Log In
Scrub Zone Nationals • Dec 19 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
4.6
4.8
4.7
5.6
4.2
Clear, 38 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
RT @Julie_Desanlis: Mes photos du #cyclocross de Toulouse, organisé par @TeamGso sont en ligne ici : https://t.co/5PoWh11o4k #twittcyclos h…
#Cyclocross / Veldrijden 2016-17 - #DVV Trofee 2016 Round 4 - Essen - Men https://t.co/4alMN6z59S
話題のFD-LINEを見逃すな! FD-CAM by SHIMANO SPORTS CAM 関西シクロクロス 2016-17 第6戦マイアミ https://t.co/eavwgpBmjQ #fdline #FD #俺テク #cx #cyclocross #bikintv
L'actu cyclo-cross du 20 décembre 2016 - Nieuwenhuis sans concurrence à Namur, nouveau solo... https://t.co/YJV7R4QFKq #Cyclocross #Vélo101
Samedi 17 Décembre 2016 6 Cyclo cross « souvenir David Périllaud ... https://t.co/HukqSsHdap #Cyclocross #GuyDAGOT-SudGironde-CYCLISME
せっかくクロモリフレームだしシャレオツにカスタムしようと思ってとりあえずサドルとバーテープをチェンジ! #MASI #MASIBIKES #CYCLOCROSS #ROADBIKEhttps://t.co/Qu2vjisKSX

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #Cyclocross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
4.8
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.6
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Smallwood Brumble racing 47:28.3
2 Orlando Correa Team Colombia 49:27.2
3 Michael Medeiros Russo Racing / Bikeworks 39:40.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timmy Desrosiers Riverside racing 39:22.2
2 Jacob Morris 39:25.3
3 Enzo Sansone 46:33.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 43:49.4
2 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 44:10.5
3 Jonathan Spooner 44:13.0
4 Patrick Zelack 44:27.2
5 Mikko Aho 45:27.3
6 Brian Macilvain 45:30.3
7 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 45:38.5
8 Eric Morris 45:40.8
9 James Godbey 545 Velo 45:52.0
10 Orlando Correa Team Colombia 45:54.9
11 Glover Rolfe Tufts Shred Society 46:09.3
12 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 46:12.0
13 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 46:14.5
14 Matt Giles 46:28.8
15 Justin Costa 46:30.7
16 Sylvain Loize Providence Velo Club 46:34.2
17 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 49:25.6
18 David Waltz 545 Velo 49:33.7
19 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 49:36.1
20 Kevan Hauver RiverPoint Park 49:38.2
21 Sean Walsh 49:41.0
22 Ryan Walker 49:45.6
23 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com 49:45.6
24 Robert Sansone 49:45.6
25 John Cullen 49:45.6
26 Roger Spring Team Spark 49:45.6
27 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 49:45.6
28 Jeff Dieffenbach MacGregors 49:45.6
29 Matt Juros 49:45.6
30 Keith Bangs 49:45.6
31 Brian Sway 49:45.6
32 Christopher Mcintosh Ashton Greycork 49:45.6
33 Steve Doty Bikeworks/Beaupre Electric LAP
34 Tim Trenger Team Spark LAP
35 David Bancroft Team Spark HFOT LAP
36 Adam Gallagher LAP
37 Todd Kenyon TTBikeFit LAP
38 Pete Sylvester Blackstone Bicycles LAP
39 Joshua Perrault LAP
40 Christopher Gambardella LAP
41 Mark O'neill LAP
42 Colby Jenkins LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 41:45.4
2 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 41:55.2
3 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 47:01.9
4 Matt Hersey keep it tight 47:25.2
5 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 47:27.9
6 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 47:36.6
7 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 47:39.9
8 Frank Monteforte steadmans 47:49.4
9 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 47:51.7
10 Art Trapotsis Keep It Tight 47:54.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 46:16.1
2 Tyler Munroe RIVERSIDE RACING 46:24.5
3 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 47:05.8
4 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 47:08.7
5 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 47:31.7
6 Christopher Burke NBX/Apex 49:35.5
7 Bill Papp Seaside Cycle 50:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley 47:12.3
2 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 47:43.1
3 Jack Tickle Cycle-Smart 47:46.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 49:48.0
2 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 50:15.9
3 Amos Brumble iv CCB racing 51:31.7
4 Andrew Lysaght Team CUPPOW 52:44.7
5 Noah Epstein Tufts Cycling Team 53:18.8
6 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 54:17.1
7 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 54:23.4
8 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 54:45.4
9 Chris Phenix Union Velo 55:52.5
10 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 56:14.7
11 Ethan Parsons Joe Garage 58:10.6
12 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 56:23.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mcintyre 47:23.7
2 Justin Baker BP Racing 47:58.0
3 Ben Porier BP Racing 48:00.2
4 Thomas Dickinson SVC Bikeworks 40:21.6
5 Ron Iacovelli 50:16.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 41:51.7
2 Chris Phenix Union Velo 42:59.4
3 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 44:29.2
4 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 45:37.6
5 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 45:58.7
6 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 46:34.5
7 Mark Fuller Ten Speed Spokes 50:49.4
8 Donny Green One Pvd Cycling 31:27.0
9 James Clements 49:24.6
10 Brandon Robinson One Providence Cycling 49:28.9
11 Sebastian Mesa 49:30.3
12 David Currie JRA cycles 14:44.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 36:40.0
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 39:27.6
3 Nancy Gillooly WeeBikeShop Racing 40:00.7
4 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 42:03.4
5 Michele Archambault Keep it Tight 45:55.8
6 Amanda Resch 46:43.8
7 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax
8 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:30.3
2 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 52:42.9
3 Lizzy Gunsalus Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 24:52.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1