Log In
North Carolina Grand Prix - NCCX Race #11 • Dec 12 2015
Race uploaded by Christopher Arndt
Download
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Ben Mckenzie
3 William Pooser Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
4 Connor Smith Asheville Cyclocross
5 Ethan Britt
6 Christopher Grice
7 Brooks Wienke
8 Jackson Engle HammerCross
9 Joshua Morrow
10 Clint Cassas Evolution Jr. Devo Team
11 Niko Strauss HammerCross
12 Charlton Stainback Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Roach
2 Aidan Pounder Asheville Youth Cycling Club
3 William Hardin
4 Luke Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
5 Hannah Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
6 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
7 Hannah Dickson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 William Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3 Cj Burford
4 David Carey Rogue Velo Racing
5 Eli Mumford HammerCross
6 Pierce Fowler
7 Cole Woodson
8 Corban Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
9 Seamus Quigley
10 Cooper King
11 Kate Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
12 Teague Quigley
13 Jonah Watt Durham Cycles Club
14 Ellen Haggstrom
15 Alex Greene
16 Grant Passley
DNF Nathan Arensman Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Inc.
2 George Garvick Appalachian State University
3 Michael Potter Boone Area Cyclists
4 Tyler Smith East Coasters JR Team
5 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 Ben Brown
7 Spencer Lowden Berger Hardware Bikes
8 James Brookshire
9 Dustin White Round Here Racing
10 Reid Rhodes Velosports Racing Asheville
11 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing
12 Joseph Grimes North Carolina Cyclocross
13 Christopher Scallion FS Series
14 Matthew Sand BP cpa Cycling
15 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
16 Joseph Dabbs Team Mugshots
17 Adam Croft
18 Joshua Cole
19 Nathan Smith Privateer Chattanooga
20 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
21 Neko Mulally
22 Devin Reavis Boone Area Cyclists
23 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
24 Kyle Mcnamee
25 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
26 Sean Herring
27 Zdenek Fiebinger
28 Josh Jackson Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
29 Bret Pacheco BP cpa Cycling
30 Joseph Alachoyan BikeReg.com Cycling Club
31 Alastair Pounder Asheville Youth Cycling Club
32 Keith Marek Speed Merchants
33 Corbitt Bourne
34 Amos Harvey
35 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
36 Dylan Rockwood Cincinnati Cyclocross
37 Thomas Savage
38 Blake Stephenson Brevard College
39 Christian Klender The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
40 William Messenger Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
41 Jake Rosenbloum
42 Mansour Benkreira Vogelzang Velo Club
43 Nathan Lemons
44 Mike Manthey
45 Zachary Young Cincinnati Cyclocross
46 Jared Kelley Asheville Cyclocross
47 Daniel Cox Greensboro Velo Club
48 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club
49 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
50 Jacob Richard South Main Cycles Racing
51 Sam Roach
52 Jack Kitching
53 Garrett Clark
54 Anthony Bailey Asheville Youth Cycling Club
55 Todd Mosley Bentonville Racing
56 Zack Staniak
57 Mike Tam
58 Mike King Youngblood Bicycles
59 Joseph Cross Vogelzang Velo Club
60 Anthony Williams Tri Cities Road Club
61 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
62 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
63 Scott Spurlin
64 Owen Busch Cincinnati Cyclocross
65 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles
66 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr. Devo Team
67 Matthew Watts Cycling Spoken Here
68 David Hart
69 Caleb Smith Asheville Youth Cycling Club
70 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
71 Michael Barman East Point Track Club
DNF Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
DNF Jonathan Davis The Generals
DNF Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Eli Smith
DNF Ray Dangelmaier Brevard College
DNF Matthew Erchull KindHuman-Pactimo NYC
DNF Alex Jerome
DNF Walker Shaw
DNF Kevin Sigrist
DNF Evan Lacy
Finishers: Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Smith East Coasters JR Team
2 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 James Brookshire
4 Matthew Sand BP cpa Cycling
5 Adam Croft
6 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
7 Neko Mulally
8 Devin Reavis Boone Area Cyclists
9 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
10 Kyle Mcnamee
11 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
12 Sean Herring
13 Bret Pacheco BP cpa Cycling
14 Joseph Alachoyan BikeReg.com Cycling Club
15 Alastair Pounder Asheville Youth Cycling Club
16 Keith Marek Speed Merchants
17 Corbitt Bourne
18 Amos Harvey
19 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
20 Thomas Savage
21 Blake Stephenson Brevard College
22 Christian Klender The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
23 Jake Rosenbloum
24 Mansour Benkreira Vogelzang Velo Club
25 Nathan Lemons
26 Mike Manthey
27 Jared Kelley Asheville Cyclocross
28 Daniel Cox Greensboro Velo Club
29 Garrett Smith Tri Cities Road Club
30 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
31 Jacob Richard South Main Cycles Racing
32 Sam Roach
33 Jack Kitching
34 Garrett Clark
35 Anthony Bailey Asheville Youth Cycling Club
36 Todd Mosley Bentonville Racing
37 Zack Staniak
38 Mike Tam
39 Mike King Youngblood Bicycles
40 Joseph Cross Vogelzang Velo Club
41 Anthony Williams Tri Cities Road Club
42 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
43 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
44 Scott Spurlin
45 Owen Busch Cincinnati Cyclocross
46 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles
47 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr. Devo Team
48 Matthew Watts Cycling Spoken Here
49 David Hart
50 Caleb Smith Asheville Youth Cycling Club
51 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
52 Michael Barman East Point Track Club
53 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
54 Jonathan Davis The Generals
55 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
56 Eli Smith
57 Walker Shaw
58 Kevin Sigrist
59 Zachary Lowden Mercy Kuat
Finishers: Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Inc.
