Log In
Grote Prijs Shawnee • Jan 3 2016
5.6
6.8
3.3
5.5
3.2
Clear, 32 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
6.8
Moisture
3.3
Accel
5.5
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
2 Nathan Goodson
3 Andrew Chocha Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Petey Botts Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
3 Shadd Smith Source Endurance
4 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
5 Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Joe Petersen
7 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
8 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
9 Issac Jonas Localcycling.com
DNF Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
3 Caleb Teague Prologue Racing
4 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
2 Cody Jones Big D Cycling
3 Charlie Backus
4 Kevin Denny
5 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
6 Chuck Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
7 Tim Black Localcycling.com
8 Peter Williams Osceola Velo Club
9 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Lewin
2 Marcos Markoulatos
3 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Chad Milam
5 Tom Ryan
6 Scott King
7 Connor Remboldt KU Cycling Team
8 Damien Hobbs Team Go! Racing
9 Nathan Riley
10 Clayton Van meter
11 Jared Meyer SBC Cycling
12 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
13 Dale Riley
14 Ian Hurst
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
3 Hunter Navarro
4 Finn Smith KCOI U20
5 Dominic Milam
6 Jaxon Albertson
7 Gauge Shiflett
8 Declan Obrien KCOI U20
9 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
10 Lincoln King KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
3 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
4 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
5 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
6 Patrick Angell
7 John Hutchinson
8 Russ Jones
9 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
10 Mark Kern KCOI Boulevard
11 Denny Albertson 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 James Shiflett 360 Racing
3 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
4 Michael Ruder Slimenundgrossen
5 David Romisch GP Velotek
6 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
7 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
8 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
9 Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing
10 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
11 Curt Bales
12 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
DNF Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
4 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson
2 Guy King KCOI U20
3 Dylan Milam KCOI U-20
4 Benon Kusiak
5 Rylan Jarboe
DNF Parker Chalupnik
Finishers: Cat 5: 6