Log In
Elks-Aidmore Children's Home • Dec 20 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Green
2 Eli Hoppenfeld
3 Reece Latham
4 Leon Waine
5 Troy Waine
6 Owen Braunecker
7 Ryan Hoppenfeld
8 Elizabeth May
9 Sophie Zents
10 Francesca Ruhe
11 Madalyn Green
12 Baden Rogan
13 Francesca Nguy
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
2 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Ellis Peachtree Bikes
2 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing
3 Joseph Alachoyan BikeReg.com Cycling Club
4 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
5 Jeff Clayton Georgia Neuro
6 Liam Ainslie LNC Racing p/b Octane
7 Brian Field 0
8 Jeff Hopkins Service Course Auto Works
9 Tim Mondor Alpha Bikes Race Team
10 Justin Bristol 0
11 Michael Weigand Faster Mustache
12 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
13 Hardwick Gregg Infinity p/b Tom Williams BMW
14 David Mcdaniel Privateer Chattanooga
15 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
16 Michael Packard LNC Racing p/b Octane
17 Andrew Rytlewski L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
18 Todd Steigerwalt Atlanta Cycling/Trek
19 Devin Vernick L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Scott Morris Scenic City Velo
3 Harry Boxler 0
4 Tim Spackman Globalbike
5 Michael Montgomery 0
6 Chris Bulloch Faster Mustache
7 Jeff Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles
8 Griffin Jones 0
9 Bret Sandoval #N/A
10 Adam Newsom 0
11 Clay Adair Punch
12 Zach Holmes 0
13 Sean Taylor 0
14 Patrick Johnson 0
15 Jeffrey Che 0
16 Blake Cowing LNC Racing p/b Octane
17 Mike Albaneso 0
18 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
19 Ted Pazur L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
20 Bret Burleson 0
21 Kevin Addams Peachtree Bikes
22 David O'rear 0
23 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
24 Leon Waine East Point Track Club
25 Andrew Beishline 0
26 Reece Latham North Georgia Cycling Association
27 Owen Braunecker North Georgia Cycling Association
DNF Noah Williams 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
2 Joseph Chapman All-City
3 Hutchinson Matt Williams St
4 Joe White Endurance Concepts
5 Kirby Yoder North Georgia Cycling Association
DNF Michael Brown #N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes
2 Jeff Moore L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
3 Jeff Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles
4 Nick Harmer Faster Mustache
5 Akwetee Watkins SOPO
6 Michael Brierly Pure Energy
7 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
8 Gary Ross Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
9 Kirby Yoder North Georgia Cycling Association
10 Richard Patterson 0
11 Angelo Desimone Northstar Racing
12 Stephen Jackson Northstar Racing
13 Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
2 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
3 Connell Patterson Peachtree Bikes
4 Mike Manthey 0
5 Ian Prunier Smyrna Bicycles
6 David Hicks L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
7 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
8 Russell Perry Atlanta Pro Bikes
9 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
10 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
11 Richard Craig North Georgia Cycling Club/ Team Pr
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hardwick Gregg Infinity p/b Tom Williams BMW
2 William (dub Smith Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Jeff Clayton Georgia Neuro
4 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
5 Michael Fitzgerald L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
6 Bobby Thrash Adventure Cycles
7 Howard Buckley EPTC
8 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
9 Sergei Grigorian Care & Counseling Center of GA
10 Andy Bailie L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
11 Larry Mayse 0
DNF Ty Tagami L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
DNF Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare GA/706P
2 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
3 Spencer Whittier Privateer CX
4 Artur Sagat Ms. Roses
5 Elliott Baring Reality Bikes
6 Eric Murphy Team United Healthcare GA/706P
7 Wesley Garland Peachtree Bikes
8 Joseph Dabbs Team Mugshots
9 Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW
10 Brendan Cornett Litespeed-BMW
11 Kinzer Hewitt LNC Racing p/b Octane
12 Nathan Sibly Atlanta Cycling/Trek
13 Matthew Reeves LNC Racing p/b Octane
14 Eric Kirk LNC Racing p/b Octane
15 Zach Lutz L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
16 Tim Barrett Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Matthew Harris C Town Bikes
4 Howard Buckley East Point Track Club
5 Harry Boxler 0
6 Troy Waine East Point Track Club
7 Victor Fabricius Northstar Racing
DNF Mike Manthey Faster Mustache
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Carrelli Team United Healthcare GA/706P
2 Lisa Randall SuperSport
3 Rhys May LNC Racing p/b Octane
4 Emily Cox LNC Racing p/b Octane
5 Kim Blodgett 0
6 Leigh Hopkins Service Course Auto Works
7 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling
8 Jenna Downey Peachtree Bikes
9 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling
10 Carolyn Baldwin 0
11 Elizabeth Lee Team Zoom
12 Ali Whittier Privateer CX
13 Cambrie Epperson 0
14 Beth Gearhart Sorella Cycling
15 Lisa Bongiorno Frazier Cycling
16 Kimberly Sawyer Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
17 Ana Bailie L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
18 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Rusch
2 Amy Ross
3 Molly Russell-Holmes
4 Anna Frey
5 Mae Gurene
6 Julie Chaboune
7 May Williams
8 Carol Mulligan
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1