Log In
Utah State Championship of Cyclocross • Dec 12 2015
6.5
4
4
6.5
7
Clear, 34 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
4
Moisture
4
Accel
6.5
Tech
7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daxton Kennington 31:30
2 Sage Venz 32:04
3 Jack Shuckra 34:59
4 Everett Peterson
5 Braden Francom
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Packer 49:44
2 Charlie Macfarlane
3 Abraham Torres
4 Braxton Francom Lehi MTB Team
5 Nate Hansen
6 Jarod Irius
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Matthews Roosters Biker's Edge 49:24
2 Seth Bradley DNA Cycling 50:12
3 Ty Nelson Gear Rush 50:26
4 Jason Hendrickson Plan 7 DS 51:02
5 Eric White ENVE Composites 51:55
6 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internationales 52:03
7 Jim Fearick 53:09
8 Richard Hurst SaltAir Cross Fever 53:39
9 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales 55:47
10 Racer Gibson 57:23
11 Jeremy Ward Infinite Cycles
12 Troy Thompson
DNF Ryan Borrowman Plan 7 DS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Cooke Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis 48:50
2 Mark Fisher Kuhl 50:47
3 John Mckone Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis 52:20
4 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 52:40
5 Paul Lastayo Kuhl 52:55
6 Steve Meek 53:55
7 Richard Caramadre Kuhl 53:55
8 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internationales 55:03
9 Robert Hamlin 55:27
10 Trent Donat 56:07
11 Scott Crabill Go-Ride 56:39
12 James Deschenes X-Men 57:21
13 Todd Taft Kuhl 58:41
14 Alex Lizarazo Roosters Biker's Edge
15 Juan Ramirez Roosters Biker's Edge
DNF Art O'connor COTBR/WUKAR Fit
DNF Tim Stack Kuhl
DNF Grant Crowell
DNF Shane Dunleavy Kuhl
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Brubaker Kuhl 47:34
2 Jeff Flick Kuhl 48:47
3 Rick Morris Utah Mountain Biking
4 Joe Benson Utah Mountain Biking
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Heinrich FFKR-Contender Racing 34:23
2 Peter Stack Kuhl 36:22
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Brown SDG Factory Team 40:48
2 Weston Woodward 41:18
3 Preston Yardley 360 Endurance 41:29
4 Cameron Anderson Plan 7 DS 43:20
5 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 43:45
6 Dallin Hatch Utah Mountain Biking 44:07
7 Matthew Blango SaltAir Cross Fever 44:09
8 Trent Donat Canyon Bicycles Shimano 44:36
9 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 46:20
10 Matt Jorgenson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 46:21
11 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles Shimano 47:12
12 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 48:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Page Fuji 51:57
2 Bender Jeff Kuhl Clothing/BenderBrosRacing 53:40
3 Troy Heithecker Roosters Biker's Edge 54:24
4 Kevin Day Endurance 360 55:06
5 Thomas Bender Kuhl Clothing/BenderBrosRacing 55:39
6 Bryce Olsen Intermountain Live Well 55:47
7 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis 58:54
8 Jason Hawks Roosters Biker's Edge 1:00:10
DNF Jason Sager Infinite Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Heithecker Roosters Biker's Edge 48:20
2 Lucas Seibel All City 49:44
3 Matthew Kiel 49:53
4 Richard Hurst SaltAir Cross Fever 49:54
5 Colby Weber ENVE Composites 55:08
6 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internationales
7 David Haak Cutthroat Racing
8 Quinton Wood
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lupine Cramer Roosters Biker's Edge 34:18
2 Lauren Bingham 35:25
3 Trini Olds 36:53
4 Camille Liddell
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Crowell 47:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Knutson 34:25
2 Lara Fisher
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alisa Seeberger 41:49
2 Linda Lastayo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Howat Ski Utah/Plan 7 36:35
2 Lisa Fitzgerald 39:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliza Rich 34:36
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles Shimano 59:49
2 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co. - Vista Subaru 1:03:10
3 Ali Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 1:05:11
4 Tiffany Pezzulo DNA Cycling p/b K4 1:06:36
5 Sarah Kaufmann DNA Cycling p/b K4 1:09:07
6 Katie Teubner TRP Brakes
7 Lupine Cramer Roosters Biker's Edge
8 Jennie Wade Revolution
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Bingham 44:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Wade 36:41
2 Angela Howe
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Gorry DNA Cycling p/b K4 50:50
2 Sophia Robinson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1