2 George Garvick Appalachian State University
3 Michael Potter Boone Area Cyclists
4 Ben Brown
5 Spencer Lowden Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Dustin White Round Here Racing
7 Reid Rhodes Velosports Racing Asheville
8 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing
9 Joseph Grimes North Carolina Cyclocross
10 Christopher Scallion FS Series
11 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
12 Joseph Dabbs Team Mugshots
13 Joshua Cole
14 Nathan Smith Privateer Chattanooga
15 Zdenek Fiebinger
16 Josh Jackson Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
17 Dylan Rockwood Cincinnati Cyclocross
18 William Messenger Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
19 Zachary Young Cincinnati Cyclocross
DNF Ray Dangelmaier Brevard College
DNF Matthew Erchull KindHuman-Pactimo NYC
DNF Alex Jerome
DNF Evan Lacy
Finishers: Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenden Forbis
2 Tim Marshall
3 Nicholas Horvath
4 Perry Ferrell
5 Bret Sandoval
6 Tyler Garrard Durham Cycles Club
7 Nathan Mullins Cycling Spoken Here
8 Daniel Osborne Appalachian State University
9 Adam Newsom
10 Ashley Doty
11 Erik Engstrom Low Country Cycling Team
12 Kenneth Ingersoll
13 Jacob Olsen
14 Jonathan Hogan Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
15 David Millsaps Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
16 Zachary Arensman
17 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
18 Michael Montgomery
19 Patrick Johnson
20 Thomas Fleckenstein
21 Paul Vulcan Vogelzang Velo Club
22 Ben Hill
23 Jamie Williams Boone Area Cyclists
24 Levi Marland Boone Area Cyclists
25 Mat Payne
26 Jonathan Marshall Race City Cycling
27 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club
28 Evan Mcintosh BP cpa Cycling
29 Wade Colvard
30 Richard Rozzelle
31 Greg Brown
32 Brad Beadles
33 Steve Lowe The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
34 Alex Petkus Low Country Cycling Team
35 Jonathan Hicks
36 Matthew Milnes
37 Ray Killian
38 Ian Harding Village Wrench Supported By Glory C
39 Jeff Wienke
40 William Seitz GS Montagna Rossa
41 Michael Carbaugh Tri-Cyclists BRC
42 Alex Granik
43 Roy Jones Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
44 John Smith Asheville Cyclocross
45 Phil Grang
46 Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
47 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
48 Scott Kaysen
49 Jesse Carlson
50 Chris Shields
51 Tom Pearman
52 Dustin Freeman
53 Craig Funderburk
54 Dave Cassen
55 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes
56 Adam Hillberry
57 Bob Keener
58 Blaine Felton Low Country Cycling Team
59 Rob Keener
60 Stephen Brackbill
61 Austin Boardman
62 Parrish Matthews
63 Billy Barnes
64 Mark Stover
65 Charlton Stainback Constellation Cycling
66 Luke Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
67 Craig Inscore
68 Ben Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
69 Chris Gladora
70 Kevin Addams
71 Tommy Kolodriejski
72 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
73 Caleb Jonas
DNF John Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
DNF William Hardin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare Cycling Club 0:58:55
2 Travis Livermon UCI CT: Team SmartStop 0:58:58
3 Brian Matter Team Wisconsin 0:59:02
4 Yannick Eckmann 0:59:03
5 Kerry Werner 0:59:05
6 Anthony Clark 0:59:07
7 Cameron Jette 0:59:37
8 Ben Frederick beyondCX 0:59:58
9 Robert Marion 1:00:06
10 Philip Short Hearts Racing Club 1:00:07
11 Greg Wittwer Charm City Cycling LLC 1:00:07
12 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle Racing 1:00:14
13 Scott Smith JAM Fund / NCC 1:00:32
14 Ryan Woodall 1:00:35
