Log In
Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross • Dec 27 2015
5.5
6.3
4.7
5.1
5.4
Rain, 54 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
6.3
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.1
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Besik Gavasheli Trek Store Cincinnati
2 David Durkee V02 Multisport
3 Abner Miralda
4 Lester Bale Be Real Sports
5 Justin Rivard VO2 Multisport
6 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station
7 Luke Stifler
8 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes Racing
9 Jeffrey Schneider Louisville Landsharks
10 Keith Morlen Team Handmade
11 Kevin Johnson
12 Gregory Dyas Bike Law CX
13 Todd Mees Whirlybird Granola
14 Paul Colon
15 Kevin Byrne Louisville Landsharks
16 Ryan Baber
17 Peter Reid
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcshane VO2 Multisport
2 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD
3 Nicholas Beirne Papa John's Racing Team
4 Dillen Maurer Kona Bicycles
5 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade CX
6 Benjamin King
7 Alexander Christian ProChain Junior Development
8 Zachary Ross ProChain Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade CX
2 Graham Ice Red Zone Cycling
3 Roman Sierpina Red Zone Cycling
4 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cyclin Inc.
5 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Palmer Midwest Devo
2 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Alex Corby
4 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo
5 Ayrton Houk
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Myles Be Real Sports
2 Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen
2 David Palmer
3 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville
4 Brett Conaway
5 Michael Scott
6 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
2 Keith Lucas BRS Racing
3 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade CX
4 David Durkee V02 Multisport
5 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project
6 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports
2 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mueller Ethereal Brewing
2 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502
3 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project
4 Sam Berger-butler Summit City Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Montreuil Red Zone Cycling
2 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling
3 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Cycling
4 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Payne Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deb Ice VO2 multisport
2 Clare Burkhart Team Handmade CX
Finishers: Cat 4: 2