
2 Philip Short Trek Bicycle Store - Greensboro
3 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4 Paul Mesi Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
5 Lucas Livermon Champion System/DCX
6 Luke Vrouwenvelder
7 Alex Jerome
8 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy
9 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
10 James Brookshire NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
11 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing/ NCCF/ Team
12 Keith Handlon Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
13 Jeremy Gardner District Hardware Cycling Collectiv
14 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
15 Michael Koballa Storm Racing Team
16 Joseph Grimes North Carolina Cyclocross
17 Nathan Rice
18 David Ladson walls Boone Area Cyclists
DNF Andrew Schmidt True Veterinary Care Cycling p/b Gr
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mckenzie
2 Spencer Johnston
3 Brenden Forbis
4 Ben Hostetler West Virginia University
5 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at
6 Alfred Jessee
7 Nicholas Horvath
8 Patrick Johnson
9 Unknown Rider
10 Eli Woodard
11 Charlie Drummond Vogelzang Velo Club
12 Jacob Olsen
13 Nathan Mullins Cycling Spoken Here
14 Paul Vulcan Vogelzang Velo Club
15 John Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
16 Jonathan Hogan Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
17 Ray Killian
18 Erik Engstrom Low Country Cycling Team
19 Will Murray
20 Steve Lowe The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
21 Eric Flowe
22 Wade Colvard
23 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
24 David Beverly Vogelzang Velo Club
25 Roddy Burgess
26 Kelley Montoya KBC U23
27 Chris Pratt
28 Tyler Roach
29 Ryan Garland Evolution Jr. Devo Team
30 Richard Rozzelle
31 Lauton Sutley
32 Dustin Freeman Low Country Cycling Team
33 Matthew Hanley
34 Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
35 Alex Castle
36 Jonathan Marshall Race City Cycling
37 Alex Granik
38 Matthew Chisholm Tumult Racing
39 David Kim
40 Maksym Artemyev
41 Bob Keener
42 Joe Guerra
43 Charles Shuford Appalachian State University
44 Sayrd Price
45 Chris Hawks
46 Jasen Taylor
47 Dylan Richardson Revolting Cogs
48 Tom Pearman
49 Mike Burkard
50 Adam Hillberry
51 Tanner Price
52 Justin Thompson Cycle-Smart Inc.
53 Luke Doherty
54 Davy Overcash
55 Rob Keener
56 Brett Sumpter
57 Mark Hoffman
58 Stephen Kasacek
59 Fred Perrino
60 Michael Bannister
61 Daniel Dziuban
62 Andreas Adrian Globalbike Racing
63 Charlton Stainback Constellation Cycling
64 Chris Gladora
65 Walter Page
66 Caleb Jonas
67 Unknown Rider
DNF Dave Cassen
DNF Craig Funderburk
DNF James Heckman
DNF Kemp Wall Charlotte Sports Cycling
DNF Mathew Brady
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mckean Live It Xtream Sports & Race Team
2 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
3 John Weigel Greensboro Velo Club
4 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth Racing
5 Robb Peterson
6 Bc Roberts
7 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
8 Rick Pyle
9 Charley Dean Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes
10 Brett Rumble The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
11 Stephen Erickson The Community Bicyclist
12 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
13 David Keesler
14 Jason Morgan Crosstown Velo
15 Jess Couch
16 Philip Kielty
17 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
DNF John Fowler
DNF Christopher Vigna
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Martin Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Shannon Scott Revolting Cogs
3 Phillip Jerome All Terrain Cycling
4 Eric Jacobsson Capital Cycling Club
5 Reuben Howden
6 Alan Bengtson
7 Scott Kaysen
8 John Taylor Cycletherapy
9 Kevin Webster
10 Scott Hammontree Vogelzang Velo Club
11 David Brendle
12 Greg Sheehan
13 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
14 Brian Nunn The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
15 Michael Keller
16 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
17 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo Club
18 Matthew Hanley
19 David Kim
20 John Behme
21 Jason Pendse
22 Todd Jenkins
23 David Pressley Storm Racing Team
24 Jeff Montgomerie Vogelzang Velo Club
25 Robert Cole
26 Tom Pearman
27 Dave Cassen
28 Dan Robbins Velo 16 BSG
29 David Brumfield Boone Area Cyclists
30 Michael Bannister
31 Bob Szymkiewicz Slippery Sasquatch
32 Andy Brown
33 David Love
34 Fred Perrino
35 Parrish Matthews
36 Craig Funderburk
37 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
38 Jay Capers Caraway Velo Club
39 Mark Archambault Clemmons Bicycle Racing
40 John Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
41 Kemp Wall Charlotte Sports Cycling
42 Bevington Steve
43 John Koenck Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
44 Jeffrey Lavoie
45 Michael Quinn Slippery Sasquatch
46 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
DNF Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Christopher Mumford HammerCross
DNF Sean Nolan
DNF Mike Burkard
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mobley
2 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
3 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
4 Robert Colbert
5 Jeffrey Haase Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6 Chris St peter
7 Tim Marshall
8 Randy Miller
9 Patrick Rimron Cycletherapy
10 Mark Jordan Cycletherapy
11 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
12 Doug Shaw Crosstown Velo
13 Jay Forgione
14 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
15 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing
16 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
17 Jeff Mcconaghy
18 Mark Fasczewski Trek Greensboro Generals
19 Todd Thornton Constellation Cycling
20 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club
21 Marty Cloer Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
22 Jeffrey Smith
23 Jim Klender
24 Neil Myers
25 Jim Emery Cycle-Smart Inc.
26 Earl Anderson
DNF Mark North Richmond Velo Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Richard Tsui The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
3 Michael Koballa Storm Racing Team
4 Rich Dillen
5 Douglas Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team
6 Joseph Cross Vogelzang Velo Club
7 Adam Koch
8 Todd Thornton Constellation Cycling
9 Joseph Emanuel
10 Nate Dorante
11 Patrick Rimron Cycletherapy
12 Earl Anderson
13 John Koenck Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
14 Eli Mumford HammerCross
DNF Ethan Britt
DNF Jeff Martin Evolution Jr. Devo Team
DNF Eric Peterson Revolting Cogs
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club
2 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross
3 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club
4 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing
5 Kimberly Flynn
6 Philicia Marion
7 Laura Rice North Carolina Cyclocross
8 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Women's Racing
9 Jessica Singerman Bike Law
10 Skylar Bovine Revolting Cogs
11 Rebecca Bubp Birdsong
12 Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team
13 Patty Shoaf HammerCross
14 Isabella Brookshire TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR
15 Stephanie Myracle Trek Greensboro Generals
16 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Samantha Bendt The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Grace Hetzel
3 Robin Baxter Constellation Cycling
4 Alison Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
5 Chloe Holzapfel
6 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Matchett Race City Cycling
2 Ann Groninger Bike Law
3 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
4 Kathryn Goody
5 Greta Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
6 Julie Paisant
7 Danielle Nelson Uptown Cycles
8 Lynn Pitson Hearts Racing Club
9 Lorri Warlick
10 Michelle Horvath Trek Greensboro Generals
11 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Brusadin
2 Noelle Fredrickson
3 Tanya Harris Cycletherapy
4 Candice Horvath
Finishers: Cat 4: 4