15 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes 1:00:36
16 Coop Willsey Cyclocrossworld 1:00:58
17 Adam Myerson Cycle-smart 1:00:59
18 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:01:00
19 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project 1:01:12
20 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Network Racing p/b Medic 1:01:15
21 Luke Vrouwenvelder 1:01:44
22 Andrew Reardon 1:01:45
23 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 1:02:05
24 Lucas Livermon Champion System/DCX 1:02:27
25 Frank Travieso The 706 Project 1:02:47
26 Spencer Whittier Privateer Chattanooga 1:02:56
27 Jack Kisseberth JAM Fund / NCC 1:03:31
28 William Sheftall Delta Racing 1:03:46
29 Lewis Gaffney 1:04:24
30 Alex Meucci 1:04:31
31 Robert Parkin 1:04:33
32 Ryan Gamm Cincinnati Velo Club Inc 1:04:35
33 Matthew Reeves LNC Racing p/b Octane 1:05:15
34 Abe Goorskey 1:05:28
35 Hunter Resek 1:06:27
36 Nate Morse Cyclocrossworld 1:07:25
37 Myles Lietzke Low Country Cycling Team Lap 1
38 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes Lap 2
39 Trever Kingsbury Lap 3
40 Andrew Luettgen East Point Track Club Lap 3
41 Brock Denis Finish Strong Lap 4
42 Paul Kolb Lap 4
DNF Charlie Hough
DNF Dylan Mcnicholas
DNF Tristan Cowie
DNF Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike Racing
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club
3 Jacob Mcgahey Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
5 Robb Peterson
6 Justin Mckean
7 Weskey Garland Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
8 Jason Morgan Crosstown Velo
9 Todd Hunter Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
10 Dirk Pohlmann
11 John Weigel Greensboro Velo Club
12 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
13 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW
14 Barry Lucas KBC U23
15 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
16 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner North Carolina Cyclocross
17 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
18 Brett Rumble
19 Gary Roach
20 Connell Patterson Peachtree Bikes
21 Geoffrey Siepker Cycle-Smart Inc.
22 Adam Perez Happy Tooth Racing
23 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
24 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW
25 Bc Roberts
26 Philip Kielty Gyros Cycling Club
27 Travis Neumuller North Georgia Cycling Association I
28 S Austin walker iv Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
29 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth Racing
30 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
31 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW
32 Boyd Safrit
33 David Marbut Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
34 David Keesler
35 Alan Wages Cycle-Smart Inc.
36 Patrick Weddell Boone Area Cyclists
37 Jason Scislowicz Revolution Cycle Sports
38 Stephen Erickson The Community Bicyclist
39 Jay Womack Boone Velo
40 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles Club
41 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
42 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
43 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Bikes
44 Stoney Sanders Cycletherapy
45 John Fowler
46 Michael Burris Green Mountain Bicycle Club
47 Michael Byrd
48 Tony Zaffino Velosports Racing Asheville
49 Carl Woermann
50 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo Team
51 Robert Derose
52 Richard Craig
53 Unknown Rider
54 Jeff Nunnaley
55 Brian Funk Gyros Cycling Club
56 Clay Parks Litespeed-BMW
57 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
58 Todd Thornton Durham Cycles Club
DNF Steve Carpenter 9seventy Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Marshall
