Log In
Sea Sports CrossMas Presented by Shepley • Dec 20 2015
5.4
3.3
3.9
4.6
4.9
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3.3
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timmy Desrosiers Riverside racing
2 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports New England
3 Colby Simone Sea Sports Cycling
4 Geo Mottram NEXT-BMB
5 Jacob Morris
6 Matthew Benson
7 Landon Hughes Fast Splits Multisport
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 River de la vida Williams Joe's Garage
2 Andrew Pollis BC High
3 Ian Brown
4 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Sandland Cape Cod Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Savage Cannondale Sports New England
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cal Hale Hup United
2 Timothy Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery
3 James Mottram NEXT-BMB
4 Elliot Parsons Hup United
5 Julian Maguire Sea Sports Cycling
6 Ryder Hughes Fast Splits Multisport
7 Lyra Moscuzza
8 Zane Bendiksen
9 Clive Moscuzza
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard Riverside Racing
2 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing
3 Shawn Mottram NEXT-BMB
4 Edward Parsons HUP United
5 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING
6 John Sakalowsky Romeo
7 Robert Hale HUP United
8 Clifford Drawbridge RCC
DNF Finn Maguire Sea Sports Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts/ALA/Grace Barker
2 Bob Bisson "Maggie Rosa
3 David Belknap Cycle Lodge
4 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo
5 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling
6 Dave Miller
7 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club
8 William Sawyer "Maggie Rosa
9 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE
10 Scott Wade
11 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge
12 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling
13 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo
14 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge
15 Victor Cillis cape cod racing/C4
16 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com
18 Greg Root
19 Jeffrey Oakes
20 Richard Fries Wheelworks
21 ??
DNF Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
DNF Chris Scott Riverside Racing
DNF Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling
DNF Matthew Juros Riverside Racing
DNF James Craddock Sea Sports Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling
2 Nicholas Sandland Cape Cod Racing
3 Kenny Fries Team Spark CX P/B Marin
4 Brandon b Bowler State 9 Racing
5 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel
6 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4
7 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing p/b Freedom
9 Eric Morris
10 Thomas Cundiff RPA Cycling Team
11 Justin Costa
12 James Godbey 545 Velo
13 Ben Jankowski Union Cycling
14 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Coaching
15 Kevin Violet Seasports Cycling
16 William Hafferty Boston Triathlon Team
17 Scott Brown Cape Cod Racing/C4
18 Seth Hatch Nantucket Velo
19 Aaron Keene NCC
20 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4
21 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing
22 Ryan Walker
23 Bruce Rychlik
24 Sean Mullin Sea Sports Cycling
25 Sean Weiss
26 Michael Benson
27 Roger Spring Team Spark
28 Gabriel Agaman Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor
29 Tom Haines Cannondale Sports New England
30 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT
31 Alex Lyon UMass Amherst Bike Team
32 Chase Kerzel Joey's Bike Shop
33 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
34 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co
35 Jeff Dieffenbach MacGregors
36 Timothy Dow Boulder Cycle Sports Velo
37 Oscar Yeh Keep It Tight
38 Peter Fowler
39 Kyler Solvik
40 Ian Webb
41 Mark O'neill
42 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
43 Alex Laifer
54 Matthew Knight
55 Tim Mcgill C4 - Cape Cod Cycling Club
56 Dan Griffin Zanes Cycles/NEMCA
57 Andy Judelson Cy Ccyling Club
58 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing
59 Matthew Malone
60 Kevin Moriarty
DNF Larry Alford 545 Velo
DNF Patrick Walters
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Scott Riverside Racing
2 Sylvain Jean ICEBREAKER merino
3 Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing
4 Amos Brumble iv CCB racing
5 Ryan Larocque NEXT-BMB
6 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
7 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor
8 Jack Perry Lees McRae College
9 Colin Meyer Cycle-Smart
10 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo
11 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England
12 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo
DNF Lawrence Perera Sea Sports
DNF Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross
DNF Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
DNF Jesse Keough Keough Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Perry Lees McRae
2 Eric Wyzga NECT/NESS
3 John Skarupa Orleans Cycle
4 Kristopher Houle FamilyBike /BikeReg
5 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle
6 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4
7 Steven Smallwood
8 Scott Fader Specialized
9 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
10 Scott Zoltowski CycleLodge
11 John Nichols
12 Jorge Cantos CleanGreen Team
13 Alex Laifer
14 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co
16 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co
17 Ryley Newton McGill Cycling
18 Andrew Maker SeaSports
19 Terry Downey
DNF Robert O'flaherty
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
2 Rachel Beckmann Sea Sports Cape Cod/ 4-D Racing
3 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo
4 Michele Smith HUP United
5 Victoria Gates King University Cycling
6 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
7 Shauna Sweet "CROSSHAIRS CYCLING WA
8 Lizzy Gunsalus Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Nash Riverside Racing
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co
3 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax
4 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company
5 Trish Cundiff C4/Cape Cod Cycling Club
6 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle
7 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com
8 Mary ellen Pender Nantucket Velo
9 Katherine Perkins First Light Mind And Body
10 Henriette Lazaridis Riverside
11 Lori Watkins Team Spark
12 Anne Craddock Sea Sports Cycling
13 Stephanie Bendiksen
14 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5