2 John Glover Crosstown Velo
3 David Lamond BP cpa Cycling
4 Kevin Spradlin
5 Frank Haranzo
6 Bryan Hoffman Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
7 Thomas Fleckenstein
8 Phillip Jerome
9 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
10 Greg Brown
11 Roy Jones Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
12 John Smith Asheville Cyclocross
13 Jim Siemens Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
14 Rob Anthony
15 Allen Mcmurtry
16 Scott Hammontree Vogelzang Velo Club
17 Chris Leavitt
18 David Brendle Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
19 Brett Fisher Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
20 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
21 Michael Keller
22 David Brumfield Boone Velo
23 Jason Pendse
24 Scott Kaysen Slippery Sasquatch
25 Craig Funderburk
26 Bevington Steve
27 Andy Brown
28 David Novak
29 Unknown Rider
30 David Pressley Storm Racing Team
31 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
32 David Kim
33 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes
34 Bob Szymkiewicz Slippery Sasquatch
35 Parrish Matthews
36 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
37 Paul Greene
38 Christopher Mumford HammerCross
39 Jim Hoffmeister All Terrain Cycling
40 Mark Archambault Clemmons Bicycle Racing
41 Stephen Brackbill
42 Michael Quinn Slippery Sasquatch
43 John Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
44 Richard Chludzinski Team Endurance 360
45 Bryan Engle HammerCross
46 Mike Thomas Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
47 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
48 Stephen Jackson Northstar Racing
49 Don Rose HammerCross
DNF Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
DNF John Sowell
DNF Ben Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
2 Steve Carpenter 9seventy Racing
3 Barney Baxter
4 Robert Mobley
5 Randy Miller
6 Mark Jordan Cycletherapy
7 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
8 Patrick Rimron Cycletherapy
9 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
10 Chris St peter
11 Jeffrey Haase Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
12 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
13 Randal Warren xXx Racing
14 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
15 Doug Shaw Crosstown Velo
16 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
17 Mark Fasczewski The Generals
18 Roger Payne Living Water Cycling
19 Jeff Mcconaghy
20 Jay Forgione
21 David Parker Bicycle Heaven / PVA
22 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Bikes
23 Jeff Tripp Bikeman.com
24 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
25 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club
26 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
27 Jeffrey Linnen Tri Cities Road Club
28 Unknown Rider
29 Lawrence Czarnecki Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
30 James Berry
31 Kevin Sigrist
32 Sergei Grigorian
33 Marty Cloer Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
34 Kerry Shields Hearts Racing Club
35 Gary Lowden KCOI Boulevard
36 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
37 Jeffrey Smith
38 Ron Swenson
39 Jim Emery Cycle-Smart Inc.
40 Neil Myers
41 Todd Thornton Durham Cycles Club
42 David Fuller Greensboro Velo Club
43 Andy Bailie L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
44 Larry Mayse
45 Steven Baker
DNF Biran Davis Compass Research Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Tsui The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
2 Murphy Davis Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
3 David Thomas Asheville Cyclocross
4 David Marbut Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
5 Joseph Cross Vogelzang Velo Club
6 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
7 Michael Walters
8 Adam Koch Mock Orange Bikes
9 Douglas Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team
10 Todd Thornton Durham Cycles Club
11 William Sumner Cycletherapy
12 Bill Tellman Pisgah Tavern Elite Women
13 Michael Barman East Point Track Club
14 George Berger Vogelzang Velo Club
DNF Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Brookshire TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR
2 Cinthia Lehner
3 Laura Rice Pure Velo Racing
4 Abby Walker Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
5 Karen Tripp Finkraft
6 Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo Team
7 Rhys May LNC Racing p/b Octane
8 Skylar Bovine Revolting Cogs
9 Philicia Marion
10 Naomi Haverlick
11 Elizabeth Lee Team Zoom
12 Brittany Hopson Sorella Cycling
13 Ali Whittier Privateer Chattanooga
14 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling
15 Stephanie Myracle The Generals
16 Unknown Rider
17 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing
18 Samantha Miranda Mirco Racing
19 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
20 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
DNF Nichole Christiani Pure Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Rusch
2 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3 Katherine Arensman
4 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr. Devo Team
5 Rebecca Hicks
6 Christine Walkerwicz
7 Jessica Thompson
8 Krys Blakemore ThisTeamSavesLives
9 Kristy Carter Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
10 Chloe Holzapfel
11 Alison Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
12 Rachel Sledge
13 Melissa Watt
14 Susan Pendse
15 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Anthony 0:49:33
2 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:54
3 Jena Greaser 0:49:57
4 Erica Zaveta UnitedHealthcare Cycling Club 0:50:39
5 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 0:50:53
6 Jessica Cutler 0:51:02
7 Ally Stacher 0:51:22
8 Allison Arensman K-Edge Felt Cyclocross Team 0:51:23
9 Carol Seipp St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:51:49
10 Meghan Korol Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:51:52
11 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club 0:51:56
12 Hannah Arensman TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 0:52:00
13 Jennifer Malik Granville Brewing - Stanridge CX Te 0:52:35
14 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club 0:52:54
15 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 0:53:04
16 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross 0:53:10
17 Cari Higgins UnitedHealthcare Cycling Club 0:53:23
18 Avanell Schmitz Celerity Cycling 0:54:13
19 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders 0:56:38
20 Kayla Doan Team Wisconsin 0:57:28
21 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 1 Lap
DNF Jenna Blandford VO2
DNF Julie Wright
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Matchett Race City Cycling
2 Susan Helm-murtagh Tri-Cyclists BRC
3 Kimberly Flynn
4 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
5 Ann Groninger Bike Law
6 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
7 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo Team
8 Greta Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
9 Ann Kota Cycletherapy
10 Michelle Horvath The Generals
11 Lorri Warlick
12 Ana Bailie L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
13 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cyndi Pittman Pure Velo Racing
2 Teresa Brusadin
3 Kristy Carter Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 Noelle Fredrickson
5 Wendy Coin Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 5